Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for The Tribe VBC – Tribe 13R McGowan [G13TRIBE2OV]
Results for The Tribe VBC – Tribe 13R McGowan are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/17/21 |
Location: | Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH) |
Director: | Rachele Fitz |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G16BSVBC4OV [16R] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G16EOHVB1OV [16R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G16NOGVC1OV [16R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G16TANDM3OV [16R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16HOLLY3OV [16R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16PATVB1OV [16R] | |
7. | 9.200 | 1st | Silver | G16KIDVC1OV [16R] | |
8. | 8.400 | 2nd | Silver | G16BSVBC3OV [16R] | |
9. | 7.600 | 3rd | Silver | G16NOGVC2OV [16R] | |
9. | 3rd | Silver | OOR1 |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G15NOGVC2OV [15R] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G15BSVBC3OV [15R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G15NOGVC1OV [15R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G15OSTRM1OV [15R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G15BSVBC4OV [15R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G15SMAQC1OV [15R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G14BOSSC3OV [14R] | |
2. | 13.077 | 2nd | Gold | G14NOGVC1OV [14R] | |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | G14BSVBC5OV [14R] | |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | G14MAVRK4OV [14R] | |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | G14IGNIT3OV [14R] | |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | G14MOVBA4OV [14R] | |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | G14SMAQC1OV [14R] | |
5. | 5th | Gold | G14WESTM2KE | ||
9. | 6.615 | 1st | Silver | G14BSVBC4OV [14R] | |
10. | 5.692 | 2nd | Silver | G14SPIRT7OV [14R] | |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | G14KIDVC2OV [14R] | |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | G14NOGVC2OV [14R] | |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | G14SPIRT8OV [14R] | |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | G14SPIRT9OV [14R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G13BSVBC4OV [13R] | |
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | G13DANDG3OV [13R] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G13BSVBC3OV [13R] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G13BSVBC5OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G13BOSSC2OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G13BSVBC6OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G13NAVBA2OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G13TRIBE2OV [13R] | |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | G13DANDG2OV [13R] | |
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | G13IGNIT4OV [13R] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G13IGNIT3OV [13R] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G13SPIRT6OV [13R] | |
13. | 3.714 | 5th | Silver | G13SMAQC1OV [13R] | |
13. | 3.714 | 5th | Silver | G13SPIRT5OV [13R] | |
15. | 2.000 | 7th | Silver | G13SPIRT4OV [13R] |
Girls' 12 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G12ACAVC6OV [12R] | |
2. | 8.000 | 2nd | Gold | G12LEGAC1OV [12R] | |
3. | 6.000 | 3rd | Gold | G12BOSSC2OV [12R] | |
3. | 6.000 | 3rd | Gold | G12BSVBC3OV [12R] | |
5. | 2.000 | 5th | Gold | G12IGNIT2OV [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/13/21 |
Location: | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH) |
Director: | James Ross |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G14CXTRM3OV [14R] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G14HOLLY2OV [14R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14EOHVB2OV [14R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14ROUND2OV [14R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14CGLDW1OV [14R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14CGLDW2OV [14R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14INFTY3OV [14R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14ROUND1OV [14R] | |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G14KIDAM2OV [14R] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G14EOHVB1OV [14R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14WESTM3KE [14U] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14ZEROT1OV [14R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G13OSTRM1OV [13R] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G13OSTRM2OV [13R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G13KIDVC1OV [13R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G13TRIBE2OV [13R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12EOHVB1OV [12R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13CGLDW2OV [13R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13EOHVB1OV [13R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13TRIBE3OV [13R] | |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G13CGLDW1OV [13R] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G13CATZV1OV [13R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G13ACAVC7OV [13R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G13SMAQC3OV [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/27/21 |
Location: | Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH) |
Director: | Lori Sanders |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G13ESVC15OV [13R] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G13PUTVC1OV [13R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G13BKEYE4OV [13R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G13ESVC14OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13ADREN2OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13BKEYE3OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13COLVP2OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13TRIBE2OV [13R] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G13ESVC13OV [13R] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G13BKEYE5OV [13R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G13BKEYE2OV [13R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G13SOUTH1OV [13R] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G13TRIBE3OV [13R] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G13DJVBC3OV [13R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G13EVOLU1OV [13R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G13HAWKV2OV [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/24/21 |
Location: | Southeastern HS (Chillicothe, OH) |
Director: | Jordan Ritenour |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G13ADREN1OV [13R] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G13ROUND1OV [13R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G13SOVCR1OV [13R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G13SPIKE2OV [13R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13BKEYE4OV [13R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13GRIFF2OV [13R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13SPIKE1OV [13R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13TRIBE2OV [13R] | |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G13APLBK2OV [13R] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G13SPIKE3OV [13R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G13BKEYE5OV [13R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G13BKEYE6OV [13R] |
Tournament: | OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/22/21 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 13 Regional: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G13SOVCR2OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G13APLBK1OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G13KIDAM3OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G13CCRSH4OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G13TRAIL1OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G13CXTRM3OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G13NEWAV5OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G13OPREM4OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G13PUTVC1OV [13R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G13HAWKV1OV [13R] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G13CEVBC1OV [13R] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Gold | G13DANDG3OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G13FOURN1OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G13VANTA1OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G13CCRSH3OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Silver | G13IGNIT3OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Silver | G13LEGAC1OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Silver | G13NOVAJ3OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Silver | G13ESVBC2OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Silver | G13NAVBA2OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Silver | G13NOVAJ4OV [13R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Silver | G13ESVC15OV [13R] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Silver | G13BKEYE3OV [13R] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Silver | G13ROCKC4OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Bronze | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | G13CLIPP2OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | G13CLIPP3OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | G13DANDG4OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Bronze | G13MORGN1OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | G13LONEL2OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Bronze | G13ECJRV4OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Bronze | G13KIDAM1OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Bronze | G13ESVC14OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Bronze | G13PCVBC2OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Copper | G13SOVCR1OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | G13DJVBC2OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | G13BKEYE4OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Copper | G13KIDVC1OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Copper | G13INFTY2OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Copper | G13BDLJV2OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Copper | G13ALETA1OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Copper | G13TANDM2OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Copper | G13CAVS11OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Nickel | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | G13TRIBE1OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | G13EOHVB1OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | G13NSVBC4OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Nickel | G13SPIKE2OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | G13LATIT1OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Nickel | G13SPIRT4OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Nickel | G13CXTRM2OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Nickel | G13COLVP2OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Nickel | G13TRIBE2OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | G13FOURN2OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | G13DEFIA2OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | G13KIDVC2OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Platinum | G13FOURN3OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | G13MOVBA4OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Platinum | G13BOSSC2OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Platinum | G13ESVBC4OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Platinum | G13DANDG2OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Bronze | G13BKEYE2OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Aluminum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | G13ROUND1OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | G13OACZZ1OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | G13EFORC1OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Aluminum | G13PCHRG3OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | G13PCHRG2OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Aluminum | G13ESVC13OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Aluminum | G13SPIRT6OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Aluminum | G13MSPRT7OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Aluminum | G13ESVBC3OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | G13OVVBA1OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | G13MIAMI2OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | G13SPIRT5OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Chromium | G13FORCE2OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | G13TANDM3OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Chromium | G13MORGN2OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Chromium | G13LONEL4OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Chromium | G13IMPCT2OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Chromium | G13DJVBC4OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Plutonium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | G13NEWAV3OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | G13CEAST4OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | G13LONEL3OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Plutonium | G13CCVBC3OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | G13TANDM4OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Plutonium | G13CATZV1OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Plutonium | G13DJVBC3OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Plutonium | G13APLBK2OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Plutonium | G13IGNIT4OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | G13SPIKE1OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | G13CAVS12OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | G13GRIFF2OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Titanium | G13SOUTH1OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | G13EVOLU1OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Titanium | G13MIAMI3OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Titanium | G13BKEYE6OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Titanium | G13OVVBA3OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 8th | Titanium | G13BKEYE5OV [13R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Titanium | G13OVVBA2OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Mercury | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | G13MSPRT6OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | G13LNSHT1OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | G13FOURN4OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Mercury | G13CEVBC2OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | G13DEFIA3OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Mercury | G13AAVBC5OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Mercury | G13MOVBA3OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Mercury | G13FLATL1OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Mercury | G13JACKS1OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | G13HAWKV2OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | G13CINVA2OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | G13PCVBC1OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Kryptonite | G13ARVBC3OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | G13ACAVC7OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Kryptonite | G13SPIKE3OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Kryptonite | G13KIDAM2OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Kryptonite | G13AAVBC4OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Kryptonite | G13ROGUE2OV [13R] |
Out-of-Region Results for G13TRIBE2OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]