Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV 12 Ohms [G12SOUTH1OV]

Results for Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV 12 Ohms are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/27/21
Location:Licking County Family YMCA (Newark, OH)
Director:Jeri Helfer
 
Girls' 12 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG12ROUND1OV [12R]
2.8.6672ndGoldG12ALETA1OV [12R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG12NEWAV1OV [12R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG12SOUTH1OV [12R]
5.4.6671stSilverG12NEWAV2OV [12R]
6.3.3332ndSilverG12NEWAV4OV [12R]
7.2.0003rdSilverG12NEWAV3OV [12R]


Tournament date:3/06/21
Location:North Baltimore (North Baltimore, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
 
Girls' 12 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12FOURN1OV [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12LEGAC1OV [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12DEFIA1OV [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12FOURN2OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12CHAMP1OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12OFVBC1OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12OFVBC2OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12SOUTH1OV [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12BULET2OV [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12OACZZ1OV [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12BULET3OV [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12DEFIA2OV [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12BSVBC3OV [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12OACZZ2OV [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12GRLVC2OV [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12HAWKV1OV [12R]


Tournament date:3/20/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16EOHVB1OV [16R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG16ESVC14OV [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG16APLBK1OV [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG16KIDAM4OV [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16ADREN1OV [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16ALLIA1KE [16U]
5.10.5715thGoldG16EOHVB2OV [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16ESVC13OV [16R]
9.7.1431stSilverG16KIDAM1OV [16R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG16KIDAM3OV [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG16ACAVC7OV [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG16SOUTH2OV [16R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG16ACAVC8OV [16R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG16POINT1OV [16R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG16MORGN2OV [16R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG12EOHVB1OV [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG12SOUTH1OV [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG12MCPRI1OV [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG12MORGN2OV [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverG12LONEL2OV [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG12ECPAG1OV [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG12INFTY2OV [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG12SOUTH2OV [12R]


Tournament date:3/27/21
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:John Paul Case
 
Girls' 12 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12ARVBC2OV [12R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG12CLIPP2OV [12R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG12ARVBC3OV [12R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG12CCRSH3OV [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12BDLJV1OV [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12CLIPP3OV [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12LNSHT2OV [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12SOUTH1OV [12R]
9.7.1431stSilverG12LNSHT1OV [12R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG12EVBTC4OV [12R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG12CINVA3OV [12R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG12DJVBC2OV [12R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG12ARVBC1OV [12R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG12APPAL1OV [12R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG11EVBTC3OV [11R]


Tournament:American and Regional teams only
Tournament date:4/10-11/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12ESVC11OV [12R]
2.17.3912ndGoldG12LONEL1OV [12A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG12NEWAV1OV [12R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG12NOVAJ1OV [12A]
5.15.5655thGoldG12EVBTC3OV [12A]
5.15.5655thGoldG12HAWKV2OV [12R]
5.15.5655thGoldG12KIDAM1OV [12R]
5.15.5655thGoldG12SOUTH1OV [12R]
9.13.1301stSilverG12BKEYE2OV [12R]
10.12.5222ndSilverG12BKEYE1OV [12R]
11.11.9133rdSilverG12ADREN1OV [12R]
11.11.9133rdSilverG12NEWAV2OV [12R]
13.10.6965thSilverG12GCINC2OV [12A]
13.10.6965thSilverG12MOVBA2OV [12R]
13.10.6965thSilverG12MSPRT4OV [12A]
13.10.6965thSilverG12NEWAV4OV [12R]
17.8.2611stBronzeG12ADREN2OV [12R]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG12MSPRT6OV [12R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG12MSPRT5OV [12R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG12VANTA1OV [12R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG12COLVP1OV [12R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG12MSPRT7OV [12R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG12NEWAV3OV [12R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG12SOUTH2OV [12R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/17/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 12 American: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12CLIPP1OV [12A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12CCRSH1OV [12A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12LONEL1OV [12A]
4.n/a3rdGoldG12MOVBA1OV [12A]
5.n/a1stGoldG12SWVBC1OV [12A]
6.n/a2ndGoldG12SWVBC1OV [12A]
7.n/a3rdGoldG12BOSSC1OV [12A]
8.n/a3rdGoldG12NAVBA1OV [12A]
9.n/a1stGoldG12CINVA2OV [12A]
10.n/a2ndGoldG12CCRSH2OV [12A]
11.n/a3rdGoldG12NOVAJ1OV [12A]
12.n/a3rdGoldG12OPREM3OV [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG12IGNIT1OV [12A]
2.n/a2ndSilverG12MSPRT3OV [12A]
3.n/a3rdSilverG12EVBTC3OV [12A]
4.n/a1stSilverG12SPIRT1OV [12A]
5.n/a2ndSilverG12ROCKC1OV [12A]
6.n/a3rdSilverG12PCHRG1OV [12A]
7.n/a1stSilverG12SWVBC2OV [12A]
8.n/a2ndSilverG12MAVRK3OV [12A]
9.n/a3rdSilverG12GCINC2OV [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG12ECJRV2OV [12A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG12ECJRV1OV [12A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG12NEOVC2OV [12A]
4.n/a4thBronzeG12MAVRK2OV [12A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG12AAVBC2OV [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG12CEAST2OV [12A]
2.n/a2ndCopperG12ROCKC2OV [12A]
3.n/a3rdCopperG12MSPRT4OV [12A]
4.n/a4thCopperG12GCBUS2OV [12A]
5.n/a5thCopperG12SPIRT2OV [12A]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12NSVBC1OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12DANDG1OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12SOVCR1OV [12R]
4.n/a4thGoldG12ESVC11OV [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldG12HAWKV2OV [12R]
6.n/a6thGoldG12NSVBC2OV [12R]
7.n/a7thGoldG12KIDAM1OV [12R]
8.n/a8thGoldG12CAVS11OV [12R]
9.n/a9thGoldG12LATIT1OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG12ESVBC1OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG12APLBK1OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG12CCRSH3OV [12R]
4.n/a4thSilverG12NEWAV1OV [12R]
5.n/a5thSilverG12ACAVC3OV [12R]
6.n/a6thSilverG12DEFIA1OV [12R]
7.n/a7thSilverG12ALETA1OV [12R]
8.n/a8thSilverG12ACAVC4OV [12R]
9.n/a9thSilverG12BKEYE2OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG12ROUND1OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG12OFVBC2OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG12BKEYE1OV [12R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG12ARVBC2OV [12R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG12LNSHT2OV [12R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG12HSHOT1OV [12R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG12LEGAC1OV [12R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG12ACAVC5OV [12R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG12BULET4OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG12OPREM4OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG12ARVBC3OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG12MORGN1OV [12R]
4.n/a4thCopperG12FOURN1OV [12R]
5.n/a5thCopperG12ACAVC6OV [12R]
6.n/a6thCopperG12SOUTH1OV [12R]
7.n/a7thCopperG12NAVBA2OV [12R]
8.n/a8thCopperG12CLIPP2OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Nickel   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG12TRIBE1OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG12BOSSC2OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG12TANDM2OV [12R]
4.n/a4thNickelG12DJVBC1OV [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelG12ESVBC2OV [12R]
6.n/a6thNickelG12MOVBA2OV [12R]
7.n/a7thNickelG12DANDG2OV [12R]
8.n/a8thNickelG12KIDAM2OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG12PUTVC1OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG12GCINC4OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG12ESVC13OV [12R]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG12CLIPP3OV [12R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG12MSPRT6OV [12R]
6.n/a6thPlutoniumG12TANDM4OV [12R]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG12OVVBA1OV [12R]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG12BDLJV1OV [12R]
9.n/a9thPlatinumG12MSPRT5OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Aluminum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG12NEWAV4OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG12NEWAV2OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG12OFVAC1OV [12R]
4.n/a4thAluminumG12GCINC3OV [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG12ESVC12OV [12R]
6.n/a6thAluminumG12MOVBA4OV [12R]
7.n/a7thAluminumG12BULET3OV [12R]
8.n/a8thAluminumG12FOURN2OV [12R]
9.n/a9thAluminumG12SPIRT3OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG12TANDM1OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG12LNSHT1OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG12HSHOT2OV [12R]
4.n/a4thChromiumG12GRLVC5OV [12R]
5.n/a5thChromiumG12ECJRV3OV [12R]
6.n/a6thChromiumG12DJVBC2OV [12R]
7.n/a7thChromiumG12IGNIT2OV [12R]
8.n/a8thChromiumG12BKEYE4OV [12R]
9.n/a9thChromiumG12SPIRT4OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Plutonium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG12CEAST3OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG12DJVBC3OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG12CXTRM1OV [12R]
4.n/a4thPlutoniumG12NEOVC3OV [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG12LONEL2OV [12R]
6.n/a6thPlutoniumG12VANTA1OV [12R]
7.n/a7thPlutoniumG12MORGN2OV [12R]
8.n/a8thPlutoniumG12COLVP1OV [12R]
9.n/a9thPlutoniumG12TOLVC3OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Titanium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTitaniumG12CINVA3OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndTitaniumG12NEWAV3OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdTitaniumG12LONEL3OV [12R]
4.n/a4thTitaniumG12SOUTH2OV [12R]
5.n/a5thTitaniumG12DEFIA2OV [12R]
6.n/a6thTitaniumG12CATZV1OV [12R]
7.n/a7thTitaniumG12BKEYE3OV [12R]
8.n/a8thTitaniumG12AAVBC3OV [12R]
9.n/a9thTitaniumG12MSPRT7OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Mercury   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryG12APPAL1OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryG12ARVBC1OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryG12PCHRG2OV [12R]
4.n/a4thMercuryG12TANDM3OV [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryG12HAWKV1OV [12R]
6.n/a6thMercuryG12SPIKE1OV [12R]
7.n/a7thMercuryG12MOVBA3OV [12R]
8.n/a8thMercuryG12MOVBA5OV [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for G12SOUTH1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter