Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Dayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [G12DJVBC1OV]
Results for Dayton Jrs. – 12 Blue are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament: | Dayton Juniors-OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament |
Tournament date: | 2/13-14/21 |
Location: | Duke Energy Convention Center (Cincinnati, OH) |
Director: | Derek Benson |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | G12BSVBC1OV [12N] | |
2. | 17.600 | 2nd | Gold | G12ELEVA2OV [12N] | |
3. | 17.200 | 3rd | Gold | G12NKYVC1PR [12U] | |
4. | 16.800 | 4th | Gold | G12ACAVC2OV [12N] | |
5. | 16.400 | 5th | Gold | G12ELEVA3OV [12N] | |
6. | 16.000 | 6th | Gold | G12NKYVC2PR [12U] | |
7. | 15.600 | 7th | Gold | G12MSPRT2OV [12N] | |
8. | 15.200 | 8th | Gold | G12TOLVC1OV [12N] | |
9. | 14.800 | 9th | Gold | G12CLIPP1OV [12A] | |
10. | 14.400 | 10th | Gold | G12OPREM1OV [12N] | |
11. | 14.000 | 11th | Gold | G12ACITY1OV [12N] | |
12. | 13.600 | 12th | Gold | G12CCVBC1OV [12N] | |
13. | 13.200 | 13th | Gold | G12CCRSH1OV [12A] | |
14. | 12.800 | 14th | Gold | G12CINVA1OV [12N] | |
15. | 12.400 | 15th | Gold | G12CINVA2OV [12A] | |
16. | 12.000 | 16th | Gold | G12CCRSH3OV [12R] | |
17. | 11.600 | 17th | Gold | G12GCBUS1OV [12N] | |
18. | 11.200 | 18th | Gold | G12CCRSH2OV [12A] | |
19. | 10.800 | 19th | Gold | G12TOLVC2OV [12A] | |
20. | 10.400 | 20th | Gold | G12MSPRT3OV [12A] | |
21. | 10.000 | 21st | Gold | G12NKYVC4PR [12U] | |
22. | 9.600 | 22nd | Gold | G12AAVBC2OV [12A] | |
23. | 9.200 | 23rd | Gold | G12BKEYE2OV [12R] | |
24. | 8.800 | 24th | Gold | G12GCBUS2OV [12A] | |
25. | 8.400 | 25th | Gold | G12NKYVC3PR [12U] | |
26. | 8.000 | 26th | Gold | G12OPREM2OV [12N] | |
27. | 7.600 | 27th | Gold | G12CEAST2OV [12A] | |
28. | 7.200 | 28th | Gold | G12DJVBC1OV [12R] | |
29. | 6.800 | 29th | Gold | G12GCINC1OV [12N] | |
30. | 6.400 | 30th | Gold | G12CEAST3OV [12R] | |
31. | 6.000 | Gold | G12CINVA3OV [12R] | ||
32. | 5.600 | Gold | G12TOLVC3OV [12R] | ||
33. | 5.200 | Gold | G12CLIPP2OV [12R] | ||
34. | 4.800 | Gold | G12DJVBC2OV [12R] | ||
35. | 4.400 | Gold | G12BKEYE1OV [12R] | ||
36. | 4.000 | Gold | G12AAVBC3OV [12R] |
Tournament date: | 2/20/21 |
Location: | Indian Lake Schools (Lewistown, OH) |
Director: | Tara Zedeker |
Girls' 12 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G12BKEYE2OV [12R] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G12BULET4OV [12R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G12DJVBC1OV [12R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G12GRLVC1OV [12R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G11GRLVC2OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G12BKEYE1OV [12R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G12BULET1OV [12R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G12GRLVC9OV [12R] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G12BULET3OV [12R] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G12HSHOT2OV [12R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G12BULET5OV [12R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G12BULET6OV [12R] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G12BULET2OV [12R] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G12ADREN2OV [12R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G12DJVBC3OV [12R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G12LONEL3OV [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/06/21 |
Location: | Ronnie Grandison Sports Academy (Cincinnati, OH) |
Director: | Ginger Hineline |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G14OPREM4OV [14R] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G14CCRSH4OV [14R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14CCRSH3OV [14R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14GRLVC5OV [14R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14ACITY3OV [14R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14GREEN1OV [14R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14ROUND1OV [14R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14ROUND2OV [14R] | |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G14PCHRG3OV [14R] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G14BDLJV1OV [14R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14CAPEX1PR [14U] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14XPLOS2OV [14R] |
Girls' 12 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G12LNSHT2OV [12R] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G12ROUND1OV [12R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G12CCRSH3OV [12R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G12DJVBC1OV [12R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12BDLJV1OV [12R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12GCINC4OV [12R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12GRLVC9OV [12R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12OPREM4OV [12R] | |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G12LNSHT1OV [12R] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G12GCINC3OV [12R] | |
11. | 3rd | Silver | G12CAPEX1PR | ||
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G12PCHRG2OV [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/21/21 |
Location: | New Bremen HS (New Bremen, OH) |
Director: | Lisa Thobe |
Girls' 12 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G12GRLVC8OV [12R] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G12GRLVC3OV [12R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G12GRLVC6OV [12R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G12GRLVC7OV [12R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G11ESVC11OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G12DJVBC1OV [12R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G12FOURN1OV [12R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G12FOURN2OV [12R] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G11GRLVC1OV [11R] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G12GRLVC5OV [12R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G12BULET6OV [12R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G12DJVBC3OV [12R] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G12BULET2OV [12R] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G12OACZZ1OV [12R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G12OACZZ2OV [12R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G12TAVBC1OV [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/03/21 |
Location: | Dayton Sports Complex (Dayton, OH) |
Director: | Lori Smith |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G12CCRSH1OV [12A] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G12SOVCR1OV [12R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G12CCVBC1OV [12N] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G12ROUND1OV [12R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G12CLIPP1OV [12A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G12MAVRK2OV [12A] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G12OPREM4OV [12R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G12PCHRG1OV [12A] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G12GCINC1OV [12N] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G12GRLVC5OV [12R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G12EVOLU1OV [12R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G12GRLVC3OV [12R] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G12DJVBC1OV [12R] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G12GCBUS2OV [12A] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G12EVOLU2OV [12R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G12PCHRG2OV [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/10/21 |
Location: | South Metro Sports - AiR CiTY CHiCKS Events (Centerville, OH) |
Director: | Tina Jasinowski |
Girls' 12 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G12SOVCR1OV [12R] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G12CCRSH3OV [12R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G12ACITY2OV [12R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G12OPREM4OV [12R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G12BDLJV1OV [12R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G12CLIPP2OV [12R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G12ESVC12OV [12R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G12ESVC13OV [12R] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G12DJVBC1OV [12R] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G12ACITY3OV [12R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G12BKEYE4OV [12R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G12CLIPP3OV [12R] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G12GCINC4OV [12R] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G12GCINC3OV [12R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G12AAVBC3OV [12R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G12BKEYE3OV [12R] |
Tournament: | OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 4/17/21 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 12 American: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G12CLIPP1OV [12A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G12CCRSH1OV [12A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G12LONEL1OV [12A] | |
4. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G12MOVBA1OV [12A] | |
5. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G12SWVBC1OV [12A] | |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G12SWVBC1OV [12A] | |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G12BOSSC1OV [12A] | |
8. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G12NAVBA1OV [12A] | |
9. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G12CINVA2OV [12A] | |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G12CCRSH2OV [12A] | |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G12NOVAJ1OV [12A] | |
12. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G12OPREM3OV [12A] |
Girls' 12 American: Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G12IGNIT1OV [12A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G12MSPRT3OV [12A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G12EVBTC3OV [12A] | |
4. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G12SPIRT1OV [12A] | |
5. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G12ROCKC1OV [12A] | |
6. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G12PCHRG1OV [12A] | |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G12SWVBC2OV [12A] | |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G12MAVRK3OV [12A] | |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G12GCINC2OV [12A] |
Girls' 12 American: Bronze | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | G12ECJRV2OV [12A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | G12ECJRV1OV [12A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | G12NEOVC2OV [12A] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Bronze | G12MAVRK2OV [12A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | G12AAVBC2OV [12A] |
Girls' 12 American: Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Copper | G12CEAST2OV [12A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | G12ROCKC2OV [12A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | G12MSPRT4OV [12A] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Copper | G12GCBUS2OV [12A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Copper | G12SPIRT2OV [12A] |
Girls' 12 Regional: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G12NSVBC1OV [12R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G12DANDG1OV [12R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G12SOVCR1OV [12R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G12ESVC11OV [12R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G12HAWKV2OV [12R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Gold | G12NSVBC2OV [12R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G12KIDAM1OV [12R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G12CAVS11OV [12R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G12LATIT1OV [12R] |
Girls' 12 Regional: Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G12ESVBC1OV [12R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G12APLBK1OV [12R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G12CCRSH3OV [12R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Silver | G12NEWAV1OV [12R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Silver | G12ACAVC3OV [12R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Silver | G12DEFIA1OV [12R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Silver | G12ALETA1OV [12R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Silver | G12ACAVC4OV [12R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Silver | G12BKEYE2OV [12R] |
Girls' 12 Regional: Bronze | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | G12ROUND1OV [12R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | G12OFVBC2OV [12R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | G12BKEYE1OV [12R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Bronze | G12ARVBC2OV [12R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | G12LNSHT2OV [12R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Bronze | G12HSHOT1OV [12R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Bronze | G12LEGAC1OV [12R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Bronze | G12ACAVC5OV [12R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Bronze | G12BULET4OV [12R] |
Girls' 12 Regional: Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Copper | G12OPREM4OV [12R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | G12ARVBC3OV [12R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | G12MORGN1OV [12R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Copper | G12FOURN1OV [12R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Copper | G12ACAVC6OV [12R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Copper | G12SOUTH1OV [12R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Copper | G12NAVBA2OV [12R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Copper | G12CLIPP2OV [12R] |
Girls' 12 Regional: Nickel | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | G12TRIBE1OV [12R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | G12BOSSC2OV [12R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | G12TANDM2OV [12R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Nickel | G12DJVBC1OV [12R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | G12ESVBC2OV [12R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Nickel | G12MOVBA2OV [12R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Nickel | G12DANDG2OV [12R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Nickel | G12KIDAM2OV [12R] |
Girls' 12 Regional: Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | G12PUTVC1OV [12R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | G12GCINC4OV [12R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | G12ESVC13OV [12R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Platinum | G12CLIPP3OV [12R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | G12MSPRT6OV [12R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Plutonium | G12TANDM4OV [12R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Platinum | G12OVVBA1OV [12R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Platinum | G12BDLJV1OV [12R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Platinum | G12MSPRT5OV [12R] |
Girls' 12 Regional: Aluminum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | G12NEWAV4OV [12R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | G12NEWAV2OV [12R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | G12OFVAC1OV [12R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Aluminum | G12GCINC3OV [12R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | G12ESVC12OV [12R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Aluminum | G12MOVBA4OV [12R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Aluminum | G12BULET3OV [12R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Aluminum | G12FOURN2OV [12R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Aluminum | G12SPIRT3OV [12R] |
Girls' 12 Regional: Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | G12TANDM1OV [12R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | G12LNSHT1OV [12R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | G12HSHOT2OV [12R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Chromium | G12GRLVC5OV [12R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | G12ECJRV3OV [12R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Chromium | G12DJVBC2OV [12R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Chromium | G12IGNIT2OV [12R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Chromium | G12BKEYE4OV [12R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Chromium | G12SPIRT4OV [12R] |
Girls' 12 Regional: Plutonium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | G12CEAST3OV [12R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | G12DJVBC3OV [12R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | G12CXTRM1OV [12R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Plutonium | G12NEOVC3OV [12R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | G12LONEL2OV [12R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Plutonium | G12VANTA1OV [12R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Plutonium | G12MORGN2OV [12R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Plutonium | G12COLVP1OV [12R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Plutonium | G12TOLVC3OV [12R] |
Girls' 12 Regional: Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | G12CINVA3OV [12R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | G12NEWAV3OV [12R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | G12LONEL3OV [12R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Titanium | G12SOUTH2OV [12R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | G12DEFIA2OV [12R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Titanium | G12CATZV1OV [12R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Titanium | G12BKEYE3OV [12R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Titanium | G12AAVBC3OV [12R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Titanium | G12MSPRT7OV [12R] |
Girls' 12 Regional: Mercury | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | G12APPAL1OV [12R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | G12ARVBC1OV [12R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | G12PCHRG2OV [12R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Mercury | G12TANDM3OV [12R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | G12HAWKV1OV [12R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Mercury | G12SPIKE1OV [12R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Mercury | G12MOVBA3OV [12R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Mercury | G12MOVBA5OV [12R] |
Out-of-Region Results for G12DJVBC1OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]