Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Santore [G12CAVS11OV]

Results for Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Santore are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/13/21
Location:Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH)
Director:Daniel Coughlin
 
Girls' 12 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12CAVS11OV [12R]
2.10.7502ndGoldG12NAVBA2OV [12R]
3.9.5003rdGoldG12ACAVC5OV [12R]
3.9.5003rdGoldG12BOSSC2OV [12R]
5.7.0005thGoldG12OXTRM1OV [12R]
5.7.0005thGoldG12SPIRT3OV [12R]
7.4.5001stSilverG12ECJRV3OV [12R]
8.3.2502ndSilverG12NEOVC3OV [12R]
9.2.0003rdSilverG12SPIRT4OV [12R]


Tournament date:2/28/21
Location:Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH)
Director:Daniel Coughlin
 
Girls' 12 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12DANDG1OV [12R]
2.11.0002ndGoldG12CAVS11OV [12R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG12ACAVC4OV [12R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG12ACAVC5OV [12R]
5.8.0005thGoldG12ACAVC6OV [12R]
5.8.0005thGoldG12ECJRV3OV [12R]
5.8.0005thGoldG12HOLLY1OV [12R]
5.8.0005thGoldG12PCVBC1OV [12R]
9.4.0001stSilverG12NEOVC3OV [12R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG12THNDR2OV [12R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG12THNDR1OV [12R]


Tournament date:3/13-14/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13CEVBC1OV [13R]
2.17.1252ndGoldG13NOVAJ3OV [13R]
3.16.2503rdGoldG13ECJRV4OV [13R]
3.16.2503rdGoldG13NOVAJ4OV [13R]
5.14.5005thGoldG13DANDG3OV [13R]
5.14.5005thGoldG13DANDG4OV [13R]
7.12.7501stSilverG13PCVBC2OV [13R]
8.11.8752ndSilverG13INFTY2OV [13R]
9.11.0003rdSilverG13BOSSC2OV [13R]
9.11.0003rdSilverG13CAVS11OV [13R]
11.9.2501stBronzeG13EPICV1OV [13R]
12.8.3752ndBronzeG13ADREN3OV [13R]
13.7.5003rdBronzeG13CAVS12OV [13R]
13.7.5003rdBronzeG13TMOVI1OV [13R]
15.5.7501stCopperG13FORCE2OV [13R]
16.4.8752ndCopperG13MAHON2OV [13R]
17.4.0003rdCopperG13PCVBC1OV [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12ESVC11OV [12R]
2.16.7272ndGoldG12DANDG1OV [12R]
3.15.4553rdGoldG12CAVS11OV [12R]
4.14.1824thGoldG12ACAVC4OV [12R]
5.12.9091stSilverG12ACAVC5OV [12R]
6.11.6362ndSilverG12HAWKV2OV [12R]
7.10.3643rdSilverG12OFVAC1OV [12R]
8.9.0914thSilverG12ACAVC6OV [12R]
9.7.8181stBronzeG12TANDM2OV [12R]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG12EPICV1OV [12R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG12HAWKV1OV [12R]
12.4.0004thBronzeG12AAVBC3OV [12R]


