Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Jade [G13AAVBC4OV]
Results for adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Jade are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/30/21 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G13ROCKC2OV [13A] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G13ROCKC4OV [13R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G13CAVS11OV [13R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G13CVBCO2OV [13N] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13DANDG4OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13ECJRV3OV [13A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13NOGVC1OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13SMAQC2OV [13A] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G13KIDVC1OV [13R] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G13IMPCT1OV [13A] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G13SMAQC1OV [13R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G13SMAQC3OV [13R] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G13EPICV1OV [13R] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G13CAVS12OV [13R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G13AAVBC4OV [13R] | |
16. | 2.000 | 4th | Bronze | G13ROCKC3OV [13A] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
(results not yet available) |
Tournament: | Dayton Juniors-OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament |
Tournament date: | 2/13-14/21 |
Location: | Duke Energy Convention Center (Cincinnati, OH) |
Director: | Derek Benson |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | G14NKYVC4PR [14U] | |
2. | 17.176 | 2nd | Gold | G14NKJVB3PR [14U] | |
3. | 16.353 | 3rd | Gold | G14BKEYE3OV [14R] | |
4. | 15.529 | 4th | Gold | G14ACESC1OV [14R] | |
5. | 14.706 | 5th | Gold | G14APPAL1OV [14R] | |
6. | 13.882 | 6th | Gold | G14NKYVC5PR [14U] | |
7. | 13.059 | 7th | Gold | G14CCRSH4OV [14R] | |
8. | 12.235 | 8th | Gold | G14GCINC3OV [14R] | |
9. | 11.412 | 9th | Gold | G14DJVBC3OV [14R] | |
10. | 10.588 | 10th | Gold | G14CCRSH3OV [14R] | |
11. | 9.765 | 11th | Gold | G14CLIPP3OV [14R] | |
12. | 8.941 | 12th | Gold | G14CEAST3OV [14R] | |
13. | 8.118 | 13th | Gold | G14KYSYNAPR [14U] | |
14. | 7.294 | 14th | Gold | G14BKEYE4OV [14R] | |
15. | 6.471 | 15th | Gold | G14XPLOS2OV [14R] | |
16. | 5.647 | 16th | Gold | G14GCINC4OV [14R] | |
17. | 4.824 | 17th | Gold | G14ROGUE4OV [14R] | |
18. | 4.000 | 18th | Gold | G14CINVA3OV [14R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | G13NEWAV5OV [13R] | |
2. | 17.000 | 2nd | Gold | G13CLIPP2OV [13R] | |
3. | 16.000 | 3rd | Gold | G13CCRSH4OV [13R] | |
3. | 16.000 | 3rd | Gold | G13GCINC3OV [13R] | |
5. | 14.000 | 5th | Gold | G13CCRSH3OV [13R] | |
6. | 13.000 | 6th | Gold | G13BKEYE3OV [13R] | |
6. | 13.000 | 6th | Gold | G13NKYVC4PR [13U] | |
8. | 11.000 | 8th | Gold | G13CLIPP3OV [13R] | |
8. | 11.000 | 8th | Gold | G13DJVBC2OV [13R] | |
10. | 9.000 | 10th | Gold | G13BKEYE2OV [13R] | |
10. | 9.000 | 10th | Gold | G13GCINC4OV [13R] | |
12. | 7.000 | 12th | Gold | G13AAVBC5OV [13R] | |
13. | 6.000 | 13th | Gold | G13DJVBC3OV [13R] | |
14. | 5.000 | 14th | Gold | G13CEAST4OV [13R] | |
15. | 4.000 | 15th | Gold | G13AAVBC4OV [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/18/21 |
Location: | Salem Community CenterPlex (Salem, OH) |
Director: | Brittany Smith |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G13TANDM1OV [13A] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G13INFTY1OV [13A] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G13ESVBC1OV [13A] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G13KIDVC2OV [13R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12INFTY1OV [12A] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13ESVBC2OV [13R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13PGHEL4KE [13U] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13TRIBE1OV [13R] | |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G13INFTY2OV [13R] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G13HOLLY3OV [13R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G12HOLLY2OV [12R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G13AAVBC4OV [13R] |
Tournament: | OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/22/21 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 13 Regional: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G13SOVCR2OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G13APLBK1OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G13KIDAM3OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G13CCRSH4OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G13TRAIL1OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G13CXTRM3OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G13NEWAV5OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G13OPREM4OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G13PUTVC1OV [13R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G13HAWKV1OV [13R] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G13CEVBC1OV [13R] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Gold | G13DANDG3OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G13FOURN1OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G13VANTA1OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G13CCRSH3OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Silver | G13IGNIT3OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Silver | G13LEGAC1OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Silver | G13NOVAJ3OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Silver | G13ESVBC2OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Silver | G13NAVBA2OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Silver | G13NOVAJ4OV [13R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Silver | G13ESVC15OV [13R] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Silver | G13BKEYE3OV [13R] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Silver | G13ROCKC4OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Bronze | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | G13CLIPP2OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | G13CLIPP3OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | G13DANDG4OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Bronze | G13MORGN1OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | G13LONEL2OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Bronze | G13ECJRV4OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Bronze | G13KIDAM1OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Bronze | G13ESVC14OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Bronze | G13PCVBC2OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Copper | G13SOVCR1OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | G13DJVBC2OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | G13BKEYE4OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Copper | G13KIDVC1OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Copper | G13INFTY2OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Copper | G13BDLJV2OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Copper | G13ALETA1OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Copper | G13TANDM2OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Copper | G13CAVS11OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Nickel | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | G13TRIBE1OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | G13EOHVB1OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | G13NSVBC4OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Nickel | G13SPIKE2OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | G13LATIT1OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Nickel | G13SPIRT4OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Nickel | G13CXTRM2OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Nickel | G13COLVP2OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Nickel | G13TRIBE2OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | G13FOURN2OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | G13DEFIA2OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | G13KIDVC2OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Platinum | G13FOURN3OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | G13MOVBA4OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Platinum | G13BOSSC2OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Platinum | G13ESVBC4OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Platinum | G13DANDG2OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Bronze | G13BKEYE2OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Aluminum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | G13ROUND1OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | G13OACZZ1OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | G13EFORC1OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Aluminum | G13PCHRG3OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | G13PCHRG2OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Aluminum | G13ESVC13OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Aluminum | G13SPIRT6OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Aluminum | G13MSPRT7OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Aluminum | G13ESVBC3OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | G13OVVBA1OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | G13MIAMI2OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | G13SPIRT5OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Chromium | G13FORCE2OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | G13TANDM3OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Chromium | G13MORGN2OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Chromium | G13LONEL4OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Chromium | G13IMPCT2OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Chromium | G13DJVBC4OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Plutonium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | G13NEWAV3OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | G13CEAST4OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | G13LONEL3OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Plutonium | G13CCVBC3OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | G13TANDM4OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Plutonium | G13CATZV1OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Plutonium | G13DJVBC3OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Plutonium | G13APLBK2OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Plutonium | G13IGNIT4OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | G13SPIKE1OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | G13CAVS12OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | G13GRIFF2OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Titanium | G13SOUTH1OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | G13EVOLU1OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Titanium | G13MIAMI3OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Titanium | G13BKEYE6OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Titanium | G13OVVBA3OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 8th | Titanium | G13BKEYE5OV [13R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Titanium | G13OVVBA2OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Mercury | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | G13MSPRT6OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | G13LNSHT1OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | G13FOURN4OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Mercury | G13CEVBC2OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | G13DEFIA3OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Mercury | G13AAVBC5OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Mercury | G13MOVBA3OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Mercury | G13FLATL1OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Mercury | G13JACKS1OV [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | G13HAWKV2OV [13R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | G13CINVA2OV [13R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | G13PCVBC1OV [13R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Kryptonite | G13ARVBC3OV [13R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | G13ACAVC7OV [13R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Kryptonite | G13SPIKE3OV [13R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Kryptonite | G13KIDAM2OV [13R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Kryptonite | G13AAVBC4OV [13R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Kryptonite | G13ROGUE2OV [13R] |
Out-of-Region Results for G13AAVBC4OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]