Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 White [G13ROGUE2OV]
Results for Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 White are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/30/21 |
Location: | Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH) |
Director: | Michelle Hampton |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G14TRIBE3OV [14R] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G14APLBK2OV [14R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G14BULET2OV [14R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G14SPIKE1OV [14R] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G14BKEYEAOV [14R] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G14ESVC14OV [14R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G14ESVC13OV [14R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G14MIAMI3OV [14R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G12ESVC11OV [12R] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G13VANTA1OV [13R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G13APLBK2OV [13R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G13MOVBA4OV [13R] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G13ESVC14OV [13R] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G13GRIFF2OV [13R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G13ESVC13OV [13R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G13ROGUE2OV [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/07/21 |
Location: | Deerassic Park (Cambridge, OH) |
Director: | Dana Launder |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G13OSTRM1OV [13R] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G13KIDVC2OV [13R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G13EFORC1OV [13R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G13KIDVC1OV [13R] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G13APLBK2OV [13R] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G13ADREN3OV [13R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G13JACKS1OV [13R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G13ROGUE2OV [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/21/21 |
Location: | Integrity Volleyball Center (Plain City, OH) |
Director: | Clark Cline II |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G13NEWAV5OV [13R] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G13OPREM4OV [13R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G13CEAST4OV [13R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G13SOVCR1OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13BKEYE6OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13KIDVC2OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13OFVBC2OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13ROUND1OV [13R] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G13NEWAV3OV [13R] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G13NEWAV4OV [13R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G13LNSHT1OV [13R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G13LONEL4OV [13R] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G13MOVBA4OV [13R] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G13MOVBA3OV [13R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G13APLBK2OV [13R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G13ROGUE2OV [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/28/21 |
Location: | Fieldhouse Courts Powered by Mintonette Sports (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Grieshop |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G13NEWAV1OV [13A] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G13NEWAV5OV [13R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G13NEWAV2OV [13A] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G13VALLY1OV [13R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12OFVBC1OV [12R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12OFVBC2OV [12R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13FLATL1OV [13R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13MSPRT7OV [13R] | |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G13LOSO11OV [13R] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G13ROGUE2OV [13R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G12STAR21OV [12R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G13AAVBC5OV [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/24/21 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH) |
Director: | Lauren Kundla |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G13NEWAV5OV [13R] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G13CXTRM3OV [13R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G13BKEYE3OV [13R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G13CCRSH3OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13BKEYE2OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13DJVBC4OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13GRLVC7OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13LONEL2OV [13R] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G13LOSO11OV [13R] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G13LONEL4OV [13R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G13LONEL3OV [13R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G13OVVBA3OV [13R] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G13CHAMP4OV [13R] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G13ROGUE2OV [13R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G13EVOLU1OV [13R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G13MOVBA3OV [13R] |
Tournament date: | 5/08/21 |
Location: | Gahanna Sports Factory (Gahanna, OH) |
Director: | Caitlin Harper |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G13CEVBC1OV [13R] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G13PUTVC1OV [13R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G13ESVC15OV [13R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G13HAWKV1OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13ADREN2OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13ADREN3OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13ESVC14OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13LONEL2OV [13R] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G13CEVBC2OV [13R] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G13SOUTH1OV [13R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G13ESVC13OV [13R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G13EVOLU1OV [13R] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G13HAWKV2OV [13R] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G13LONEL4OV [13R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G13JACKS1OV [13R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G13ROGUE2OV [13R] |
Tournament: | OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/22/21 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 13 Regional: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G13SOVCR2OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G13APLBK1OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G13KIDAM3OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G13CCRSH4OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G13TRAIL1OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G13CXTRM3OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G13NEWAV5OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G13OPREM4OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G13PUTVC1OV [13R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G13HAWKV1OV [13R] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G13CEVBC1OV [13R] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Gold | G13DANDG3OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G13FOURN1OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G13VANTA1OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G13CCRSH3OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Silver | G13IGNIT3OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Silver | G13LEGAC1OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Silver | G13NOVAJ3OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Silver | G13ESVBC2OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Silver | G13NAVBA2OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Silver | G13NOVAJ4OV [13R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Silver | G13ESVC15OV [13R] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Silver | G13BKEYE3OV [13R] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Silver | G13ROCKC4OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Bronze | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | G13CLIPP2OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | G13CLIPP3OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | G13DANDG4OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Bronze | G13MORGN1OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | G13LONEL2OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Bronze | G13ECJRV4OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Bronze | G13KIDAM1OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Bronze | G13ESVC14OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Bronze | G13PCVBC2OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Copper | G13SOVCR1OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | G13DJVBC2OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | G13BKEYE4OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Copper | G13KIDVC1OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Copper | G13INFTY2OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Copper | G13BDLJV2OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Copper | G13ALETA1OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Copper | G13TANDM2OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Copper | G13CAVS11OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Nickel | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | G13TRIBE1OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | G13EOHVB1OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | G13NSVBC4OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Nickel | G13SPIKE2OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | G13LATIT1OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Nickel | G13SPIRT4OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Nickel | G13CXTRM2OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Nickel | G13COLVP2OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Nickel | G13TRIBE2OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | G13FOURN2OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | G13DEFIA2OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | G13KIDVC2OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Platinum | G13FOURN3OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | G13MOVBA4OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Platinum | G13BOSSC2OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Platinum | G13ESVBC4OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Platinum | G13DANDG2OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Bronze | G13BKEYE2OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Aluminum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | G13ROUND1OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | G13OACZZ1OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | G13EFORC1OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Aluminum | G13PCHRG3OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | G13PCHRG2OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Aluminum | G13ESVC13OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Aluminum | G13SPIRT6OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Aluminum | G13MSPRT7OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Aluminum | G13ESVBC3OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | G13OVVBA1OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | G13MIAMI2OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | G13SPIRT5OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Chromium | G13FORCE2OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | G13TANDM3OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Chromium | G13MORGN2OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Chromium | G13LONEL4OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Chromium | G13IMPCT2OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Chromium | G13DJVBC4OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Plutonium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | G13NEWAV3OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | G13CEAST4OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | G13LONEL3OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Plutonium | G13CCVBC3OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | G13TANDM4OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Plutonium | G13CATZV1OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Plutonium | G13DJVBC3OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Plutonium | G13APLBK2OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Plutonium | G13IGNIT4OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | G13SPIKE1OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | G13CAVS12OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | G13GRIFF2OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Titanium | G13SOUTH1OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | G13EVOLU1OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Titanium | G13MIAMI3OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Titanium | G13BKEYE6OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Titanium | G13OVVBA3OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 8th | Titanium | G13BKEYE5OV [13R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Titanium | G13OVVBA2OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Mercury | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | G13MSPRT6OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | G13LNSHT1OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | G13FOURN4OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Mercury | G13CEVBC2OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | G13DEFIA3OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Mercury | G13AAVBC5OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Mercury | G13MOVBA3OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Mercury | G13FLATL1OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Mercury | G13JACKS1OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | G13HAWKV2OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | G13CINVA2OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | G13PCVBC1OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Kryptonite | G13ARVBC3OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | G13ACAVC7OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Kryptonite | G13SPIKE3OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Kryptonite | G13KIDAM2OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Kryptonite | G13AAVBC4OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Kryptonite | G13ROGUE2OV [13R] |
Out-of-Region Results for G13ROGUE2OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]