Tournament date:4/10/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14THNDR2OV [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14OXTRM1OV [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14IGNIT3OV [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14PCVBC1OV [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ACAVC7OV [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14CAVS12OV [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14OFVBC1OV [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14THNDR3OV [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverG14OFVBC2OV [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14CAVS13OV [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14ADREN2OV [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14OVVBA3OV [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14ACAVC8OV [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14PCVBC2OV [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14CAVS14OV [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14NEOVC5OV [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13NSVBC3OV [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13THNDR1OV [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13MAHON1OV [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13NSVBC4OV [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13CAVS11OV [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13IGNIT3OV [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13PCVBC2OV [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13THNDR2OV [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13SMAQC1OV [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13TMOVI1OV [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13CAVS12OV [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13IGNIT4OV [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13ACAVC7OV [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13THNDR3OV [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13PCVBC1OV [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13THNDR4OV [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12CAVS11OV [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12ACAVC4OV [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12ACAVC6OV [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12OFVBC1OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12BOSSC2OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12ECPAG1OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12HOLLY2OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12INFTY3OV [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12INFTY2OV [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12PCVBC1OV [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12ECJRV3OV [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12THNDR2OV [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12MAHON1OV [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12PENNO1OV [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12THNDR1OV [12R]
16.2.00011thBronzeG12NEOVC3OV [12R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/17/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 12 American: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12CLIPP1OV [12A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12CCRSH1OV [12A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12LONEL1OV [12A]
4.n/a3rdGoldG12MOVBA1OV [12A]
5.n/a1stGoldG12SWVBC1OV [12A]
6.n/a2ndGoldG12SWVBC1OV [12A]
7.n/a3rdGoldG12BOSSC1OV [12A]
8.n/a3rdGoldG12NAVBA1OV [12A]
9.n/a1stGoldG12CINVA2OV [12A]
10.n/a2ndGoldG12CCRSH2OV [12A]
11.n/a3rdGoldG12NOVAJ1OV [12A]
12.n/a3rdGoldG12OPREM3OV [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG12IGNIT1OV [12A]
2.n/a2ndSilverG12MSPRT3OV [12A]
3.n/a3rdSilverG12EVBTC3OV [12A]
4.n/a1stSilverG12SPIRT1OV [12A]
5.n/a2ndSilverG12ROCKC1OV [12A]
6.n/a3rdSilverG12PCHRG1OV [12A]
7.n/a1stSilverG12SWVBC2OV [12A]
8.n/a2ndSilverG12MAVRK3OV [12A]
9.n/a3rdSilverG12GCINC2OV [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG12ECJRV2OV [12A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG12ECJRV1OV [12A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG12NEOVC2OV [12A]
4.n/a4thBronzeG12MAVRK2OV [12A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG12AAVBC2OV [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG12CEAST2OV [12A]
2.n/a2ndCopperG12ROCKC2OV [12A]
3.n/a3rdCopperG12MSPRT4OV [12A]
4.n/a4thCopperG12GCBUS2OV [12A]
5.n/a5thCopperG12SPIRT2OV [12A]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12NSVBC1OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12DANDG1OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12SOVCR1OV [12R]
4.n/a4thGoldG12ESVC11OV [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldG12HAWKV2OV [12R]
6.n/a6thGoldG12NSVBC2OV [12R]
7.n/a7thGoldG12KIDAM1OV [12R]
8.n/a8thGoldG12CAVS11OV [12R]
9.n/a9thGoldG12LATIT1OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG12ESVBC1OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG12APLBK1OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG12CCRSH3OV [12R]
4.n/a4thSilverG12NEWAV1OV [12R]
5.n/a5thSilverG12ACAVC3OV [12R]
6.n/a6thSilverG12DEFIA1OV [12R]
7.n/a7thSilverG12ALETA1OV [12R]
8.n/a8thSilverG12ACAVC4OV [12R]
9.n/a9thSilverG12BKEYE2OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG12ROUND1OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG12OFVBC2OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG12BKEYE1OV [12R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG12ARVBC2OV [12R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG12LNSHT2OV [12R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG12HSHOT1OV [12R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG12LEGAC1OV [12R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG12ACAVC5OV [12R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG12BULET4OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG12OPREM4OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG12ARVBC3OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG12MORGN1OV [12R]
4.n/a4thCopperG12FOURN1OV [12R]
5.n/a5thCopperG12ACAVC6OV [12R]
6.n/a6thCopperG12SOUTH1OV [12R]
7.n/a7thCopperG12NAVBA2OV [12R]
8.n/a8thCopperG12CLIPP2OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Nickel   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG12TRIBE1OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG12BOSSC2OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG12TANDM2OV [12R]
4.n/a4thNickelG12DJVBC1OV [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelG12ESVBC2OV [12R]
6.n/a6thNickelG12MOVBA2OV [12R]
7.n/a7thNickelG12DANDG2OV [12R]
8.n/a8thNickelG12KIDAM2OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG12PUTVC1OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG12GCINC4OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG12ESVC13OV [12R]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG12CLIPP3OV [12R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG12MSPRT6OV [12R]
6.n/a6thPlutoniumG12TANDM4OV [12R]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG12OVVBA1OV [12R]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG12BDLJV1OV [12R]
9.n/a9thPlatinumG12MSPRT5OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Aluminum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG12NEWAV4OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG12NEWAV2OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG12OFVAC1OV [12R]
4.n/a4thAluminumG12GCINC3OV [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG12ESVC12OV [12R]
6.n/a6thAluminumG12MOVBA4OV [12R]
7.n/a7thAluminumG12BULET3OV [12R]
8.n/a8thAluminumG12FOURN2OV [12R]
9.n/a9thAluminumG12SPIRT3OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG12TANDM1OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG12LNSHT1OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG12HSHOT2OV [12R]
4.n/a4thChromiumG12GRLVC5OV [12R]
5.n/a5thChromiumG12ECJRV3OV [12R]
6.n/a6thChromiumG12DJVBC2OV [12R]
7.n/a7thChromiumG12IGNIT2OV [12R]
8.n/a8thChromiumG12BKEYE4OV [12R]
9.n/a9thChromiumG12SPIRT4OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Plutonium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG12CEAST3OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG12DJVBC3OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG12CXTRM1OV [12R]
4.n/a4thPlutoniumG12NEOVC3OV [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG12LONEL2OV [12R]
6.n/a6thPlutoniumG12VANTA1OV [12R]
7.n/a7thPlutoniumG12MORGN2OV [12R]
8.n/a8thPlutoniumG12COLVP1OV [12R]
9.n/a9thPlutoniumG12TOLVC3OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Titanium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTitaniumG12CINVA3OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndTitaniumG12NEWAV3OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdTitaniumG12LONEL3OV [12R]
4.n/a4thTitaniumG12SOUTH2OV [12R]
5.n/a5thTitaniumG12DEFIA2OV [12R]
6.n/a6thTitaniumG12CATZV1OV [12R]
7.n/a7thTitaniumG12BKEYE3OV [12R]
8.n/a8thTitaniumG12AAVBC3OV [12R]
9.n/a9thTitaniumG12MSPRT7OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Mercury   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryG12APPAL1OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryG12ARVBC1OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryG12PCHRG2OV [12R]
4.n/a4thMercuryG12TANDM3OV [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryG12HAWKV1OV [12R]
6.n/a6thMercuryG12SPIKE1OV [12R]
7.n/a7thMercuryG12MOVBA3OV [12R]
8.n/a8thMercuryG12MOVBA5OV [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for G12CAVS11OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter