Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – 12 Calame [G12TANDM1OV]

Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – 12 Calame are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/23/21
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Tyler Price
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12CVBCO1OV [12N]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12DANDG1OV [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12ACAVC4OV [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12NOVAJ1OV [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldG12ECPWA1OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12IGNIT1OV [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldG12NAVBA2OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12NEOVC2OV [12A]
9.7.6001stSilverG12MAVRK3OV [12A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12NEOVC3OV [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12SPIRT3OV [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12SPIRT4OV [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12TANDM4OV [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12IGNIT2OV [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12TANDM1OV [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12TANDM3OV [12R]


Tournament date:2/06/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12ESVC11OV [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG12KIDAM1OV [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12ACAVC3OV [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12KIDAM2OV [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12EVOLU1OV [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12GCBUS2OV [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldG12INFTY1OV [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldG12TANDM1OV [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverG12ESVC12OV [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG12ZEROG1OV [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12EVOLU2OV [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12VANTA1OV [12R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG10EFORC1OV [10U]
2.11.0002ndGoldG11GCBUS1OV [11N]
3.10.0003rdGoldG11EFORC1OV [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG11ESVC11OV [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11AAVBC1OV [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11TANDM1OV [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11TANDM3OV [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11TRIBE1OV [11R]
9.4.0001stSilverG11EVOLU1OV [11R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG11KIDAM1OV [11R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG11AAVBC2OV [11R]


Tournament date:2/14/21
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
 
Girls' 12 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12ESVBC1OV [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12NSVBC1OV [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12ACAVC4OV [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12KIDAM1OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12ACAVC6OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12KIDAM2OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12TANDM2OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12TANDM4OV [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12DANDG2OV [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12ESVBC2OV [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12NSVBC3OV [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12TANDM1OV [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12CXTRM1OV [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12TANDM3OV [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12PATVB1OV [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12PCVBC1OV [12R]


Tournament date:2/20/21
Location:Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH)
Director:Kathleen Lightfoot
 
Girls' 12 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG12DANDG2OV [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG12TANDM2OV [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG12CXTRM1OV [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG12TANDM1OV [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverG12OXTRM1OV [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG12IGNIT2OV [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG12PCVBC1OV [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG12TANDM3OV [12R]


Tournament date:3/06/21
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
 
Girls' 12 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12ESVBC1OV [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG12ESVBC2OV [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12DANDG2OV [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12TANDM2OV [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12BOSSC2OV [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12IGNIT2OV [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12INFTY3OV [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12TANDM4OV [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverG12NEOVC3OV [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG12TANDM1OV [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12MAHON1OV [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12THNDR1OV [12R]


Tournament date:3/20/21
Location:Mid Ohio Volleyball Academy (Mt. Gilead, OH)
Director:Dylan Johnson
 
Girls' 12 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG12OFVBC2OV [12R]
2.8.6672ndGoldG12OFVBC1OV [12R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG12MOVBA2OV [12R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG12TANDM1OV [12R]
5.4.6671stSilverG12MOVBA4OV [12R]
6.3.3332ndSilverG12MOVBA3OV [12R]
7.2.0003rdSilverG12MOVBA5OV [12R]


Tournament date:4/02/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16APLBK2OV [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16ESVC14OV [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16CATZV1OV [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16GRLVC7OV [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16BSVBC3OV [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16BSVBC4OV [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16JACKS1OV [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MOVBA4OV [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16HOLLY3OV [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16LEGAC1OV [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15NSVBC2OV [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15EMPIR1OV [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15BSVBC3OV [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15MOVBA3OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CAVS13OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15DANDG2OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15DANDG3OV [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15EXCVC1OV [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15BSVBC4OV [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15LEGAC2OV [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15SMAQC1OV [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14HOLLY2OV [14R]
2.17.3332ndGoldG14BSVBC4OV [14R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG14EMPIR1OV [14R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG14MORGN3OV [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14BSVBC5OV [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14CGLDW1OV [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14CXTRM2OV [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14FLATL1OV [14R]
9.12.6671stSilverG14TAVBC2OV [14R]
10.12.0002ndSilverG14NAVBA2OV [14R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG14ACAVC8OV [14R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG14TANDM4OV [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14CGLDW2OV [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14ECJRV5OV [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14LEGAC2OV [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14SMAQC1OV [14R]
17.7.3331stBronzeG14ECJRV6OV [14R]
18.6.6672ndBronzeG14TMOVI1OV [14R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG14JACKS1OV [14R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG14MOVBA4OV [14R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG14ADREN3OV [14R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG14DANDG3OV [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13BSVBC3OV [13R]
2.17.3332ndGoldG13DANDG3OV [13R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG13BSVBC4OV [13R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG13HAWKV1OV [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13BSVBC5OV [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13BSVBC6OV [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13HOLLY1OV [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13LEGAC1OV [13R]
9.12.6671stSilverG13BULET4OV [13R]
10.12.0002ndSilverG13CXTRM2OV [13R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG13NSVBC4OV [13R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG13ROCKC4OV [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13BOSSC2OV [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13CGLDW1OV [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13CGLDW2OV [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13SMAQC1OV [13R]
17.7.3331stBronzeG13MOVBA4OV [13R]
18.6.6672ndBronzeG13ECJRV4OV [13R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG13FORCE2OV [13R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG13TMOVI1OV [13R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG13MOVBA3OV [13R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG13SMAQC3OV [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12ACAVC3OV [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12OFVBC2OV [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12HAWKV2OV [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12NSVBC1OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12BSVBC3OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12MOVBA2OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12MOVBA4OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12NSVBC3OV [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12OFVBC1OV [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12ECJRV3OV [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12BOSSC2OV [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12DANDG2OV [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12TANDM1OV [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12MOVBA3OV [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12MOVBA5OV [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12TANDM3OV [12R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/17/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 12 American: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12CLIPP1OV [12A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12CCRSH1OV [12A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12LONEL1OV [12A]
4.n/a3rdGoldG12MOVBA1OV [12A]
5.n/a1stGoldG12SWVBC1OV [12A]
6.n/a2ndGoldG12SWVBC1OV [12A]
7.n/a3rdGoldG12BOSSC1OV [12A]
8.n/a3rdGoldG12NAVBA1OV [12A]
9.n/a1stGoldG12CINVA2OV [12A]
10.n/a2ndGoldG12CCRSH2OV [12A]
11.n/a3rdGoldG12NOVAJ1OV [12A]
12.n/a3rdGoldG12OPREM3OV [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG12IGNIT1OV [12A]
2.n/a2ndSilverG12MSPRT3OV [12A]
3.n/a3rdSilverG12EVBTC3OV [12A]
4.n/a1stSilverG12SPIRT1OV [12A]
5.n/a2ndSilverG12ROCKC1OV [12A]
6.n/a3rdSilverG12PCHRG1OV [12A]
7.n/a1stSilverG12SWVBC2OV [12A]
8.n/a2ndSilverG12MAVRK3OV [12A]
9.n/a3rdSilverG12GCINC2OV [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG12ECJRV2OV [12A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG12ECJRV1OV [12A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG12NEOVC2OV [12A]
4.n/a4thBronzeG12MAVRK2OV [12A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG12AAVBC2OV [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG12CEAST2OV [12A]
2.n/a2ndCopperG12ROCKC2OV [12A]
3.n/a3rdCopperG12MSPRT4OV [12A]
4.n/a4thCopperG12GCBUS2OV [12A]
5.n/a5thCopperG12SPIRT2OV [12A]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12NSVBC1OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12DANDG1OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12SOVCR1OV [12R]
4.n/a4thGoldG12ESVC11OV [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldG12HAWKV2OV [12R]
6.n/a6thGoldG12NSVBC2OV [12R]
7.n/a7thGoldG12KIDAM1OV [12R]
8.n/a8thGoldG12CAVS11OV [12R]
9.n/a9thGoldG12LATIT1OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG12ESVBC1OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG12APLBK1OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG12CCRSH3OV [12R]
4.n/a4thSilverG12NEWAV1OV [12R]
5.n/a5thSilverG12ACAVC3OV [12R]
6.n/a6thSilverG12DEFIA1OV [12R]
7.n/a7thSilverG12ALETA1OV [12R]
8.n/a8thSilverG12ACAVC4OV [12R]
9.n/a9thSilverG12BKEYE2OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG12ROUND1OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG12OFVBC2OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG12BKEYE1OV [12R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG12ARVBC2OV [12R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG12LNSHT2OV [12R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG12HSHOT1OV [12R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG12LEGAC1OV [12R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG12ACAVC5OV [12R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG12BULET4OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG12OPREM4OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG12ARVBC3OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG12MORGN1OV [12R]
4.n/a4thCopperG12FOURN1OV [12R]
5.n/a5thCopperG12ACAVC6OV [12R]
6.n/a6thCopperG12SOUTH1OV [12R]
7.n/a7thCopperG12NAVBA2OV [12R]
8.n/a8thCopperG12CLIPP2OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Nickel   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG12TRIBE1OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG12BOSSC2OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG12TANDM2OV [12R]
4.n/a4thNickelG12DJVBC1OV [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelG12ESVBC2OV [12R]
6.n/a6thNickelG12MOVBA2OV [12R]
7.n/a7thNickelG12DANDG2OV [12R]
8.n/a8thNickelG12KIDAM2OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG12PUTVC1OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG12GCINC4OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG12ESVC13OV [12R]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG12CLIPP3OV [12R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG12MSPRT6OV [12R]
6.n/a6thPlutoniumG12TANDM4OV [12R]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG12OVVBA1OV [12R]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG12BDLJV1OV [12R]
9.n/a9thPlatinumG12MSPRT5OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Aluminum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG12NEWAV4OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG12NEWAV2OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG12OFVAC1OV [12R]
4.n/a4thAluminumG12GCINC3OV [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG12ESVC12OV [12R]
6.n/a6thAluminumG12MOVBA4OV [12R]
7.n/a7thAluminumG12BULET3OV [12R]
8.n/a8thAluminumG12FOURN2OV [12R]
9.n/a9thAluminumG12SPIRT3OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG12TANDM1OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG12LNSHT1OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG12HSHOT2OV [12R]
4.n/a4thChromiumG12GRLVC5OV [12R]
5.n/a5thChromiumG12ECJRV3OV [12R]
6.n/a6thChromiumG12DJVBC2OV [12R]
7.n/a7thChromiumG12IGNIT2OV [12R]
8.n/a8thChromiumG12BKEYE4OV [12R]
9.n/a9thChromiumG12SPIRT4OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Plutonium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG12CEAST3OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG12DJVBC3OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG12CXTRM1OV [12R]
4.n/a4thPlutoniumG12NEOVC3OV [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG12LONEL2OV [12R]
6.n/a6thPlutoniumG12VANTA1OV [12R]
7.n/a7thPlutoniumG12MORGN2OV [12R]
8.n/a8thPlutoniumG12COLVP1OV [12R]
9.n/a9thPlutoniumG12TOLVC3OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Titanium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTitaniumG12CINVA3OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndTitaniumG12NEWAV3OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdTitaniumG12LONEL3OV [12R]
4.n/a4thTitaniumG12SOUTH2OV [12R]
5.n/a5thTitaniumG12DEFIA2OV [12R]
6.n/a6thTitaniumG12CATZV1OV [12R]
7.n/a7thTitaniumG12BKEYE3OV [12R]
8.n/a8thTitaniumG12AAVBC3OV [12R]
9.n/a9thTitaniumG12MSPRT7OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Mercury   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryG12APPAL1OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryG12ARVBC1OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryG12PCHRG2OV [12R]
4.n/a4thMercuryG12TANDM3OV [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryG12HAWKV1OV [12R]
6.n/a6thMercuryG12SPIKE1OV [12R]
7.n/a7thMercuryG12MOVBA3OV [12R]
8.n/a8thMercuryG12MOVBA5OV [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for G12TANDM1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter