Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Adrenaline Volleyball Club – sbowser - 14 Regional [G14ADREN3OV]

Results for Adrenaline Volleyball Club – sbowser - 14 Regional are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/06/21
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
 
Girls' 14 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14CLIPP1OV [14A]
2.13.1432ndGoldG14ESVC11OV [14A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG14ADREN1OV [14A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG14OPREM3OV [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldG14CEAST2OV [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldG14CHAMP2OV [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldG14TRAIL1OV [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14WBUCK1OV [14A]
9.7.1431stSilverG14TAVBC1OV [14A]
10.6.2862ndSilverG14GCBUS3OV [14A]
11.5.4293rdSilverG14ACITY2OV [14A]
11.5.4293rdSilverG14EVOLU3OV [14A]
13.3.7141stBronzeG14BULET1OV [14A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG14EVOLU2OV [14A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG14ADREN3OV [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13CLIPP1OV [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13ESVC11OV [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13BDLJV1OV [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13CHAMP1OV [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13GRIFF1OV [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13MAVRK3OV [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13PCHRG1OV [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13WBUCK1OV [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverG13OPREM3OV [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13ACITY3OV [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13ESVC12OV [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13EVOLU2OV [13A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13BULET1OV [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13XPLOS1OV [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13COLVP1OV [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13GCBUS3OV [13A]


Tournament date:2/27/21
Location:Salem Community CenterPlex (Salem, OH)
Director:Brittany Smith
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14EMPIR1OV [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14MORGN3OV [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14INFTY4OV [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14PUGVC1KE [14U]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ADREN2OV [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ECPAG1OV [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ESVBC5OV [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14HOLLY1OV [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverG14ESVBC6OV [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14INFTY3OV [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14CELTC1OV [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14OXTRM2OV [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14ZEROG2OV [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14PRCSN1OV [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14ADREN3OV [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14INFTY5OV [14R]


Tournament date:3/06/21
Location:The Highlands Sports Complex (Triadelphia, WV)
Director:Elizabeth Zicha
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14MCPRI1OV [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14CATZV1OV [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14CGLDW1OV [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14SOUTH2OV [14R]
5.8.3642ndGoldG14CGLDS1OV [14R]
5.8.3643rdGoldG14CGLDW2OV [14R]
5.8.3643rdGoldG14MORGN4OV [14R]
5.8.3641stGoldG14OVVBA3OV [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverG14ADREN3OV [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14MORGN5OV [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14CGLDS2OV [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14MORGN5OV [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13CGLDS1OV [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG13MORGN1OV [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12MCPRI1OV [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13OVVBA1OV [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13CGLDW1OV [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13CGLDW2OV [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13MORGN2OV [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13PTRVB3KE [13U]
9.4.7271stSilverG13OVVBA3OV [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG13OVVBA2OV [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13CGLDS2OV [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13WESTM2KE [13U]


Tournament date:3/20/21
Location:Dayton Sports Complex (Dayton, OH)
Director:Lori Smith
 
Girls' 14 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14ALETA1OV [14A]
2.13.0002ndGoldG14CINVA1OV [14N]
3.12.0003rdGoldG13PCHRG1OV [13A]
3.12.0003rdGoldG14MIAMI1OV [14A]
5.10.0005thGoldG14CLIPP3OV [14R]
5.10.0005thGoldG14LOSO12OV [14R]
5.10.0005thGoldG14PUTVC1OV [14R]
5.10.0005thGoldG14SPIKE4OV [14R]
9.6.0001stSilverG14LNSHT2OV [14A]
10.5.0002ndSilverG14LOSO11OV [14R]
11.4.0003rdSilverG14JACKS1OV [14R]
11.4.0003rdSilverG14ROGUE4OV [14R]
13.2.0005thSilverG14ADREN3OV [14R]


Tournament date:3/21/21
Location:Troy HS (Troy, OH)
Director:Michelle Owen
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15TEAMA1OV [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15XPLOS2OV [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15LONEL3OV [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15MIAMI2OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14SOVCR3OV [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15SPIKE1OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15SPIKE2OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15TEMPO1OV [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15DEFIA3OV [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15CHAMP3OV [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14MIAMI2OV [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15DEFIA2OV [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14ADREN3OV [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15MIAMI3OV [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15BDLJV3OV [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15C2KVB1OV [15R]


Tournament date:4/02/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16APLBK2OV [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16ESVC14OV [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16CATZV1OV [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16GRLVC7OV [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16BSVBC3OV [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16BSVBC4OV [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16JACKS1OV [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MOVBA4OV [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16HOLLY3OV [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16LEGAC1OV [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15NSVBC2OV [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15EMPIR1OV [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15BSVBC3OV [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15MOVBA3OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CAVS13OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15DANDG2OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15DANDG3OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15EXCVC1OV [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15BSVBC4OV [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15LEGAC2OV [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15SMAQC1OV [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14HOLLY2OV [14R]
2.17.3332ndGoldG14BSVBC4OV [14R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG14EMPIR1OV [14R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG14MORGN3OV [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14BSVBC5OV [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14CGLDW1OV [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14CXTRM2OV [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14FLATL1OV [14R]
9.12.6671stSilverG14TAVBC2OV [14R]
10.12.0002ndSilverG14NAVBA2OV [14R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG14ACAVC8OV [14R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG14TANDM4OV [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14CGLDW2OV [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14ECJRV5OV [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14LEGAC2OV [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14SMAQC1OV [14R]
17.7.3331stBronzeG14ECJRV6OV [14R]
18.6.6672ndBronzeG14TMOVI1OV [14R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG14JACKS1OV [14R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG14MOVBA4OV [14R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG14ADREN3OV [14R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG14DANDG3OV [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13BSVBC3OV [13R]
2.17.3332ndGoldG13DANDG3OV [13R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG13BSVBC4OV [13R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG13HAWKV1OV [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13BSVBC5OV [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13BSVBC6OV [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13HOLLY1OV [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13LEGAC1OV [13R]
9.12.6671stSilverG13BULET4OV [13R]
10.12.0002ndSilverG13CXTRM2OV [13R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG13NSVBC4OV [13R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG13ROCKC4OV [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13BOSSC2OV [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13CGLDW1OV [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13CGLDW2OV [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13SMAQC1OV [13R]
17.7.3331stBronzeG13MOVBA4OV [13R]
18.6.6672ndBronzeG13ECJRV4OV [13R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG13FORCE2OV [13R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG13TMOVI1OV [13R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG13MOVBA3OV [13R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG13SMAQC3OV [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12ACAVC3OV [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12OFVBC2OV [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12HAWKV2OV [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12NSVBC1OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12BSVBC3OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12MOVBA2OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12MOVBA4OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12NSVBC3OV [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12OFVBC1OV [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12ECJRV3OV [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12BOSSC2OV [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12DANDG2OV [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12TANDM1OV [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12MOVBA3OV [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12MOVBA5OV [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12TANDM3OV [12R]


Tournament date:4/17/21
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14CEVBC1OV [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14OFVBC2OV [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14DANDG4OV [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14OFVBC1OV [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ACAVC7OV [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14NOGVC1OV [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14SPIRT9OV [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14THNDR3OV [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverG14NSHOW1OV [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14NOGVC2OV [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14DANDG3OV [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14SPIRT7OV [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14THNDR4OV [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14THNDR5OV [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14ADREN3OV [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14THNDR6OV [14R]


Tournament date:5/09/21
Location:East Palestine HS (East Palestine, OH)
Director:Robert Theiss
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15ZEROG1OV [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15EMPIR1OV [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15HOLLY5OV [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15POINT2OV [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15HOLLY3OV [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15INFTY3OV [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15INFTY4OV [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15KOKOR2OV [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverG15ZEROT2OV [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14ADREN3OV [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15HOLLY4OV [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15MORGN1OV [15R]


Out-of-Region Results for G14ADREN3OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter