Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Buckeye VBC – 12 Red Elite [G12BKEYE1OV]

Results for Buckeye VBC – 12 Red Elite are highlighted in the following 10 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/07/21
Location:Integrity Volleyball Center (Plain City, OH)
Director:Clark Cline II
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12EVBTC1OV [12N]
2.11.0912ndGoldG12EVBTC2OV [12N]
3.10.1823rdGoldG11EVBTC1OV [11N]
3.10.1823rdGoldG11EVBTC2OV [11N]
5.8.3645thGoldG12BKEYE2OV [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12EVBTC3OV [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldG12GCINC2OV [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldG12MSPRT5OV [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverG12BKEYE1OV [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG12BKEYE6OV [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12MSPRT6OV [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12MSPRT7OV [12R]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors-OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/13-14/21
Location:Duke Energy Convention Center (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Derek Benson
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12BSVBC1OV [12N]
2.17.6002ndGoldG12ELEVA2OV [12N]
3.17.2003rdGoldG12NKYVC1PR [12U]
4.16.8004thGoldG12ACAVC2OV [12N]
5.16.4005thGoldG12ELEVA3OV [12N]
6.16.0006thGoldG12NKYVC2PR [12U]
7.15.6007thGoldG12MSPRT2OV [12N]
8.15.2008thGoldG12TOLVC1OV [12N]
9.14.8009thGoldG12CLIPP1OV [12A]
10.14.40010thGoldG12OPREM1OV [12N]
11.14.00011thGoldG12ACITY1OV [12N]
12.13.60012thGoldG12CCVBC1OV [12N]
13.13.20013thGoldG12CCRSH1OV [12A]
14.12.80014thGoldG12CINVA1OV [12N]
15.12.40015thGoldG12CINVA2OV [12A]
16.12.00016thGoldG12CCRSH3OV [12R]
17.11.60017thGoldG12GCBUS1OV [12N]
18.11.20018thGoldG12CCRSH2OV [12A]
19.10.80019thGoldG12TOLVC2OV [12A]
20.10.40020thGoldG12MSPRT3OV [12A]
21.10.00021stGoldG12NKYVC4PR [12U]
22.9.60022ndGoldG12AAVBC2OV [12A]
23.9.20023rdGoldG12BKEYE2OV [12R]
24.8.80024thGoldG12GCBUS2OV [12A]
25.8.40025thGoldG12NKYVC3PR [12U]
26.8.00026thGoldG12OPREM2OV [12N]
27.7.60027thGoldG12CEAST2OV [12A]
28.7.20028thGoldG12DJVBC1OV [12R]
29.6.80029thGoldG12GCINC1OV [12N]
30.6.40030thGoldG12CEAST3OV [12R]
31.6.000GoldG12CINVA3OV [12R]
32.5.600GoldG12TOLVC3OV [12R]
33.5.200GoldG12CLIPP2OV [12R]
34.4.800GoldG12DJVBC2OV [12R]
35.4.400GoldG12BKEYE1OV [12R]
36.4.000GoldG12AAVBC3OV [12R]


Tournament date:2/20/21
Location:Indian Lake Schools (Lewistown, OH)
Director:Tara Zedeker
 
Girls' 12 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12BKEYE2OV [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12BULET4OV [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12DJVBC1OV [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12GRLVC1OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11GRLVC2OV [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12BKEYE1OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12BULET1OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12GRLVC9OV [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12BULET3OV [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12HSHOT2OV [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12BULET5OV [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12BULET6OV [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12BULET2OV [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12ADREN2OV [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12DJVBC3OV [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12LONEL3OV [12R]


Tournament date:2/27/21
Location:South Metro Sports - AiR CiTY CHiCKS Events (Centerville, OH)
Director:Tina Jasinowski
 
Girls' 12 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12CCRSH3OV [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12KIDAM1OV [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG11ACITY1OV [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12BKEYE2OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12ACITY2OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12BDLJV1OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12BKEYE1OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12GRLVC8OV [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12GRLVC6OV [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12DJVBC2OV [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12ACITY3OV [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12GCINC3OV [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12COLVP1OV [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12DARKE2OV [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12APPAL1OV [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12CEAST3OV [12R]


Tournament date:3/06/21
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
 
Girls' 12 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12CLIPP2OV [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12HSHOT1OV [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12BKEYE1OV [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12EVOLU1OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12CLIPP3OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12COLVP1OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12DJVBC2OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12MSPRT6OV [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12BKEYE4OV [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12BKEYE3OV [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12EVOLU2OV [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12MSPRT5OV [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12CEAST3OV [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12DJVBC3OV [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12EVBTC4OV [12R]


Tournament date:3/14/21
Location:Bellefontaine High School (Bellefontaine, OH)
Director:Tara Zedeker
 
Girls' 12 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12GRLVC1OV [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG12BULET4OV [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12ACITY2OV [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12GRLVC3OV [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12ACITY3OV [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12BKEYE1OV [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12BKEYE4OV [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12BULET6OV [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverG12BULET5OV [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG12DJVBC2OV [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12BKEYE3OV [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12SOUTH2OV [12R]


Tournament date:3/20/21
Location:TAD Sports Performance Center (Granville, OH)
Director:Jeri Helfer
 
Girls' 12 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12ESVC11OV [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12SOVCR1OV [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12BKEYE2OV [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12NEWAV1OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12APLBK1OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12BKEYE1OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12EFORC2OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12HSHOT1OV [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12NEWAV4OV [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12NEWAV2OV [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12ESVC13OV [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12KIDAM2OV [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12ESVC12OV [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12HSHOT2OV [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12NEWAV3OV [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12SPIKE1OV [12R]


Tournament date:3/28/21
Location:Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH)
Director:Lori Sanders
 
Girls' 12 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12ESVC11OV [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12APLBK1OV [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12PUTVC1OV [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12TRIBE1OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12BKEYE1OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12BKEYE2OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12CHAMP1OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12EVOLU1OV [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12GCINC3OV [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12ESVC13OV [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12BKEYE3OV [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12GCINC4OV [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12COLVP1OV [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12ESVC12OV [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12EVOLU2OV [12R]


Tournament:American and Regional teams only
Tournament date:4/10-11/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12ESVC11OV [12R]
2.17.3912ndGoldG12LONEL1OV [12A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG12NEWAV1OV [12R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG12NOVAJ1OV [12A]
5.15.5655thGoldG12EVBTC3OV [12A]
5.15.5655thGoldG12HAWKV2OV [12R]
5.15.5655thGoldG12KIDAM1OV [12R]
5.15.5655thGoldG12SOUTH1OV [12R]
9.13.1301stSilverG12BKEYE2OV [12R]
10.12.5222ndSilverG12BKEYE1OV [12R]
11.11.9133rdSilverG12ADREN1OV [12R]
11.11.9133rdSilverG12NEWAV2OV [12R]
13.10.6965thSilverG12GCINC2OV [12A]
13.10.6965thSilverG12MOVBA2OV [12R]
13.10.6965thSilverG12MSPRT4OV [12A]
13.10.6965thSilverG12NEWAV4OV [12R]
17.8.2611stBronzeG12ADREN2OV [12R]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG12MSPRT6OV [12R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG12MSPRT5OV [12R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG12VANTA1OV [12R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG12COLVP1OV [12R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG12MSPRT7OV [12R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG12NEWAV3OV [12R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG12SOUTH2OV [12R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/17/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 12 American: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12CLIPP1OV [12A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12CCRSH1OV [12A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12LONEL1OV [12A]
4.n/a3rdGoldG12MOVBA1OV [12A]
5.n/a1stGoldG12SWVBC1OV [12A]
6.n/a2ndGoldG12SWVBC1OV [12A]
7.n/a3rdGoldG12BOSSC1OV [12A]
8.n/a3rdGoldG12NAVBA1OV [12A]
9.n/a1stGoldG12CINVA2OV [12A]
10.n/a2ndGoldG12CCRSH2OV [12A]
11.n/a3rdGoldG12NOVAJ1OV [12A]
12.n/a3rdGoldG12OPREM3OV [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG12IGNIT1OV [12A]
2.n/a2ndSilverG12MSPRT3OV [12A]
3.n/a3rdSilverG12EVBTC3OV [12A]
4.n/a1stSilverG12SPIRT1OV [12A]
5.n/a2ndSilverG12ROCKC1OV [12A]
6.n/a3rdSilverG12PCHRG1OV [12A]
7.n/a1stSilverG12SWVBC2OV [12A]
8.n/a2ndSilverG12MAVRK3OV [12A]
9.n/a3rdSilverG12GCINC2OV [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG12ECJRV2OV [12A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG12ECJRV1OV [12A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG12NEOVC2OV [12A]
4.n/a4thBronzeG12MAVRK2OV [12A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG12AAVBC2OV [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG12CEAST2OV [12A]
2.n/a2ndCopperG12ROCKC2OV [12A]
3.n/a3rdCopperG12MSPRT4OV [12A]
4.n/a4thCopperG12GCBUS2OV [12A]
5.n/a5thCopperG12SPIRT2OV [12A]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12NSVBC1OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12DANDG1OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12SOVCR1OV [12R]
4.n/a4thGoldG12ESVC11OV [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldG12HAWKV2OV [12R]
6.n/a6thGoldG12NSVBC2OV [12R]
7.n/a7thGoldG12KIDAM1OV [12R]
8.n/a8thGoldG12CAVS11OV [12R]
9.n/a9thGoldG12LATIT1OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG12ESVBC1OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG12APLBK1OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG12CCRSH3OV [12R]
4.n/a4thSilverG12NEWAV1OV [12R]
5.n/a5thSilverG12ACAVC3OV [12R]
6.n/a6thSilverG12DEFIA1OV [12R]
7.n/a7thSilverG12ALETA1OV [12R]
8.n/a8thSilverG12ACAVC4OV [12R]
9.n/a9thSilverG12BKEYE2OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG12ROUND1OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG12OFVBC2OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG12BKEYE1OV [12R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG12ARVBC2OV [12R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG12LNSHT2OV [12R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG12HSHOT1OV [12R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG12LEGAC1OV [12R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG12ACAVC5OV [12R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG12BULET4OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG12OPREM4OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG12ARVBC3OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG12MORGN1OV [12R]
4.n/a4thCopperG12FOURN1OV [12R]
5.n/a5thCopperG12ACAVC6OV [12R]
6.n/a6thCopperG12SOUTH1OV [12R]
7.n/a7thCopperG12NAVBA2OV [12R]
8.n/a8thCopperG12CLIPP2OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Nickel   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG12TRIBE1OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG12BOSSC2OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG12TANDM2OV [12R]
4.n/a4thNickelG12DJVBC1OV [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelG12ESVBC2OV [12R]
6.n/a6thNickelG12MOVBA2OV [12R]
7.n/a7thNickelG12DANDG2OV [12R]
8.n/a8thNickelG12KIDAM2OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG12PUTVC1OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG12GCINC4OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG12ESVC13OV [12R]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG12CLIPP3OV [12R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG12MSPRT6OV [12R]
6.n/a6thPlutoniumG12TANDM4OV [12R]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG12OVVBA1OV [12R]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG12BDLJV1OV [12R]
9.n/a9thPlatinumG12MSPRT5OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Aluminum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG12NEWAV4OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG12NEWAV2OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG12OFVAC1OV [12R]
4.n/a4thAluminumG12GCINC3OV [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG12ESVC12OV [12R]
6.n/a6thAluminumG12MOVBA4OV [12R]
7.n/a7thAluminumG12BULET3OV [12R]
8.n/a8thAluminumG12FOURN2OV [12R]
9.n/a9thAluminumG12SPIRT3OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG12TANDM1OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG12LNSHT1OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG12HSHOT2OV [12R]
4.n/a4thChromiumG12GRLVC5OV [12R]
5.n/a5thChromiumG12ECJRV3OV [12R]
6.n/a6thChromiumG12DJVBC2OV [12R]
7.n/a7thChromiumG12IGNIT2OV [12R]
8.n/a8thChromiumG12BKEYE4OV [12R]
9.n/a9thChromiumG12SPIRT4OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Plutonium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG12CEAST3OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG12DJVBC3OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG12CXTRM1OV [12R]
4.n/a4thPlutoniumG12NEOVC3OV [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG12LONEL2OV [12R]
6.n/a6thPlutoniumG12VANTA1OV [12R]
7.n/a7thPlutoniumG12MORGN2OV [12R]
8.n/a8thPlutoniumG12COLVP1OV [12R]
9.n/a9thPlutoniumG12TOLVC3OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Titanium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTitaniumG12CINVA3OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndTitaniumG12NEWAV3OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdTitaniumG12LONEL3OV [12R]
4.n/a4thTitaniumG12SOUTH2OV [12R]
5.n/a5thTitaniumG12DEFIA2OV [12R]
6.n/a6thTitaniumG12CATZV1OV [12R]
7.n/a7thTitaniumG12BKEYE3OV [12R]
8.n/a8thTitaniumG12AAVBC3OV [12R]
9.n/a9thTitaniumG12MSPRT7OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Mercury   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryG12APPAL1OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryG12ARVBC1OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryG12PCHRG2OV [12R]
4.n/a4thMercuryG12TANDM3OV [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryG12HAWKV1OV [12R]
6.n/a6thMercuryG12SPIKE1OV [12R]
7.n/a7thMercuryG12MOVBA3OV [12R]
8.n/a8thMercuryG12MOVBA5OV [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for G12BKEYE1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter