Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for New Wave VBC – 13-Blackledge [G13NEWAV1OV]

Results for New Wave VBC – 13-Blackledge are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/20/21
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
 
Girls' 13 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13CHAMP1OV [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13NOVAJ2OV [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13ESVC11OV [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13FOCUS1OV [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ALETA1OV [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13BKEYE1OV [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13LONEL1OV [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13NEWAV1OV [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverG13NSVBC2OV [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13MOVBA2OV [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13NEWAV2OV [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13PGHEL4KE [13U]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13GRIFF1OV [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13CEAST4OV [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13COLVP1OV [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13GCBUS3OV [13A]


Tournament date:3/14/21
Location:Integrity Volleyball Center (Plain City, OH)
Director:Clark Cline II
 
Girls' 14 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14BKEYE1OV [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14ADREN1OV [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14BSVBC6OV [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14NEWAV1OV [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14BKEYE2OV [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14DEFIA1OV [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14HSHOT1OV [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14TAVBC1OV [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverG14KIDVC1OV [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13EVBTC3OV [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14NEWAV2OV [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14SOUTH1OV [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13NEWAV1OV [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14BULET3OV [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14EVBTC3OV [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14MSPRT4OV [14A]


Tournament date:3/20/21
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
 
Girls' 13 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13NEWAV1OV [13A]
2.13.1432ndGoldG13CHAMP1OV [13A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13CLIPP1OV [13A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13HSHOT1OV [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldG13DJVBC1OV [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldG13MSPRT3OV [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldG13MSPRT4OV [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldG13NEWAV2OV [13A]
9.7.1431stSilverG13FOCUS1OV [13A]
10.6.2862ndSilverG13EVOLU2OV [13A]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13BKEYE1OV [13A]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13COLVP1OV [13A]
13.3.7141stBronzeG13MSPRT5OV [13A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG13GCBUS3OV [13A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG13XPLOS1OV [13A]


Tournament date:3/28/21
Location:Fieldhouse Courts Powered by Mintonette Sports (Columbus, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
 
Girls' 13 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13NEWAV1OV [13A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG13NEWAV5OV [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13NEWAV2OV [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13VALLY1OV [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12OFVBC1OV [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12OFVBC2OV [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13FLATL1OV [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13MSPRT7OV [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverG13LOSO11OV [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG13ROGUE2OV [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12STAR21OV [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13AAVBC5OV [13R]


Tournament date:4/17/21
Location:NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH)
Director:Jeff George
 
Girls' 13 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13NEOVC1OV [13A]
2.13.0772ndGoldG13NEWAV1OV [13A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG13BFIRE1OV [13A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG13MAVRK2OV [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldG13MAVRK3OV [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldG13NOVAJ2OV [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldG13OXTRM1OV [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldG13ROCKC3OV [13A]
9.6.6151stSilverG13FOCUS1OV [13A]
10.5.6922ndSilverG13ACAVC6OV [13A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG13ACAVC5OV [13A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG13ECJRV3OV [13A]
13.2.9235thSilverG13MAVRK4OV [13A]
13.2.9235thSilverG13NEOVC2OV [13A]


Tournament date:4/25/21
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
 
Girls' 16 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16CCRSH2OV [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16CHAMP2OV [16N]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15LONEL1OV [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16BULET2OV [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16CHAMP4OV [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16HAWKV2OV [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16HAWKV3OV [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16SKYEL1OV [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverG16EVOLU1OV [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16WBUCK1OV [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16TAVBC1OV [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16XPLOS2OV [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16TAVBC2OV [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16PCHRG1OV [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16CHAMP3OV [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16DARKE1OV [16R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13NEWAV1OV [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13LONEL1OV [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13DEFIA1OV [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13OPREM4OV [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13BDLJV2OV [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13CCRSH4OV [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13CHAMP2OV [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13HSHOT1OV [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverG13GRIFF1OV [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13NEWAV2OV [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13CHAMP5OV [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13FOURN2OV [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13CEAST3OV [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13COLVP1OV [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13EVOLU2OV [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13GRLVC3OV [13R]


Tournament date:5/08/21
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
 
Girls' 13 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13CCRSH1OV [13N]
2.13.1432ndGoldG13ESVC11OV [13A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13HSHOT1OV [13A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13NEWAV1OV [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldG13BKEYE1OV [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldG13MOVBA2OV [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldG13MSPRT3OV [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldG13MSPRT4OV [13A]
9.7.1431stSilverG13ACITY2OV [13A]
10.6.2862ndSilverG13KIDVC2OV [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13ACITY3OV [13A]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13NEWAV2OV [13A]
13.3.7141stBronzeG13ROUND1OV [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG13ESVC12OV [13A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG13LOSO11OV [13R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/16/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 16 National: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG16NOVAJ1OV [16N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG16CINVA1OV [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG16OPREM1OV [16N]
4.n/a4thGoldG16SPIRT1OV [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldG16SWVBC1OV [16N]
6.n/a6thGoldG16AAVBC1OV [16N]
7.n/a7thGoldG16CCRSH1OV [16N]
7.n/a8thGoldG16MOVBA3OV [16N]
9.n/a9thGoldG16INFTY1OV [16N]
10.n/a10thGoldG16OPREM2OV [16N]
11.n/a11thGoldG16ACAVC3OV [16N]
12.n/a12thGoldG16ROCKC1OV [16N]
 
Girls' 16 National: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG16MAVRK1OV [16N]
2.n/a2ndSilverG16IMPCT1OV [16N]
3.n/a3rdSilverG16GCBUS1OV [16N]
4.n/a4thSilverG16MOVBA1OV [16A]
5.n/a5thSilverG16CVBCO2OV [16N]
6.n/a6thSilverG16CINVA2OV [16N]
7.n/a7thSilverG16ROCKC2OV [16N]
8.n/a8thSilverG16MSPRT3OV [16N]
9.n/a9thSilverG16AAVBC2OV [16N]
9.n/a9thSilverG16CINVA3OV [16N]
11.n/a11thSilverG16CVBCO3OV [16N]
 
Girls' 14 National: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG14OPREM1OV [14N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG14ROCKC1OV [14N]
3.n/a4thGoldG14CCRSH1OV [14N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14MOVBA1OV [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldG14OPREM2OV [14N]
6.n/a6thGoldG14CINVA1OV [14N]
7.n/a7thGoldG14GCBUS1OV [14N]
7.n/a8thGoldG14PRIME2OV [14N]
 
Girls' 13 American: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG13DANDG1OV [13A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG13NOVAJ1OV [13A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG13ESVC11OV [13A]
4.n/a4thGoldG13CLIPP1OV [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldG13BSVBC7OV [13A]
6.n/a6thGoldG13OPREM3OV [13A]
7.n/a7thGoldG13NSVBC1OV [13A]
8.n/a8thGoldG13CCRSH2OV [13A]
9.n/a9thGoldG13BDLJV1OV [13A]
10.n/a9thGoldG13IGNIT1OV [13A]
11.n/a11thGoldG13ROCKC2OV [13A]
12.n/a12thGoldG13NAVBA1OV [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG13TANDM1OV [13A]
2.n/a2ndSilverG13NEWAV1OV [13A]
3.n/a3rdSilverG13SPIRT1OV [13A]
4.n/a4thSilverG13NEOVC1OV [13A]
5.n/a5thSilverG13LONEL1OV [13A]
6.n/a6thSilverG13NOVAJ2OV [13A]
7.n/a7thSilverG13DEFIA1OV [13A]
8.n/a8thSilverG13MIAMI1OV [13A]
9.n/a9thSilverG13INFTY1OV [13A]
10.n/a10thSilverG13CEAST2OV [13A]
11.n/a11thSilverG13HSHOT1OV [13A]
12.n/a12thSilverG13NSVBC2OV [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG13ECJRV2OV [13A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG13BKEYE1OV [13A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG13MOVBA2OV [13A]
4.n/a4thBronzeG13MSPRT3OV [13A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG13PCHRG1OV [13A]
6.n/a6thBronzeG13MSPRT4OV [13A]
7.n/a7thBronzeG13SWVBC2OV [13A]
8.n/a8thBronzeG13MAVRK2OV [13A]
9.n/a9thBronzeG13MAVRK3OV [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG13EVBTC3OV [13A]
2.n/a2ndCopperG13IGNIT2OV [13A]
3.n/a3rdCopperG13FOCUS1OV [13A]
4.n/a4thCopperG13GRIFF1OV [13A]
5.n/a5thCopperG13IMPCT1OV [13A]
6.n/a6thCopperG13ROCKC3OV [13A]
7.n/a7thCopperG13GCBUS2OV [13A]
8.n/a8thCopperG13CINVA1OV [13A]
9.n/a9thCopperG13BFIRE1OV [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Nickel   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG13CXTRM1OV [13A]
2.n/a2ndNickelG13ACAVC5OV [13A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG13WBUCK1OV [13A]
4.n/a4thGoldG13DJVBC1OV [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelG13NEWAV2OV [13A]
6.n/a6thNickelG13CCVBC2OV [13A]
7.n/a7thNickelG13CEAST3OV [13A]
8.n/a8thNickelG13SPIRT2OV [13A]
9.n/a9thNickelG13SMAQC2OV [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG13LNSHT2OV [13A]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG13ACAVC4OV [13A]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG13ARVBC2OV [13R]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG13BOSSC1OV [13A]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG13ECJRV3OV [13A]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG13ACAVC6OV [13A]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG13SPIRT3OV [13A]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG13MSPRT5OV [13A]
9.n/a8thPlatinumG13EVOLU2OV [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Aluminum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG13COLVP1OV [13A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG13ESVC12OV [13A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG13NEOVC2OV [13A]
4.n/a4thAluminumG13FORCE1OV [13A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG13AAVBC3OV [13A]
6.n/a6thAluminumG13GCBUS3OV [13A]
7.n/a7thAluminumG13XPLOS1OV [13A]
8.n/a8thAluminumG13AAVBE1OV [13A]
9.n/a8thAluminumG13CVBCO3OV [13A]
10.n/a10thAluminumG13MAVRK4OV [13A]


Out-of-Region Results for G13NEWAV1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter