Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for The Tribe VBC – Tribe 12R Smith [G12TRIBE1OV]

Results for The Tribe VBC – Tribe 12R Smith are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/13/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG14EOHVB2OV [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG14OSTRM1OV [14R]
3. 3rdGoldG14ALLIA1KE
3.7.7143rdGoldG14POINT2OV [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverG14CELTC1OV [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG14EXILE1OV [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14EOHVB1OV [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14ZEROT1OV [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG13EOHVB1OV [13R]
2.8.4002ndGoldG13POINT1OV [13R]
3.6.8003rdGoldG13KIDVC2OV [13R]
3.6.8003rdGoldG13TRIBE3OV [13R]
5.3.6005thGoldG13POINT2OV [13R]
5.3.6005thGoldG13SMAQC3OV [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG12EOHVB1OV [12R]
2.8.4002ndGoldG12TRIBE1OV [12R]
3.6.8003rdGoldG12HOLLY1OV [12R]
3.6.8003rdGoldG12MCPRI1OV [12R]
5.3.6005thGoldG12INFTY2OV [12R]
5.3.6005thGoldG12POINT1OV [12R]


Tournament date:2/27/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG14EOHVB2OV [14R]
2.8.4002ndGoldG14CGLDW1OV [14R]
3.6.8003rdGoldG14CGLDW2OV [14R]
3.6.8003rdGoldG14OXTRM3OV [14R]
5.3.6005thGoldG14EOHVB1OV [14R]
5.3.6005thGoldG14JACKS1OV [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG13VANTA1OV [13R]
2.8.6672ndGoldG13EOHVB1OV [13R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG13NOVAJ4OV [13R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG13OSTRM2OV [13R]
5.4.6671stSilverG13OSTRM1OV [13R]
6.3.3332ndSilverG13SOUTH1OV [13R]
7.2.0003rdSilverG13JACKS1OV [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG12EOHVB1OV [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG12EFORC1OV [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG12AAVBC3OV [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG12TRIBE1OV [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverG12CGLDS1OV [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG12SOUTH2OV [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG12CGLDS2OV [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG12CGLDW1OV [12R]


Tournament date:3/13/21
Location:West Muskingum HS (Zanesville, OH)
Director:Elizabeth Zicha
 
Girls' 12 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12SOVCR1OV [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG12GCINC3OV [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12ADREN2OV [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12GCINC4OV [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12CGLDS1OV [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12MSPRT5OV [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12MSPRT6OV [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12TRIBE1OV [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverG12CGLDS1OV [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG12VANTA1OV [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12CGLDS2OV [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12MSPRT7OV [12R]


Tournament date:3/28/21
Location:Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH)
Director:Lori Sanders
 
Girls' 12 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12ESVC11OV [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12APLBK1OV [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12PUTVC1OV [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12TRIBE1OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12BKEYE1OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12BKEYE2OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12CHAMP1OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12EVOLU1OV [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12GCINC3OV [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12ESVC13OV [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12BKEYE3OV [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12GCINC4OV [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12COLVP1OV [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12ESVC12OV [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12EVOLU2OV [12R]


Tournament date:4/10/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13MORGN1OV [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG13VANTA1OV [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13CXTRM3OV [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13EOHVB1OV [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13POINT1OV [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13SPIRT4OV [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13SPIRT5OV [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13TANDM2OV [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverG13SPIRT6OV [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG13MORGN2OV [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13NOGVC1OV [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13OVVBA2OV [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG13OVVBA1OV [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG13ECPAG1OV [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG13POINT2OV [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG12EOHVB1OV [12R]
2.8.6672ndGoldG12TRIBE1OV [12R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG12OVVBA1OV [12R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG12PGHEL5KE [12U]
5.4.6671stSilverG11PGHEL4KE [11U]
6.3.3332ndSilverG12POINT1OV [12R]
7.2.0003rdSilverG10PGHEL4KE [10U]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/17/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 12 American: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12CLIPP1OV [12A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12CCRSH1OV [12A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12LONEL1OV [12A]
4.n/a3rdGoldG12MOVBA1OV [12A]
5.n/a1stGoldG12SWVBC1OV [12A]
6.n/a2ndGoldG12SWVBC1OV [12A]
7.n/a3rdGoldG12BOSSC1OV [12A]
8.n/a3rdGoldG12NAVBA1OV [12A]
9.n/a1stGoldG12CINVA2OV [12A]
10.n/a2ndGoldG12CCRSH2OV [12A]
11.n/a3rdGoldG12NOVAJ1OV [12A]
12.n/a3rdGoldG12OPREM3OV [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG12IGNIT1OV [12A]
2.n/a2ndSilverG12MSPRT3OV [12A]
3.n/a3rdSilverG12EVBTC3OV [12A]
4.n/a1stSilverG12SPIRT1OV [12A]
5.n/a2ndSilverG12ROCKC1OV [12A]
6.n/a3rdSilverG12PCHRG1OV [12A]
7.n/a1stSilverG12SWVBC2OV [12A]
8.n/a2ndSilverG12MAVRK3OV [12A]
9.n/a3rdSilverG12GCINC2OV [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG12ECJRV2OV [12A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG12ECJRV1OV [12A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG12NEOVC2OV [12A]
4.n/a4thBronzeG12MAVRK2OV [12A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG12AAVBC2OV [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG12CEAST2OV [12A]
2.n/a2ndCopperG12ROCKC2OV [12A]
3.n/a3rdCopperG12MSPRT4OV [12A]
4.n/a4thCopperG12GCBUS2OV [12A]
5.n/a5thCopperG12SPIRT2OV [12A]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12NSVBC1OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12DANDG1OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12SOVCR1OV [12R]
4.n/a4thGoldG12ESVC11OV [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldG12HAWKV2OV [12R]
6.n/a6thGoldG12NSVBC2OV [12R]
7.n/a7thGoldG12KIDAM1OV [12R]
8.n/a8thGoldG12CAVS11OV [12R]
9.n/a9thGoldG12LATIT1OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG12ESVBC1OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG12APLBK1OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG12CCRSH3OV [12R]
4.n/a4thSilverG12NEWAV1OV [12R]
5.n/a5thSilverG12ACAVC3OV [12R]
6.n/a6thSilverG12DEFIA1OV [12R]
7.n/a7thSilverG12ALETA1OV [12R]
8.n/a8thSilverG12ACAVC4OV [12R]
9.n/a9thSilverG12BKEYE2OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG12ROUND1OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG12OFVBC2OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG12BKEYE1OV [12R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG12ARVBC2OV [12R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG12LNSHT2OV [12R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG12HSHOT1OV [12R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG12LEGAC1OV [12R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG12ACAVC5OV [12R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG12BULET4OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG12OPREM4OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG12ARVBC3OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG12MORGN1OV [12R]
4.n/a4thCopperG12FOURN1OV [12R]
5.n/a5thCopperG12ACAVC6OV [12R]
6.n/a6thCopperG12SOUTH1OV [12R]
7.n/a7thCopperG12NAVBA2OV [12R]
8.n/a8thCopperG12CLIPP2OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Nickel   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG12TRIBE1OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG12BOSSC2OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG12TANDM2OV [12R]
4.n/a4thNickelG12DJVBC1OV [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelG12ESVBC2OV [12R]
6.n/a6thNickelG12MOVBA2OV [12R]
7.n/a7thNickelG12DANDG2OV [12R]
8.n/a8thNickelG12KIDAM2OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG12PUTVC1OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG12GCINC4OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG12ESVC13OV [12R]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG12CLIPP3OV [12R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG12MSPRT6OV [12R]
6.n/a6thPlutoniumG12TANDM4OV [12R]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG12OVVBA1OV [12R]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG12BDLJV1OV [12R]
9.n/a9thPlatinumG12MSPRT5OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Aluminum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG12NEWAV4OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG12NEWAV2OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG12OFVAC1OV [12R]
4.n/a4thAluminumG12GCINC3OV [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG12ESVC12OV [12R]
6.n/a6thAluminumG12MOVBA4OV [12R]
7.n/a7thAluminumG12BULET3OV [12R]
8.n/a8thAluminumG12FOURN2OV [12R]
9.n/a9thAluminumG12SPIRT3OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG12TANDM1OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG12LNSHT1OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG12HSHOT2OV [12R]
4.n/a4thChromiumG12GRLVC5OV [12R]
5.n/a5thChromiumG12ECJRV3OV [12R]
6.n/a6thChromiumG12DJVBC2OV [12R]
7.n/a7thChromiumG12IGNIT2OV [12R]
8.n/a8thChromiumG12BKEYE4OV [12R]
9.n/a9thChromiumG12SPIRT4OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Plutonium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG12CEAST3OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG12DJVBC3OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG12CXTRM1OV [12R]
4.n/a4thPlutoniumG12NEOVC3OV [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG12LONEL2OV [12R]
6.n/a6thPlutoniumG12VANTA1OV [12R]
7.n/a7thPlutoniumG12MORGN2OV [12R]
8.n/a8thPlutoniumG12COLVP1OV [12R]
9.n/a9thPlutoniumG12TOLVC3OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Titanium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTitaniumG12CINVA3OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndTitaniumG12NEWAV3OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdTitaniumG12LONEL3OV [12R]
4.n/a4thTitaniumG12SOUTH2OV [12R]
5.n/a5thTitaniumG12DEFIA2OV [12R]
6.n/a6thTitaniumG12CATZV1OV [12R]
7.n/a7thTitaniumG12BKEYE3OV [12R]
8.n/a8thTitaniumG12AAVBC3OV [12R]
9.n/a9thTitaniumG12MSPRT7OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Mercury   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryG12APPAL1OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryG12ARVBC1OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryG12PCHRG2OV [12R]
4.n/a4thMercuryG12TANDM3OV [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryG12HAWKV1OV [12R]
6.n/a6thMercuryG12SPIKE1OV [12R]
7.n/a7thMercuryG12MOVBA3OV [12R]
8.n/a8thMercuryG12MOVBA5OV [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for G12TRIBE1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter