Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for New Wave VBC – 13-Mohler [G13NEWAV2OV]
Results for New Wave VBC – 13-Mohler are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/20/21 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH) |
Director: | Lauren Kundla |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G13CHAMP1OV [13A] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G13NOVAJ2OV [13A] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G13ESVC11OV [13A] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G13FOCUS1OV [13A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13ALETA1OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13BKEYE1OV [13A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13LONEL1OV [13A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13NEWAV1OV [13A] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G13NSVBC2OV [13A] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G13MOVBA2OV [13A] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G13NEWAV2OV [13A] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G13PGHEL4KE [13U] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G13GRIFF1OV [13A] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G13CEAST4OV [13R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G13COLVP1OV [13A] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G13GCBUS3OV [13A] |
Tournament date: | 3/14/21 |
Location: | Licking County Family YMCA (Newark, OH) |
Director: | Jeri Helfer |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G14ALETA1OV [14A] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G14MOVBA2OV [14A] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G13NEWAV2OV [13A] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G14MOVBA3OV [14A] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G14ROGUE3OV [14A] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G14OXTRM3OV [14R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G14EVOLU1OV [14R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G14ROGUE2OV [14A] |
Tournament date: | 3/20/21 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH) |
Director: | Lauren Kundla |
Girls' 13 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G13NEWAV1OV [13A] | |
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | G13CHAMP1OV [13A] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G13CLIPP1OV [13A] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G13HSHOT1OV [13A] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G13DJVBC1OV [13A] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G13MSPRT3OV [13A] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G13MSPRT4OV [13A] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G13NEWAV2OV [13A] | |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | G13FOCUS1OV [13A] | |
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | G13EVOLU2OV [13A] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G13BKEYE1OV [13A] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G13COLVP1OV [13A] | |
13. | 3.714 | 1st | Bronze | G13MSPRT5OV [13A] | |
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | G13GCBUS3OV [13A] | |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | G13XPLOS1OV [13A] |
Tournament date: | 3/28/21 |
Location: | Fieldhouse Courts Powered by Mintonette Sports (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Grieshop |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G13NEWAV1OV [13A] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G13NEWAV5OV [13R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G13NEWAV2OV [13A] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G13VALLY1OV [13R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12OFVBC1OV [12R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12OFVBC2OV [12R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13FLATL1OV [13R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13MSPRT7OV [13R] | |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G13LOSO11OV [13R] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G13ROGUE2OV [13R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G12STAR21OV [12R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G13AAVBC5OV [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/17/21 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH) |
Director: | Lauren Kundla |
Girls' 14 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G14BOSSC1OV [14A] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G14LONEL1OV [14A] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G14ALETA1OV [14A] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G14BKEYE2OV [14A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G14BKEYE1OV [14A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G14KIDVC1OV [14A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G14NEWAV1OV [14A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G14NEWAV2OV [14A] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G14HSHOT1OV [14A] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G14CHAMP2OV [14A] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G14ACAVC6OV [14A] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G14MIAMI1OV [14A] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G14MSPRT4OV [14A] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G13NEWAV2OV [13A] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G14EVOLU2OV [14A] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G14EVOLU3OV [14A] |
Tournament date: | 4/25/21 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Girls' 16 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G16CCRSH2OV [16A] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G16CHAMP2OV [16N] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G15LONEL1OV [15A] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G16BULET2OV [16A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16CHAMP4OV [16A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16HAWKV2OV [16A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16HAWKV3OV [16A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G16SKYEL1OV [16A] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G16EVOLU1OV [16A] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G16WBUCK1OV [16A] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G16TAVBC1OV [16R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G16XPLOS2OV [16R] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G16TAVBC2OV [16R] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G16PCHRG1OV [16R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G16CHAMP3OV [16R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G16DARKE1OV [16R] |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G13NEWAV1OV [13A] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G13LONEL1OV [13A] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G13DEFIA1OV [13A] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G13OPREM4OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13BDLJV2OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13CCRSH4OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13CHAMP2OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13HSHOT1OV [13A] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G13GRIFF1OV [13A] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G13NEWAV2OV [13A] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G13CHAMP5OV [13R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G13FOURN2OV [13R] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G13CEAST3OV [13A] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G13COLVP1OV [13A] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G13EVOLU2OV [13A] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G13GRLVC3OV [13R] |
Tournament date: | 5/08/21 |
Location: | Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH) |
Director: | Michelle Hampton |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G13CCRSH1OV [13N] | |
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | G13ESVC11OV [13A] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G13HSHOT1OV [13A] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G13NEWAV1OV [13A] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G13BKEYE1OV [13A] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G13MOVBA2OV [13A] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G13MSPRT3OV [13A] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G13MSPRT4OV [13A] | |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | G13ACITY2OV [13A] | |
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | G13KIDVC2OV [13R] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G13ACITY3OV [13A] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G13NEWAV2OV [13A] | |
13. | 3.714 | 1st | Bronze | G13ROUND1OV [13R] | |
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | G13ESVC12OV [13A] | |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | G13LOSO11OV [13R] |
Tournament: | OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/16/21 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 16 National: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G16NOVAJ1OV [16N] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G16CINVA1OV [16N] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G16OPREM1OV [16N] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G16SPIRT1OV [16N] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G16SWVBC1OV [16N] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Gold | G16AAVBC1OV [16N] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G16CCRSH1OV [16N] | |
7. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G16MOVBA3OV [16N] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G16INFTY1OV [16N] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G16OPREM2OV [16N] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G16ACAVC3OV [16N] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Gold | G16ROCKC1OV [16N] |
Girls' 16 National: Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G16MAVRK1OV [16N] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G16IMPCT1OV [16N] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G16GCBUS1OV [16N] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Silver | G16MOVBA1OV [16A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Silver | G16CVBCO2OV [16N] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Silver | G16CINVA2OV [16N] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Silver | G16ROCKC2OV [16N] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Silver | G16MSPRT3OV [16N] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Silver | G16AAVBC2OV [16N] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Silver | G16CINVA3OV [16N] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Silver | G16CVBCO3OV [16N] |
Girls' 14 National: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G14OPREM1OV [14N] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G14ROCKC1OV [14N] | |
3. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G14CCRSH1OV [14N] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G14MOVBA1OV [14N] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G14OPREM2OV [14N] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Gold | G14CINVA1OV [14N] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G14GCBUS1OV [14N] | |
7. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G14PRIME2OV [14N] |
Girls' 13 American: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G13DANDG1OV [13A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G13NOVAJ1OV [13A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G13ESVC11OV [13A] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G13CLIPP1OV [13A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G13BSVBC7OV [13A] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Gold | G13OPREM3OV [13A] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G13NSVBC1OV [13A] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G13CCRSH2OV [13A] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G13BDLJV1OV [13A] | |
10. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G13IGNIT1OV [13A] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G13ROCKC2OV [13A] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Gold | G13NAVBA1OV [13A] |
Girls' 13 American: Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G13TANDM1OV [13A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G13NEWAV1OV [13A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G13SPIRT1OV [13A] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Silver | G13NEOVC1OV [13A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Silver | G13LONEL1OV [13A] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Silver | G13NOVAJ2OV [13A] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Silver | G13DEFIA1OV [13A] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Silver | G13MIAMI1OV [13A] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Silver | G13INFTY1OV [13A] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Silver | G13CEAST2OV [13A] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Silver | G13HSHOT1OV [13A] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Silver | G13NSVBC2OV [13A] |
Girls' 13 American: Bronze | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | G13ECJRV2OV [13A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | G13BKEYE1OV [13A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | G13MOVBA2OV [13A] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Bronze | G13MSPRT3OV [13A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | G13PCHRG1OV [13A] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Bronze | G13MSPRT4OV [13A] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Bronze | G13SWVBC2OV [13A] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Bronze | G13MAVRK2OV [13A] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Bronze | G13MAVRK3OV [13A] |
Girls' 13 American: Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Copper | G13EVBTC3OV [13A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | G13IGNIT2OV [13A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | G13FOCUS1OV [13A] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Copper | G13GRIFF1OV [13A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Copper | G13IMPCT1OV [13A] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Copper | G13ROCKC3OV [13A] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Copper | G13GCBUS2OV [13A] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Copper | G13CINVA1OV [13A] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Copper | G13BFIRE1OV [13A] |
Girls' 13 American: Nickel | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | G13CXTRM1OV [13A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | G13ACAVC5OV [13A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | G13WBUCK1OV [13A] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G13DJVBC1OV [13A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | G13NEWAV2OV [13A] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Nickel | G13CCVBC2OV [13A] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Nickel | G13CEAST3OV [13A] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Nickel | G13SPIRT2OV [13A] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Nickel | G13SMAQC2OV [13A] |
Girls' 13 American: Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | G13LNSHT2OV [13A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | G13ACAVC4OV [13A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | G13ARVBC2OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Platinum | G13BOSSC1OV [13A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | G13ECJRV3OV [13A] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Platinum | G13ACAVC6OV [13A] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Platinum | G13SPIRT3OV [13A] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Platinum | G13MSPRT5OV [13A] | |
9. | n/a | 8th | Platinum | G13EVOLU2OV [13A] |
Girls' 13 American: Aluminum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | G13COLVP1OV [13A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | G13ESVC12OV [13A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | G13NEOVC2OV [13A] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Aluminum | G13FORCE1OV [13A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | G13AAVBC3OV [13A] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Aluminum | G13GCBUS3OV [13A] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Aluminum | G13XPLOS1OV [13A] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Aluminum | G13AAVBE1OV [13A] | |
9. | n/a | 8th | Aluminum | G13CVBCO3OV [13A] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Aluminum | G13MAVRK4OV [13A] |
Out-of-Region Results for G13NEWAV2OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]