Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Cooper [G13OPREM1OV]
Results for Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Cooper are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament: | Dayton Juniors-OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament |
Tournament date: | 2/13-14/21 |
Location: | Duke Energy Convention Center (Cincinnati, OH) |
Director: | Derek Benson |
Girls' 14 National | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 20.000 | 1st | Gold | G14NEOVC1OV [14N] | |
2. | 19.391 | 2nd | Gold | G14TRIBE1OV [14N] | |
3. | 18.783 | 3rd | Gold | G13AAVBC1OV [13N] | |
3. | 18.783 | 3rd | Gold | G14MSPRT1OV [14N] | |
5. | 17.565 | 5th | Gold | G14OPREM1OV [14N] | |
5. | 17.565 | 5th | Gold | G14TOLVC1OV [14N] | |
7. | 16.348 | 7th | Gold | G14ACAVC3OV [14N] | |
7. | 16.348 | 7th | Gold | G14BSVBC1OV [14N] | |
9. | 15.130 | 9th | Gold | G14AAVBC1OV [14N] | |
9. | 15.130 | 9th | Gold | G14SWVBC1OV [14N] | |
11. | 13.913 | 11th | Gold | G14ACAVC2OV [14N] | |
11. | 13.913 | 11th | Gold | G14ELEVA3OV [14N] | |
13. | 12.696 | 13th | Gold | G14AAVBC2OV [14N] | |
13. | 13th | Gold | G14NKYVC2PR | ||
15. | 11.478 | 15th | Gold | G14ARVBC1OV [14A] | |
15. | 11.478 | 15th | Gold | G14TOLVC2OV [14N] | |
17. | 10.261 | 17th | Gold | G14CCRSH1OV [14N] | |
17. | 10.261 | 17th | Gold | G14CEAST1OV [14N] | |
19. | 9.043 | 19th | Gold | G14GCBUS1OV [14N] | |
19. | 9.043 | 19th | Gold | G14OPREM2OV [14N] | |
21. | 7.826 | 21st | Gold | G14CCVBC1OV [14N] | |
21. | 7.826 | 21st | Gold | G14CINVA1OV [14N] | |
23. | 6.609 | 23rd | Gold | G14AAVBC3OV [14N] | |
23. | 6.609 | 23rd | Gold | G14ARVBC2OV [14N] |
Girls' 13 National | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 20.000 | 1st | Gold | G13MSPRT1OV [13N] | |
2. | 19.176 | 2nd | Gold | G13SWVBC1OV [13N] | |
3. | 18.353 | 3rd | Gold | G13TOLVC1OV [13N] | |
4. | 17.529 | 4th | Gold | G13ELEVA2OV [13N] | |
5. | 16.706 | 5th | Gold | G13TOLVC2OV [13N] | |
6. | 15.882 | 6th | Gold | G13BSVBC1OV [13N] | |
7. | 15.059 | 7th | Gold | G13OPREM2OV [13N] | |
8. | 14.235 | 8th | Gold | G13ELEVA3OV [13N] | |
9. | 13.412 | 9th | Gold | G13ROCKC1OV [13N] | |
10. | 12.588 | 10th | Gold | G13AAVBC2OV [13N] | |
11. | 11.765 | 11th | Gold | G13OPREM1OV [13N] | |
12. | 10.941 | 12th | Gold | G13CCRSH1OV [13N] | |
13. | 10.118 | 13th | Gold | G13MOVBA1OV [13N] | |
14. | 9.294 | 14th | Gold | G13GCBUS1OV [13N] | |
15. | 8.471 | 15th | Gold | G13CEAST1OV [13N] | |
16. | 7.647 | 16th | Gold | G13NKYVC2PR [13U] | |
17. | 6.824 | 17th | Gold | G13CCVBC1OV [13N] | |
18. | 6.000 | 18th | Gold | G13ACAVC3OV [13N] |
Tournament: | OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/23/21 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 15 Regional: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G15STORM1OV [15R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G15NOGVC2OV [15R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G15PUTVC1OV [15R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G15TRIBE1OV [15R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G15FOURN1OV [15R] | |
6. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G15KIDVC1OV [15R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G15BKEYE4OV [15R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G15CAVS12OV [15R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G15POINT1OV [15R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G15LATIT1OV [15R] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G15NSVBC2OV [15R] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Gold | G15ESVBC3OV [15R] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G15TRAIL1OV [15R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G15NCSVC1OV [15R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G15CLIPP2OV [15R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Silver | G15EFORC1OV [15R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Silver | G15NEWAV1OV [15R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Silver | G15OVVBA1OV [15R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Silver | G15EMPIR1OV [15R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Silver | G15DANDG3OV [15R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Silver | G15ESVBC4OV [15R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Silver | G15XPLOS2OV [15R] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Silver | G15MIAMI2OV [15R] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Silver | G15FOCUS2OV [15R] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Bronze | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | G15CXTRM3OV [15R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | G15CAVS13OV [15R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | G15EVBTC4OV [15R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Bronze | G15APLBK2OV [15R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | G15BKEYE3OV [15R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Bronze | G15TRIBE2OV [15R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Bronze | G15AAVBC5OV [15R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Bronze | G15LONEL3OV [15R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Bronze | G15LONEL4OV [15R] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Copper | G15DANDG2OV [15R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | G15HAWKV2OV [15R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | G15KOKOR1OV [15R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Copper | G15BKEYE6OV [15R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Copper | G15FOURN2OV [15R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Copper | G15ESVC13OV [15R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Copper | G15HAWKV1OV [15R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Copper | G15INFTY3OV [15R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Copper | G15IMPCT3OV [15R] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Nickel | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | G15SOVCR2OV [15R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | G15MOVBA3OV [15R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | G15SPIKE1OV [15R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Nickel | G15KIDAM1OV [15R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | G15THNDR2OV [15R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Nickel | G15CCRSH4OV [15R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Nickel | G15SPIRT6OV [15R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Nickel | G15CEAST3OV [15R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Nickel | G15DJVBC3OV [15R] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | G15LOSO11OV [15R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | G15MORGN2OV [15R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | G15TANDM3OV [15R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Platinum | G15KIDAM2OV [15R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | G15ROGUE4OV [15R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Platinum | G15ALETA3OV [15R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Platinum | G15LNSHT2OV [15R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Platinum | G15DANDG1OV [15R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Platinum | G15JACKS1OV [15R] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Aluminum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | G15ROCKC4OV [15R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | G15TRAIL2OV [15R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | G15FOURN3OV [15R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Aluminum | G15PCHRG1OV [15R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | G15TEMPO1OV [15R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Aluminum | G15SPIKE2OV [15R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Aluminum | G15CGLDW1OV [15R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Aluminum | G15SPIRT7OV [15R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Aluminum | G15CAVS14OV [15R] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | G15GRLVC1OV [15R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | G15BKEYE5OV [15R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | G15ACAVC7OV [15R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Chromium | G15APPAL1OV [15R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | G15TRIBE3OV [15R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Chromium | G15DEFIA3OV [15R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Chromium | G15SOUTH2OV [15R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Chromium | G15DJVBC4OV [15R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Chromium | G15ZEROT2OV [15R] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Plutonium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | G15CINVA4OV [15R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | G15ESVC14OV [15R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | G15OVVBA3OV [15R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Plutonium | G15PENNO1OV [15R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | G15ECJRV6OV [15R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Plutonium | G15CATZV1OV [15R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Plutonium | G15MORGN1OV [15R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Plutonium | G15LEGAC2OV [15R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Plutonium | G15ECJRV7OV [15R] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | G15DEFIA2OV [15R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | G15CELTC1OV [15R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | G15ARVBC2OV [15R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Titanium | G15OVVBA2OV [15R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | G15C2KVB1OV [15R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Titanium | G15BDLJV3OV [15R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Titanium | G15MIAMI3OV [15R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Titanium | G15EVOLU4OV [15R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Titanium | G15VIPER1OV [15R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Titanium | G15MORGN3OV [15R] |
Girls' 13 National: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G13CCRSH1OV [13N] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G13CVBCO1OV [13N] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G13OPREM1OV [13N] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G13SWVBC1OV [13N] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G13ELEVA3OV [13N] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Gold | G13OPREM2OV [13N] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G13PRIME1OV [13N] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G13GCBUS1OV [13N] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G13CEAST1OV [13N] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G13ROCKC1OV [13N] | |
11. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G13MAVRK1OV [13N] | |
12. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G13CVBCO2OV [13N] | |
13. | n/a | 13th | Gold | G13PRIME2OV [13N] |
Out-of-Region Results for G13OPREM1OV
2 out-of-region results have been recorded
date | tournament | finish | tournament level, points | points awarded | team_code | team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1/23/2021- 2/8/2021 | Central Zone Open Division Indianapolis, IN | 17th / 20 | 12 [10-24] | 12.210 | G13OPREM1OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Cooper |
4/24/2021- 4/25/2021 | 21 Showdown in the Smokies Open Division Knoxville, TN | 5th / 14 | 0 [10-24] | 19.692 | G13OPREM1OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Cooper |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]