Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – 13 Rudert [G13TANDM3OV]
Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – 13 Rudert are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/24/21 |
Location: | Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH) |
Director: | Daniel Coughlin |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G13CXTRM3OV [13R] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G13NOVAJ3OV [13R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G13NOVAJ4OV [13R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G13TANDM3OV [13R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13BOSSC2OV [13R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13SPIRT4OV [13R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13SPIRT5OV [13R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13TANDM4OV [13R] | |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G13SPIRT6OV [13R] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G13ACAVC7OV [13R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G13ECPWA1OV [13R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G13NOGVC1OV [13R] |
Tournament date: | 2/13/21 |
Location: | Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH) |
Director: | Linnea Wolf |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G13OXTRM3OV [13R] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G13NOGVC1OV [13R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G13KIDVC1OV [13R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G13TANDM2OV [13R] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G13TANDM3OV [13R] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G13FORCE2OV [13R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G13SPIRT4OV [13R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G13TANDM4OV [13R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G10SPIRT1OV [10U] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G10BOSSC2OV [10U] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G10BOSSC1OV [10U] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G10CVBCO1OV [10U] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G10ACAVC1OV [10U] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G10ESVC11OV [10U] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G10ROCKC1OV [10U] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G10TANDM1OV [10U] |
Tournament date: | 3/06/21 |
Location: | Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH) |
Director: | Stacie Strecker |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G13NSVBC3OV [13R] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G13OFVBC1OV [13R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G13OFVBC2OV [13R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G13TANDM3OV [13R] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G13BOSSC2OV [13R] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G13NOGVC1OV [13R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G13FLATL1OV [13R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G13TANDM4OV [13R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G11BOSSC1OV [11N] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G11SWVBC1OV [11R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G11BSVBC2OV [11R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G11BSVBC3OV [11R] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G11NSVBC1OV [11R] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G11TANDM3OV [11R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G11LEGAC1OV [11R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G11TANDM2OV [11R] |
Tournament date: | 4/10/21 |
Location: | Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH) |
Director: | Kathleen Lightfoot |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G13OSTRM1OV [13R] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G13OSTRM2OV [13R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G13IMPCT2OV [13R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G13TANDM3OV [13R] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G13OXTRM1OV [13A] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G13TANDM4OV [13R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G13INFTY2OV [13R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G13ZEROG1OV [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/24-25/21 |
Location: | Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH) |
Director: | Laurie Thewes |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | G13ESVBC2OV [13R] | |
2. | 14.727 | 2nd | Gold | G13IGNIT3OV [13R] | |
3. | 13.455 | 3rd | Gold | G13TANDM2OV [13R] | |
4. | 12.182 | 4th | Gold | G13CGLDW2OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.909 | 1st | Silver | G13ESVBC4OV [13R] | |
6. | 9.636 | 2nd | Silver | G13ESVBC3OV [13R] | |
7. | 8.364 | 3rd | Silver | G13CGLDW1OV [13R] | |
8. | 7.091 | 4th | Silver | G13SOUTH1OV [13R] | |
9. | 5.818 | 1st | Bronze | G13DANDG2OV [13R] | |
10. | 4.545 | 2nd | Bronze | G13TANDM3OV [13R] | |
11. | 3.273 | 3rd | Bronze | G13ZEROG1OV [13R] | |
12. | 2.000 | 4th | Bronze | G13MAHON3OV [13R] |
Tournament date: | 5/15/21 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G13ADREN1OV [13R] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G13APLBK1OV [13R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G13KIDAM1OV [13R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G13KIDAM3OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13BKEYE3OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13HAWKV1OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13NEWAV5OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13TANDM2OV [13R] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G13BKEYE2OV [13R] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G13APLBK2OV [13R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G13NEWAV3OV [13R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G13NEWAV4OV [13R] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G13TANDM4OV [13R] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G13EVOLU1OV [13R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G13KIDAM2OV [13R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G13TANDM3OV [13R] |
Tournament: | OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/22/21 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 13 Regional: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G13SOVCR2OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G13APLBK1OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G13KIDAM3OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G13CCRSH4OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G13TRAIL1OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G13CXTRM3OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G13NEWAV5OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G13OPREM4OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G13PUTVC1OV [13R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G13HAWKV1OV [13R] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G13CEVBC1OV [13R] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Gold | G13DANDG3OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G13FOURN1OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G13VANTA1OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G13CCRSH3OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Silver | G13IGNIT3OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Silver | G13LEGAC1OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Silver | G13NOVAJ3OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Silver | G13ESVBC2OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Silver | G13NAVBA2OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Silver | G13NOVAJ4OV [13R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Silver | G13ESVC15OV [13R] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Silver | G13BKEYE3OV [13R] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Silver | G13ROCKC4OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Bronze | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | G13CLIPP2OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | G13CLIPP3OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | G13DANDG4OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Bronze | G13MORGN1OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | G13LONEL2OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Bronze | G13ECJRV4OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Bronze | G13KIDAM1OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Bronze | G13ESVC14OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Bronze | G13PCVBC2OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Copper | G13SOVCR1OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | G13DJVBC2OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | G13BKEYE4OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Copper | G13KIDVC1OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Copper | G13INFTY2OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Copper | G13BDLJV2OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Copper | G13ALETA1OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Copper | G13TANDM2OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Copper | G13CAVS11OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Nickel | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | G13TRIBE1OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | G13EOHVB1OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | G13NSVBC4OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Nickel | G13SPIKE2OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | G13LATIT1OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Nickel | G13SPIRT4OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Nickel | G13CXTRM2OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Nickel | G13COLVP2OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Nickel | G13TRIBE2OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | G13FOURN2OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | G13DEFIA2OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | G13KIDVC2OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Platinum | G13FOURN3OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | G13MOVBA4OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Platinum | G13BOSSC2OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Platinum | G13ESVBC4OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Platinum | G13DANDG2OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Bronze | G13BKEYE2OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Aluminum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | G13ROUND1OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | G13OACZZ1OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | G13EFORC1OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Aluminum | G13PCHRG3OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | G13PCHRG2OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Aluminum | G13ESVC13OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Aluminum | G13SPIRT6OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Aluminum | G13MSPRT7OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Aluminum | G13ESVBC3OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | G13OVVBA1OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | G13MIAMI2OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | G13SPIRT5OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Chromium | G13FORCE2OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | G13TANDM3OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Chromium | G13MORGN2OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Chromium | G13LONEL4OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Chromium | G13IMPCT2OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Chromium | G13DJVBC4OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Plutonium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | G13NEWAV3OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | G13CEAST4OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | G13LONEL3OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Plutonium | G13CCVBC3OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | G13TANDM4OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Plutonium | G13CATZV1OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Plutonium | G13DJVBC3OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Plutonium | G13APLBK2OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Plutonium | G13IGNIT4OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | G13SPIKE1OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | G13CAVS12OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | G13GRIFF2OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Titanium | G13SOUTH1OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | G13EVOLU1OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Titanium | G13MIAMI3OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Titanium | G13BKEYE6OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Titanium | G13OVVBA3OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 8th | Titanium | G13BKEYE5OV [13R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Titanium | G13OVVBA2OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Mercury | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | G13MSPRT6OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | G13LNSHT1OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | G13FOURN4OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Mercury | G13CEVBC2OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | G13DEFIA3OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Mercury | G13AAVBC5OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Mercury | G13MOVBA3OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Mercury | G13FLATL1OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Mercury | G13JACKS1OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | G13HAWKV2OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | G13CINVA2OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | G13PCVBC1OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Kryptonite | G13ARVBC3OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | G13ACAVC7OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Kryptonite | G13SPIKE3OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Kryptonite | G13KIDAM2OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Kryptonite | G13AAVBC4OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Kryptonite | G13ROGUE2OV [13R] |
Out-of-Region Results for G13TANDM3OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]