Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for East Coast Power Allegheny – EC Power AG 12-Guppy [G12ECPAG1OV]
Results for East Coast Power Allegheny – EC Power AG 12-Guppy are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/20/21 |
Location: | Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH) |
Director: | Laurie Thewes |
Girls' 12 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G12ESVBC1OV [12R] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G12PGHEL1KE [12U] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G12ESVBC2OV [12R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G12KIDAM2OV [12R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12BOSSC2OV [12R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12HOLLY1OV [12R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12KOKOR1OV [12R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12OVVBA1OV [12R] | |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G12INFTY3OV [12R] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G12ECPAG1OV [12R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G12INFTY2OV [12R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G12ZEROG1OV [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/20/21 |
Location: | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH) |
Director: | James Ross |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G16EOHVB1OV [16R] | |
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | G16ESVC14OV [16R] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G16APLBK1OV [16R] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G16KIDAM4OV [16R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G16ADREN1OV [16R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G16ALLIA1KE [16U] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G16EOHVB2OV [16R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G16ESVC13OV [16R] | |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | G16KIDAM1OV [16R] | |
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | G16KIDAM3OV [16R] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G16ACAVC7OV [16R] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G16SOUTH2OV [16R] | |
13. | 3.714 | 1st | Bronze | G16ACAVC8OV [16R] | |
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | G16POINT1OV [16R] | |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | G16MORGN2OV [16R] |
Girls' 12 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G12EOHVB1OV [12R] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G12SOUTH1OV [12R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G12MCPRI1OV [12R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G12MORGN2OV [12R] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G12LONEL2OV [12R] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G12ECPAG1OV [12R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G12INFTY2OV [12R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G12SOUTH2OV [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/27/21 |
Location: | Salem Community CenterPlex (Salem, OH) |
Director: | Brittany Smith |
Girls' 12 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G12ACAVC3OV [12R] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G12PGHEL4KE [12U] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G12ACAVC4OV [12R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G12HOLLY1OV [12R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G12ACAVC5OV [12R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G12ACAVC6OV [12R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G12INFTY3OV [12R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G12MORGN1OV [12R] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G12HOLLY2OV [12R] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G12ECPAG1OV [12R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G11PGHEL4KE [11U] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G12PGHEL5KE [12U] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G12OXTRM1OV [12R] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G12MAHON1OV [12R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G12INFTY2OV [12R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G12PENNO1OV [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/10/21 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G14THNDR2OV [14R] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G14OXTRM1OV [14R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G14IGNIT3OV [14R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G14PCVBC1OV [14R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G14ACAVC7OV [14R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G14CAVS12OV [14R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G14OFVBC1OV [14R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G14THNDR3OV [14R] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G14OFVBC2OV [14R] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G14CAVS13OV [14R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G14ADREN2OV [14R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G14OVVBA3OV [14R] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G14ACAVC8OV [14R] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G14PCVBC2OV [14R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G14CAVS14OV [14R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G14NEOVC5OV [14R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G13NSVBC3OV [13R] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G13THNDR1OV [13R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G13MAHON1OV [13R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G13NSVBC4OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13CAVS11OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13IGNIT3OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13PCVBC2OV [13R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G13THNDR2OV [13R] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G13SMAQC1OV [13R] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G13TMOVI1OV [13R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G13CAVS12OV [13R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G13IGNIT4OV [13R] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G13ACAVC7OV [13R] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G13THNDR3OV [13R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G13PCVBC1OV [13R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G13THNDR4OV [13R] |
Girls' 12 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G12CAVS11OV [12R] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G12ACAVC4OV [12R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G12ACAVC6OV [12R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G12OFVBC1OV [12R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G12BOSSC2OV [12R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G12ECPAG1OV [12R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G12HOLLY2OV [12R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G12INFTY3OV [12R] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G12INFTY2OV [12R] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G12PCVBC1OV [12R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G12ECJRV3OV [12R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G12THNDR2OV [12R] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G12MAHON1OV [12R] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G12PENNO1OV [12R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G12THNDR1OV [12R] | |
16. | 2.000 | 11th | Bronze | G12NEOVC3OV [12R] |
Tournament date: | 5/02/21 |
Location: | East Palestine HS (East Palestine, OH) |
Director: | Robert Theiss |
Girls' 12 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G12KOKOR1OV [12R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G12INFTY3OV [12R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G12BOSSC2OV [12R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G12ECPAG1OV [12R] | |
5. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G12INFTY2OV [12R] | |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G12PTRVB2KE | |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G12OVVBA3OV [12R] |
Out-of-Region Results for G12ECPAG1OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]