Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Trailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 13R [G13TRAIL1OV]
Results for Trailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 13R are highlighted in the following 9 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/30/21 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G14LATIT1OV [14R] | |
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | G14ACESC1OV [14R] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G14APLBK3OV [14R] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G14APPAL1OV [14R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G14BKEYE8OV [14R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G14BKEYE9OV [14R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G14CCRSH4OV [14R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G14PCHRG2OV [14R] | |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | G14CHAMP3OV [14R] | |
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | G14BKEYE4OV [14R] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G14GCINC3OV [14R] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G14GCINC4OV [14R] | |
13. | 3.714 | 1st | Bronze | G14BKEYE3OV [14R] | |
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | G14CHAMP6OV [14R] | |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | G14CHAMP4OV [14R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G13TRAIL1OV [13R] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G13GCINC3OV [13R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G13CCRSH4OV [13R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G13GRLVC8OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13CHAMP4OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13CHAMP5OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13DJVBC3OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13ESVC15OV [13R] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G13COLVP2OV [13R] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G13DJVBC4OV [13R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G13BKEYE8OV [13R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G13PCHRG3OV [13R] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G13BKEYE7OV [13R] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G13GCINC4OV [13R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G13BKEYE9OV [13R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G13CHAMP3OV [13R] |
Tournament date: | 2/13/21 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | Jason Miller |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G13TRAIL1OV [13R] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G13BSVBC3OV [13R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G13BSVBC4OV [13R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G13GRLVC8OV [13R] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G13DEFIA2OV [13R] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G13DEFIA3OV [13R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G12BSVBC3OV [12R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G13CHAMP4OV [13R] |
Tournament date: | 2/21/21 |
Location: | Indian Lake Schools (Lewistown, OH) |
Director: | Tara Zedeker |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G13GRLVC2OV [13R] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G13GRLVC6OV [13R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G13GRLVC9OV [13R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G13GRLVCAOV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13BULET1OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13LATIT1OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13TRAIL1OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13VALLY1OV [13R] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G13GRLVC8OV [13R] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G13GRLVC4OV [13R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G13BULET4OV [13R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G13ROUND1OV [13R] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G13BULET3OV [13R] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G13LATIT2OV [13R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G13LONEL4OV [13R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G13TAVBC3OV [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/20/21 |
Location: | North Baltimore (North Baltimore, OH) |
Director: | Wick Colchagoff |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G13TRAIL1OV [13R] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G13FOURN1OV [13R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G13DEFIA2OV [13R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G13FOURN3OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13BULET3OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13FOURN4OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13OACZZ1OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13OACZZ2OV [13R] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G13ADREN3OV [13R] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G13DEFIA3OV [13R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G13BULET2OV [13R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G13LATIT1OV [13R] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G13OACZZ3OV [13R] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G13C2KVB1OV [13R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G13HAWKV2OV [13R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G13OACZZ4OV [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/28/21 |
Location: | Lima HS (Lima, OH) |
Director: | John Zell |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G13FOURN1OV [13R] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G13GRLVCAOV [13R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G13CLIPP3OV [13R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G13TRAIL1OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13ADREN3OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13FOURN2OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13FOURN3OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13GRLVC8OV [13R] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G13OACZZ1OV [13R] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G13OACZZ4OV [13R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G13C2KVB1OV [13R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G13OACZZ3OV [13R] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G13BULET2OV [13R] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G13GRLVC3OV [13R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G13FOURN4OV [13R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G13OACZZ2OV [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/11/21 |
Location: | Leipsic High School (Leipsic, OH) |
Director: | Brent Newell |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G13GRLVC6OV [13R] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G13GRLVC2OV [13R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G13FOURN1OV [13R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G13TRAIL1OV [13R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13FOURN3OV [13R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13GRLVC9OV [13R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13OACZZ1OV [13R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13OFVBC2OV [13R] | |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G13OFVBC1OV [13R] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G13OACZZ2OV [13R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G13FOURN4OV [13R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G13OACZZ4OV [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/17/21 |
Location: | North Baltimore (North Baltimore, OH) |
Director: | Wick Colchagoff |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G14OACZZ1OV [14R] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G14NEWAV5OV [14R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G14FLATL1OV [14R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G14OACZZ2OV [14R] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G14LATIT2OV [14R] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G14LATIT3OV [14R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G14FLATL2OV [14R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G14OACZZ3OV [14R] |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G13TRAIL1OV [13R] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G13DEFIA1OV [13A] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G13HAWKV1OV [13R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G13OFVBC2OV [13R] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G13BSVBC5OV [13R] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G13OACZZ3OV [13R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G13BSVBC6OV [13R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G13OACZZ1OV [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/24/21 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Michael Varn |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G13FOURN1OV [13R] | |
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | G13TRAIL1OV [13R] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G13NSVBC3OV [13R] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G13OACZZ1OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G13CEVBC1OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G13DEFIA2OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G13LATIT1OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G13OACZZ2OV [13R] | |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | G13FOURN3OV [13R] | |
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | G13OFVBC1OV [13R] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G13C2KVB1OV [13R] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G13DEFIA3OV [13R] | |
13. | 3.714 | 1st | Bronze | G13OACZZ3OV [13R] | |
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | G13FOURN4OV [13R] | |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | G13CEVBC2OV [13R] |
Tournament: | OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/22/21 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 13 Regional: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G13SOVCR2OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G13APLBK1OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G13KIDAM3OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G13CCRSH4OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G13TRAIL1OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G13CXTRM3OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G13NEWAV5OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G13OPREM4OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G13PUTVC1OV [13R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G13HAWKV1OV [13R] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G13CEVBC1OV [13R] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Gold | G13DANDG3OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G13FOURN1OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G13VANTA1OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G13CCRSH3OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Silver | G13IGNIT3OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Silver | G13LEGAC1OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Silver | G13NOVAJ3OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Silver | G13ESVBC2OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Silver | G13NAVBA2OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Silver | G13NOVAJ4OV [13R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Silver | G13ESVC15OV [13R] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Silver | G13BKEYE3OV [13R] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Silver | G13ROCKC4OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Bronze | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | G13CLIPP2OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | G13CLIPP3OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | G13DANDG4OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Bronze | G13MORGN1OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | G13LONEL2OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Bronze | G13ECJRV4OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Bronze | G13KIDAM1OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Bronze | G13ESVC14OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Bronze | G13PCVBC2OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Copper | G13SOVCR1OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | G13DJVBC2OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | G13BKEYE4OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Copper | G13KIDVC1OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Copper | G13INFTY2OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Copper | G13BDLJV2OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Copper | G13ALETA1OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Copper | G13TANDM2OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Copper | G13CAVS11OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Nickel | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | G13TRIBE1OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | G13EOHVB1OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | G13NSVBC4OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Nickel | G13SPIKE2OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | G13LATIT1OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Nickel | G13SPIRT4OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Nickel | G13CXTRM2OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Nickel | G13COLVP2OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Nickel | G13TRIBE2OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | G13FOURN2OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | G13DEFIA2OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | G13KIDVC2OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Platinum | G13FOURN3OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | G13MOVBA4OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Platinum | G13BOSSC2OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Platinum | G13ESVBC4OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Platinum | G13DANDG2OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Bronze | G13BKEYE2OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Aluminum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | G13ROUND1OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | G13OACZZ1OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | G13EFORC1OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Aluminum | G13PCHRG3OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | G13PCHRG2OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Aluminum | G13ESVC13OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Aluminum | G13SPIRT6OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Aluminum | G13MSPRT7OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Aluminum | G13ESVBC3OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | G13OVVBA1OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | G13MIAMI2OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | G13SPIRT5OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Chromium | G13FORCE2OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | G13TANDM3OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Chromium | G13MORGN2OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Chromium | G13LONEL4OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Chromium | G13IMPCT2OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Chromium | G13DJVBC4OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Plutonium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | G13NEWAV3OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | G13CEAST4OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | G13LONEL3OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Plutonium | G13CCVBC3OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | G13TANDM4OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Plutonium | G13CATZV1OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Plutonium | G13DJVBC3OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Plutonium | G13APLBK2OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Plutonium | G13IGNIT4OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | G13SPIKE1OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | G13CAVS12OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | G13GRIFF2OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Titanium | G13SOUTH1OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | G13EVOLU1OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Titanium | G13MIAMI3OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Titanium | G13BKEYE6OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Titanium | G13OVVBA3OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 8th | Titanium | G13BKEYE5OV [13R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Titanium | G13OVVBA2OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Mercury | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | G13MSPRT6OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | G13LNSHT1OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | G13FOURN4OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Mercury | G13CEVBC2OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | G13DEFIA3OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Mercury | G13AAVBC5OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Mercury | G13MOVBA3OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Mercury | G13FLATL1OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Mercury | G13JACKS1OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | G13HAWKV2OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | G13CINVA2OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | G13PCVBC1OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Kryptonite | G13ARVBC3OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | G13ACAVC7OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Kryptonite | G13SPIKE3OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Kryptonite | G13KIDAM2OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Kryptonite | G13AAVBC4OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Kryptonite | G13ROGUE2OV [13R] |
Out-of-Region Results for G13TRAIL1OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]