Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Elevation – 12 Cameron [G12ELEVA3OV]

Results for Elevation – 12 Cameron are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/23/21
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:John Paul Case
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12ELEVA3OV [12N]
2.13.1432ndGoldG12CCRSH1OV [12A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG12CCRSH2OV [12A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG12OPREM3OV [12A]
5.10.5715thGoldG12ACITY2OV [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12CLIPP3OV [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12EVOLU1OV [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12OPREM4OV [12R]
9.7.1431stSilverG12CLIPP2OV [12R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG12NKJVB3PR [12U]
11.5.4293rdSilverG12NKJVB4PR [12U]
11.5.4293rdSilverG12PCHRG2OV [12R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG12EVOLU2OV [12R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG12BKEYE6OV [12R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG12BKEYE5OV [12R]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors-OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/13-14/21
Location:Duke Energy Convention Center (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Derek Benson
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12BSVBC1OV [12N]
2.17.6002ndGoldG12ELEVA2OV [12N]
3.17.2003rdGoldG12NKYVC1PR [12U]
4.16.8004thGoldG12ACAVC2OV [12N]
5.16.4005thGoldG12ELEVA3OV [12N]
6.16.0006thGoldG12NKYVC2PR [12U]
7.15.6007thGoldG12MSPRT2OV [12N]
8.15.2008thGoldG12TOLVC1OV [12N]
9.14.8009thGoldG12CLIPP1OV [12A]
10.14.40010thGoldG12OPREM1OV [12N]
11.14.00011thGoldG12ACITY1OV [12N]
12.13.60012thGoldG12CCVBC1OV [12N]
13.13.20013thGoldG12CCRSH1OV [12A]
14.12.80014thGoldG12CINVA1OV [12N]
15.12.40015thGoldG12CINVA2OV [12A]
16.12.00016thGoldG12CCRSH3OV [12R]
17.11.60017thGoldG12GCBUS1OV [12N]
18.11.20018thGoldG12CCRSH2OV [12A]
19.10.80019thGoldG12TOLVC2OV [12A]
20.10.40020thGoldG12MSPRT3OV [12A]
21.10.00021stGoldG12NKYVC4PR [12U]
22.9.60022ndGoldG12AAVBC2OV [12A]
23.9.20023rdGoldG12BKEYE2OV [12R]
24.8.80024thGoldG12GCBUS2OV [12A]
25.8.40025thGoldG12NKYVC3PR [12U]
26.8.00026thGoldG12OPREM2OV [12N]
27.7.60027thGoldG12CEAST2OV [12A]
28.7.20028thGoldG12DJVBC1OV [12R]
29.6.80029thGoldG12GCINC1OV [12N]
30.6.40030thGoldG12CEAST3OV [12R]
31.6.000GoldG12CINVA3OV [12R]
32.5.600GoldG12TOLVC3OV [12R]
33.5.200GoldG12CLIPP2OV [12R]
34.4.800GoldG12DJVBC2OV [12R]
35.4.400GoldG12BKEYE1OV [12R]
36.4.000GoldG12AAVBC3OV [12R]


Tournament date:2/27-28/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
 
Girls' 16 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16EVBTC1OV [16N]
2.17.0672ndGoldG16MSPRT1OV [16N]
3.16.1333rdGoldG15EVBTC1OV [15N]
4.15.2004thGoldG15EVBTC2OV [15N]
5.14.2675thGoldG15MSPRT1OV [15N]
6.13.3336thGoldG16IMPCT1OV [16N]
7.12.4007thGoldG16BSVBC1OV [16N]
8.11.4678thGoldG16ECJRV1OV [16N]
9.10.5331stSilverG15ECJRV1OV [15N]
10.9.6002ndSilverG16ECJRV2OV [16N]
11.8.6673rdSilverG16EVBTC3OV [16N]
12.7.7334thSilverG16EVBTC2OV [16N]
13.6.8005thSilverG16WESTM2KE [16U]
14.5.8676thSilverG16IMPCT2OV [16A]
15.4.9337thSilverG15BSVBC1OV [15N]
16.4.0008thSilverG16MAVRK2OV [16A]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15SPIRT1OV [15N]
2.16.7272ndGoldG15IMPCT1OV [15A]
3.15.4553rdGoldG15ECJRV2OV [15N]
4.14.1824thGoldG15ALETA1OV [15N]
5.12.9091stSilverG15EVBTC3OV [15A]
6.11.6362ndSilverG15ACAVC4OV [15A]
7.10.3643rdSilverG15ACAVC5OV [15A]
8.9.0914thSilverG15ACAVC6OV [15A]
9.7.8181stBronzeG15IMPCT2OV [15A]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG15ACAVC7OV [15R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG15OXTRM2OV [15R]
12.4.0004thBronzeG15LEGAC2OV [15R]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14ELEVA1OV [14N]
2.16.9232ndGoldG14MSPRT1OV [14N]
3.15.8463rdGoldG14EVBTC1OV [14N]
4.14.7694thGoldG14BSVBC1OV [14N]
5.13.6925thGoldG14ELEVA2OV [14N]
6.12.6156thGoldG14NOVAJ1OV [14N]
7.11.5387thGoldG14ELEVA3OV [14N]
8.10.4628thGoldG14MSPRT2OV [14N]
9.9.3851stSilverG14ECJRV1OV [14N]
10.8.3082ndSilverG14ACAVC2OV [14N]
11.7.2313rdSilverG14EVBTC2OV [14N]
12.6.1544thSilverG14MSPRT3OV [14N]
13.5.0775thSilverG14BOSSC1OV [14A]
14.4.0006thSilverG14PRIME2OV [14N]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14ACAVC4OV [14A]
2.16.6002ndGoldG14ACAVC5OV [14A]
3.15.2003rdGoldG14BOSSC3OV [14R]
4.13.8004thGoldG14BSVBC6OV [14A]
5.12.4005thGoldG14ABBAV1OV [14R]
6.11.0006thGoldG14ACAVC7OV [14R]
7.9.6001stSilverG14ACAVC6OV [14A]
8.8.2002ndSilverG14NSVBC4OV [14R]
9.6.8003rdSilverG13MSPRT3OV [13A]
10.5.4004thSilverG14LEGAC2OV [14R]
11.4.0005thSilverG14ACAVC8OV [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13ELEVA1OV [13N]
2.17.0672ndGoldG13MSPRT1OV [13N]
3.16.1333rdGoldG13ELEVA2OV [13N]
3.16.1334thGoldG13SWVBC1OV [13N]
5.14.2675thGoldG13ELEVA3OV [13N]
6.13.3336thGoldG13EVBTC1OV [13N]
7.12.4007thGoldG12ELEVA1OV [12N]
8.11.4678thGoldG13BSVBC1OV [13N]
9.10.5331stSilverG13BSVBC7OV [13A]
10.9.6002ndSilverG13MSPRT2OV [13N]
11.8.6673rdSilverG13ECJRV1OV [13N]
12.7.7334thSilverG13EVBTC2OV [13N]
13.6.8005thSilverG13PRIME2OV [13N]
14.5.8676thSilverG13ACAVC4OV [13A]
15.4.9337thSilverG13ACAVC3OV [13N]
16.4.0008thSilverG13DJVBC1OV [13A]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13NSVBC3OV [13R]
2.16.7272ndGoldG13CXTRM3OV [13R]
3.15.4553rdGoldG13NSVBC2OV [13A]
4.14.1824thGoldG13ACAVC6OV [13A]
5.12.9091stSilverG13IMPCT1OV [13A]
6.11.6362ndSilverG13OXTRM1OV [13A]
7.10.3643rdSilverG13LEGAC1OV [13R]
8.9.0914thSilverG13ACAVC5OV [13A]
9.7.8181stBronzeG13MSPRT5OV [13A]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG13BOSSC2OV [13R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG13ACAVC7OV [13R]
12.4.0004thBronzeG13OXTRM2OV [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12ELEVA2OV [12N]
2.17.0672ndGoldG12MSPRT1OV [12N]
3.16.1333rdGoldG12ELEVA3OV [12N]
4.15.2004thGoldG12NEOVC1OV [12N]
5.14.2675thGoldG12BOSSC1OV [12A]
6.13.3336thGoldG12ACAVC2OV [12N]
7.12.4007thGoldG12MSPRT2OV [12N]
8.11.4678thGoldG12ACAVC3OV [12R]
9.10.5331stSilverG11ELEVA2OV [11N]
10.9.6002ndSilverG11EVBTC1OV [11N]
11.8.6673rdSilverG11MSPRT1OV [11N]
12.7.7334thSilverG12KIDAM2OV [12R]
13.6.8005thSilverG12EVBTC2OV [12N]
14.5.8676thSilverG12EVBTC1OV [12N]
15.4.9337thSilverG11EVBTC2OV [11N]
16.4.0008thSilverG12MSPRT4OV [12A]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/08/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG14OPREM4OV [14R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG14CLIPP2OV [14R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14LATIT1OV [14R]
4.n/a4thGoldG14HOLLY2OV [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldG14EMPIR1OV [14R]
6.n/a6thGoldG14CEVBC1OV [14R]
7.n/a7thGoldG14BOSSC3OV [14R]
8.n/a8thGoldG14ESVBC3OV [14R]
9.n/a9thGoldG14FOCUS1OV [14R]
10.n/a10thGoldG14MORGN3OV [14R]
11.n/a11thGoldG14BKEYE3OV [14R]
12.n/a12thGoldG14APPAL1OV [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG14APLBK1OV [14R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG14DEFIA2OV [14R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG14CCRSH4OV [14R]
4.n/a4thSilverG14EOHVB2OV [14R]
5.n/a5thSilverG14NAVBA2OV [14R]
6.n/a6thSilverG14THNDR2OV [14R]
7.n/a7thSilverG14ROUND1OV [14R]
8.n/a8thSilverG14LATIT2OV [14R]
9.n/a9thG14CAVS12OV [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG14HAWKV1OV [14R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG14APLBK2OV [14R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG14CCRSH3OV [14R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG14FOURN1OV [14R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG14TANDM2OV [14R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG14SPIKE1OV [14R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG14SOVCR2OV [14R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG14CXTRM3OV [14R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG14NOGVC1OV [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG14GRLVC1OV [14R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG14EPICV4OV [14R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG14ACITY3OV [14R]
4.n/a4thCopperG14EFORC2OV [14R]
5.n/a5thCopperG14LONEL2OV [14R]
6.n/a6thCopperG14ESVC14OV [14R]
7.n/a7thCopperG14PUTVC1OV [14R]
8.n/a8thCopperG14FOURN3OV [14R]
9.n/a9thCopperG14CLIPP3OV [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Nickel   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG14LONEL3OV [14R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG14MAHON2OV [14R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG14IGNIT3OV [14R]
4.n/a4thNickelG14CATZV1OV [14R]
5.n/a5thNickelG14CAVS13OV [14R]
6.n/a6thNickelG14PCVBC1OV [14R]
7.n/a7thNickelG14APLBK3OV [14R]
8.n/a8thNickelG14DEFIA3OV [14R]
9.n/a9thNickelG14DJVBC3OV [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG14NSVBC3OV [14R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG14ABBAV1OV [14R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG14SOVCR3OV [14R]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG14POINT1OV [14R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG14ACAVC7OV [14R]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG14BKEYE7OV [14R]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG14ESVBC4OV [14R]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG14INFTY4OV [14R]
9.n/a9thPlatinumG14CXTRM2OV [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Aluminum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG14ROUND2OV [14R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG14NCSVC1OV [14R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG14TANDM3OV [14R]
4.n/a4thAluminumG14INFTY3OV [14R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG14LEGAC2OV [14R]
6.n/a6thAluminumG14SPIRT9OV [14R]
7.n/a7thAluminumG14KOKOR1OV [14R]
8.n/a8thAluminumG14TRAIL1OV [14R]
9.n/a9thAluminumG14ESVBC5OV [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG14TRIBE3OV [14R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG14MAVRK4OV [14R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG14OVVBA1OV [14R]
4.n/a4thChromiumG14FOURN2OV [14R]
5.n/a5thChromiumG14TANDM4OV [14R]
6.n/a6thChromiumG14BKEYE5OV [14R]
7.n/a7thChromiumG14ROCKC4OV [14R]
8.n/a8thChromiumG14MAHON3OV [14R]
9.n/a9thChromiumG14CEAST3OV [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Plutonium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG14KIDVC2OV [14R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG14ESVBC6OV [14R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG14KIDAM1OV [14R]
4.n/a4thPlutoniumG14NEWAV5OV [14R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG14DJVBC4OV [14R]
6.n/a6thPlutoniumG14ESVC13OV [14R]
7.n/a7thPlutoniumG14BKEYE4OV [14R]
8.n/a8thPlutoniumG14SPIRT7OV [14R]
9.n/a9thPlutoniumG14DANDG4OV [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Titanium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTitaniumG14EFORC1OV [14R]
2.n/a2ndTitaniumG14FLATL1OV [14R]
3.n/a3rdTitaniumG14VANTA1OV [14R]
4.n/a4thTitaniumG14GREEN1OV [14R]
5.n/a5thTitaniumG14LOSO11OV [14R]
6.n/a6thTitaniumG14NEWAV4OV [14R]
7.n/a7thTitaniumG14FOURN4OV [14R]
8.n/a8thTitaniumG14OVVBA2OV [14R]
9.n/a9thTitaniumG14ECJRV5OV [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Mercury   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG14NEWAV7OV [14R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG14LONEL4OV [14R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14ACAVC8OV [14R]
4.n/a4thGoldG14KIDAM3OV [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldG14SPIKE4OV [14R]
6.n/a6thGoldG14ALETA2OV [14R]
7.n/a7thGoldG14SPIRT8OV [14R]
8.n/a8thGoldG14KIDAM2OV [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Kryptonite   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stKryptoniteG14FOCUS2OV [14R]
2.n/a2ndKryptoniteG14NSHOW1OV [14R]
3.n/a3rdKryptoniteG14NOGVC2OV [14R]
4.n/a4thKryptoniteG14MIAMI2OV [14R]
5.n/a5thKryptoniteG14OVVBA5OV [14R]
6.n/a6thKryptoniteG14DANDG3OV [14R]
7.n/a7thKryptoniteG14BKEYE6OV [14R]
8.n/a8thKryptoniteG14MOVBA4OV [14R]
9.n/a9thKryptoniteG14ECJRV6OV [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Lead   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadG14ARVBC5OV [14R]
2.n/a2ndLeadG14NEWAV3OV [14R]
3.n/a3rdLeadG14PCVBC2OV [14R]
4.n/a4thLeadG14XPLOS2OV [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadG14IMPCT3OV [14R]
6.n/a6thLeadG14CINVA3OV [14R]
7.n/a7thLeadG14LATIT3OV [14R]
8.n/a8thLeadG14ARVBC4OV [14R]
9.n/a9thLeadG14OVVBA3OV [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Zinc   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stZincG14DARKE2OV [14R]
2.n/a2ndZincG14NEWAV8OV [14R]
3.n/a3rdZincG14PCHRG2OV [14R]
4.n/a4thZincG14HSHOT2OV [14R]
5.n/a5thZincG14MIAMI3OV [14R]
6.n/a6thZincG14JACKS1OV [14R]
7.n/a7thZincG14HAWKV2OV [14R]
8.n/a8thZincG14MORGN4OV [14R]
9.n/a9thZincG14MORGN2OV [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Tin   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTinG14ROGUE4OV [14R]
2.n/a2ndTinG14SPIKE2OV [14R]
3.n/a3rdTinG14FLATL2OV [14R]
4.n/a4thTinG14NEOVC5OV [14R]
5.n/a5thTinG14OVVBA6OV [14R]
6.n/a6thTinG14DEFIA4OV [14R]
7.n/a7thTinG14MSPRT6OV [14R]
8.n/a8thTinG14CAVS14OV [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Tungsten   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTungstenG14NEWAV6OV [14R]
2.n/a2ndTungstenG14EVOLU1OV [14R]
3.n/a3rdTungstenG14VANTA2OV [14R]
4.n/a4thTungstenG14MSPRT7OV [14R]
5.n/a5thTungstenG14PCHRG3OV [14R]
6.n/a6thTungstenG14PRCSN1OV [14R]
7.n/a7thTungstenG14BDLJV1OV [14R]
8.n/a8thTungstenG14SPIKE3OV [14R]
9.n/a9thTungstenG14MORGN5OV [14R]
 
Girls' 12 National: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12ELEVA2OV [12N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12ELEVA3OV [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12CVBCO1OV [12N]
4.n/a4thGoldG12MAVRK1OV [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldG12OPREM1OV [12N]
6.n/a6thGoldG12NEOVC1OV [12N]
7.n/a7thGoldG12CINVA1OV [12N]
8.n/a8thGoldG12MSPRT2OV [12N]
9.n/a9thGoldG12GCBUS1OV [12N]
 
Girls' 12 National: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG12EVBTC1OV [12N]
2.n/a2ndSilverG12AAVBC1OV [12N]
3.n/a3rdSilverG12CEAST1OV [12N]
4.n/a4thSilverG12ACITY1OV [12N]
5.n/a5thSilverG12OPREM2OV [12N]
6.n/a6thSilverG12EVBTC2OV [12N]
7.n/a7thSilverG12CVBCO2OV [12N]
8.n/a8thSilverG12CCVBC1OV [12N]
9.n/a9thSilverG12GCINC1OV [12N]


Out-of-Region Results for G12ELEVA3OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishtournament
level, points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
4/23/2021-
5/16/2021
Windy City Qualifier: American Division
Chicago, IL
2nd / 1712 [6-18]17.250G12ELEVA3OVElevation – 12 Cameron

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter