Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 12 GREEN [G12OVVBA1OV]
Results for Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 12 GREEN are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/20/21 |
Location: | Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH) |
Director: | Laurie Thewes |
Girls' 12 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G12ESVBC1OV [12R] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G12PGHEL1KE [12U] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G12ESVBC2OV [12R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G12KIDAM2OV [12R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12BOSSC2OV [12R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12HOLLY1OV [12R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12KOKOR1OV [12R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12OVVBA1OV [12R] | |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G12INFTY3OV [12R] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G12ECPAG1OV [12R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G12INFTY2OV [12R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G12ZEROG1OV [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/07/21 |
Location: | The Highlands Sports Complex (Triadelphia, WV) |
Director: | Rosemary Williams |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G15CGLDS1OV [15R] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G15EXILE1OV [15R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G15CGLDS2OV [15R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G15SOUTH2OV [15R] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G15PTRVB3KE [15U] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G15EXILE2OV [15R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G15OVVBA2OV [15R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G15OVVBA3OV [15R] |
Girls' 12 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G12PGHEL4KE [12U] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G12PGHEL5KE [12U] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G12OVVBA1OV [12R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G12PTRVB3KE [12U] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G12OVVBA3OV [12R] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G12CGLDS1OV [12R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G12CATZV1OV [12R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G12CGLDS2OV [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G11EFORC2OV [11R] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G11PGHEL4KE [11U] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G11CLONE1OV [11R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G11OVVBA1OV [11R] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G10PGHEL4KE [10U] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G10RENAS1KE [10U] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G10OVVBA1OV [10U] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G11MORGN1OV [11R] |
Tournament date: | 3/27/21 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Girls' 12 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G12NEWAV1OV [12R] | |
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | G12EFORC1OV [12R] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G12KIDAM1OV [12R] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G12ROUND1OV [12R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G12NEWAV2OV [12R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G12NEWAV4OV [12R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G12OVVBA1OV [12R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G12VANTA1OV [12R] | |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | G12NEWAV3OV [12R] | |
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | G12LONEL2OV [12R] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G12LONEL3OV [12R] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G12SPIKE1OV [12R] | |
13. | 3.714 | 1st | Bronze | G12ZEROG1OV [12R] | |
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | G12HAWKV1OV [12R] | |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | G12THNDR2OV [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G11EFORC2OV [11R] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G11MAVRK1OV [11N] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G11NEWAV1OV [11R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G11TRIBE1OV [11R] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G11TANDM1OV [11R] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G11ESVC12OV [11R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G11EVOLU1OV [11R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G11ROUND1OV [11R] |
Tournament date: | 4/10/21 |
Location: | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH) |
Director: | James Ross |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G13MORGN1OV [13R] | |
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | G13VANTA1OV [13R] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G13CXTRM3OV [13R] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G13EOHVB1OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G13POINT1OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G13SPIRT4OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G13SPIRT5OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G13TANDM2OV [13R] | |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | G13SPIRT6OV [13R] | |
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | G13MORGN2OV [13R] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G13NOGVC1OV [13R] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G13OVVBA2OV [13R] | |
13. | 3.714 | 1st | Bronze | G13OVVBA1OV [13R] | |
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | G13ECPAG1OV [13R] | |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | G13POINT2OV [13R] |
Girls' 12 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G12EOHVB1OV [12R] | |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | G12TRIBE1OV [12R] | |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | G12OVVBA1OV [12R] | |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | G12PGHEL5KE [12U] | |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | G11PGHEL4KE [11U] | |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | G12POINT1OV [12R] | |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G10PGHEL4KE [10U] |
Tournament: | OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 4/17/21 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 12 American: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G12CLIPP1OV [12A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G12CCRSH1OV [12A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G12LONEL1OV [12A] | |
4. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G12MOVBA1OV [12A] | |
5. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G12SWVBC1OV [12A] | |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G12SWVBC1OV [12A] | |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G12BOSSC1OV [12A] | |
8. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G12NAVBA1OV [12A] | |
9. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G12CINVA2OV [12A] | |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G12CCRSH2OV [12A] | |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G12NOVAJ1OV [12A] | |
12. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G12OPREM3OV [12A] |
Girls' 12 American: Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G12IGNIT1OV [12A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G12MSPRT3OV [12A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G12EVBTC3OV [12A] | |
4. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G12SPIRT1OV [12A] | |
5. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G12ROCKC1OV [12A] | |
6. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G12PCHRG1OV [12A] | |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G12SWVBC2OV [12A] | |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G12MAVRK3OV [12A] | |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G12GCINC2OV [12A] |
Girls' 12 American: Bronze | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | G12ECJRV2OV [12A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | G12ECJRV1OV [12A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | G12NEOVC2OV [12A] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Bronze | G12MAVRK2OV [12A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | G12AAVBC2OV [12A] |
Girls' 12 American: Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Copper | G12CEAST2OV [12A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | G12ROCKC2OV [12A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | G12MSPRT4OV [12A] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Copper | G12GCBUS2OV [12A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Copper | G12SPIRT2OV [12A] |
Girls' 12 Regional: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G12NSVBC1OV [12R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G12DANDG1OV [12R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G12SOVCR1OV [12R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G12ESVC11OV [12R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G12HAWKV2OV [12R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Gold | G12NSVBC2OV [12R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G12KIDAM1OV [12R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G12CAVS11OV [12R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G12LATIT1OV [12R] |
Girls' 12 Regional: Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G12ESVBC1OV [12R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G12APLBK1OV [12R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G12CCRSH3OV [12R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Silver | G12NEWAV1OV [12R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Silver | G12ACAVC3OV [12R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Silver | G12DEFIA1OV [12R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Silver | G12ALETA1OV [12R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Silver | G12ACAVC4OV [12R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Silver | G12BKEYE2OV [12R] |
Girls' 12 Regional: Bronze | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | G12ROUND1OV [12R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | G12OFVBC2OV [12R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | G12BKEYE1OV [12R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Bronze | G12ARVBC2OV [12R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | G12LNSHT2OV [12R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Bronze | G12HSHOT1OV [12R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Bronze | G12LEGAC1OV [12R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Bronze | G12ACAVC5OV [12R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Bronze | G12BULET4OV [12R] |
Girls' 12 Regional: Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Copper | G12OPREM4OV [12R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | G12ARVBC3OV [12R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | G12MORGN1OV [12R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Copper | G12FOURN1OV [12R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Copper | G12ACAVC6OV [12R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Copper | G12SOUTH1OV [12R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Copper | G12NAVBA2OV [12R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Copper | G12CLIPP2OV [12R] |
Girls' 12 Regional: Nickel | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | G12TRIBE1OV [12R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | G12BOSSC2OV [12R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | G12TANDM2OV [12R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Nickel | G12DJVBC1OV [12R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | G12ESVBC2OV [12R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Nickel | G12MOVBA2OV [12R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Nickel | G12DANDG2OV [12R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Nickel | G12KIDAM2OV [12R] |
Girls' 12 Regional: Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | G12PUTVC1OV [12R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | G12GCINC4OV [12R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | G12ESVC13OV [12R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Platinum | G12CLIPP3OV [12R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | G12MSPRT6OV [12R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Plutonium | G12TANDM4OV [12R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Platinum | G12OVVBA1OV [12R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Platinum | G12BDLJV1OV [12R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Platinum | G12MSPRT5OV [12R] |
Girls' 12 Regional: Aluminum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | G12NEWAV4OV [12R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | G12NEWAV2OV [12R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | G12OFVAC1OV [12R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Aluminum | G12GCINC3OV [12R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | G12ESVC12OV [12R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Aluminum | G12MOVBA4OV [12R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Aluminum | G12BULET3OV [12R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Aluminum | G12FOURN2OV [12R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Aluminum | G12SPIRT3OV [12R] |
Girls' 12 Regional: Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | G12TANDM1OV [12R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | G12LNSHT1OV [12R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | G12HSHOT2OV [12R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Chromium | G12GRLVC5OV [12R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | G12ECJRV3OV [12R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Chromium | G12DJVBC2OV [12R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Chromium | G12IGNIT2OV [12R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Chromium | G12BKEYE4OV [12R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Chromium | G12SPIRT4OV [12R] |
Girls' 12 Regional: Plutonium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | G12CEAST3OV [12R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | G12DJVBC3OV [12R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | G12CXTRM1OV [12R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Plutonium | G12NEOVC3OV [12R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | G12LONEL2OV [12R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Plutonium | G12VANTA1OV [12R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Plutonium | G12MORGN2OV [12R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Plutonium | G12COLVP1OV [12R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Plutonium | G12TOLVC3OV [12R] |
Girls' 12 Regional: Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | G12CINVA3OV [12R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | G12NEWAV3OV [12R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | G12LONEL3OV [12R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Titanium | G12SOUTH2OV [12R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | G12DEFIA2OV [12R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Titanium | G12CATZV1OV [12R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Titanium | G12BKEYE3OV [12R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Titanium | G12AAVBC3OV [12R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Titanium | G12MSPRT7OV [12R] |
Girls' 12 Regional: Mercury | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | G12APPAL1OV [12R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | G12ARVBC1OV [12R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | G12PCHRG2OV [12R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Mercury | G12TANDM3OV [12R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | G12HAWKV1OV [12R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Mercury | G12SPIKE1OV [12R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Mercury | G12MOVBA3OV [12R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Mercury | G12MOVBA5OV [12R] |
Out-of-Region Results for G12OVVBA1OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]