Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Emerald [G12AAVBC3OV]

Results for adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Emerald are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/06/21
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
 
Girls' 12 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12NSVBC1OV [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12DANDG1OV [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12DANDG2OV [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12LATIT1OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12IGNIT2OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12NAVBA2OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12NSVBC2OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12SPIRT4OV [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG11SPIRT1OV [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12TANDM4OV [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12LATIT2OV [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12OFVAC1OV [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12BSVBC3OV [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12SPIRT3OV [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12AAVBC3OV [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12TANDM3OV [12R]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors-OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/13-14/21
Location:Duke Energy Convention Center (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Derek Benson
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12BSVBC1OV [12N]
2.17.6002ndGoldG12ELEVA2OV [12N]
3.17.2003rdGoldG12NKYVC1PR [12U]
4.16.8004thGoldG12ACAVC2OV [12N]
5.16.4005thGoldG12ELEVA3OV [12N]
6.16.0006thGoldG12NKYVC2PR [12U]
7.15.6007thGoldG12MSPRT2OV [12N]
8.15.2008thGoldG12TOLVC1OV [12N]
9.14.8009thGoldG12CLIPP1OV [12A]
10.14.40010thGoldG12OPREM1OV [12N]
11.14.00011thGoldG12ACITY1OV [12N]
12.13.60012thGoldG12CCVBC1OV [12N]
13.13.20013thGoldG12CCRSH1OV [12A]
14.12.80014thGoldG12CINVA1OV [12N]
15.12.40015thGoldG12CINVA2OV [12A]
16.12.00016thGoldG12CCRSH3OV [12R]
17.11.60017thGoldG12GCBUS1OV [12N]
18.11.20018thGoldG12CCRSH2OV [12A]
19.10.80019thGoldG12TOLVC2OV [12A]
20.10.40020thGoldG12MSPRT3OV [12A]
21.10.00021stGoldG12NKYVC4PR [12U]
22.9.60022ndGoldG12AAVBC2OV [12A]
23.9.20023rdGoldG12BKEYE2OV [12R]
24.8.80024thGoldG12GCBUS2OV [12A]
25.8.40025thGoldG12NKYVC3PR [12U]
26.8.00026thGoldG12OPREM2OV [12N]
27.7.60027thGoldG12CEAST2OV [12A]
28.7.20028thGoldG12DJVBC1OV [12R]
29.6.80029thGoldG12GCINC1OV [12N]
30.6.40030thGoldG12CEAST3OV [12R]
31.6.000GoldG12CINVA3OV [12R]
32.5.600GoldG12TOLVC3OV [12R]
33.5.200GoldG12CLIPP2OV [12R]
34.4.800GoldG12DJVBC2OV [12R]
35.4.400GoldG12BKEYE1OV [12R]
36.4.000GoldG12AAVBC3OV [12R]


Tournament date:2/27/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG14EOHVB2OV [14R]
2.8.4002ndGoldG14CGLDW1OV [14R]
3.6.8003rdGoldG14CGLDW2OV [14R]
3.6.8003rdGoldG14OXTRM3OV [14R]
5.3.6005thGoldG14EOHVB1OV [14R]
5.3.6005thGoldG14JACKS1OV [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG13VANTA1OV [13R]
2.8.6672ndGoldG13EOHVB1OV [13R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG13NOVAJ4OV [13R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG13OSTRM2OV [13R]
5.4.6671stSilverG13OSTRM1OV [13R]
6.3.3332ndSilverG13SOUTH1OV [13R]
7.2.0003rdSilverG13JACKS1OV [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG12EOHVB1OV [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG12EFORC1OV [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG12AAVBC3OV [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG12TRIBE1OV [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverG12CGLDS1OV [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG12SOUTH2OV [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG12CGLDS2OV [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG12CGLDW1OV [12R]


Tournament date:3/13-14/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13CEVBC1OV [13R]
2.17.1252ndGoldG13NOVAJ3OV [13R]
3.16.2503rdGoldG13ECJRV4OV [13R]
3.16.2503rdGoldG13NOVAJ4OV [13R]
5.14.5005thGoldG13DANDG3OV [13R]
5.14.5005thGoldG13DANDG4OV [13R]
7.12.7501stSilverG13PCVBC2OV [13R]
8.11.8752ndSilverG13INFTY2OV [13R]
9.11.0003rdSilverG13BOSSC2OV [13R]
9.11.0003rdSilverG13CAVS11OV [13R]
11.9.2501stBronzeG13EPICV1OV [13R]
12.8.3752ndBronzeG13ADREN3OV [13R]
13.7.5003rdBronzeG13CAVS12OV [13R]
13.7.5003rdBronzeG13TMOVI1OV [13R]
15.5.7501stCopperG13FORCE2OV [13R]
16.4.8752ndCopperG13MAHON2OV [13R]
17.4.0003rdCopperG13PCVBC1OV [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12ESVC11OV [12R]
2.16.7272ndGoldG12DANDG1OV [12R]
3.15.4553rdGoldG12CAVS11OV [12R]
4.14.1824thGoldG12ACAVC4OV [12R]
5.12.9091stSilverG12ACAVC5OV [12R]
6.11.6362ndSilverG12HAWKV2OV [12R]
7.10.3643rdSilverG12OFVAC1OV [12R]
8.9.0914thSilverG12ACAVC6OV [12R]
9.7.8181stBronzeG12TANDM2OV [12R]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG12EPICV1OV [12R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG12HAWKV1OV [12R]
12.4.0004thBronzeG12AAVBC3OV [12R]


Tournament date:3/27/21
Location:NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH)
Director:Jeff George
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12SWVBC1OV [12A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12INFTY1OV [12A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12IGNIT1OV [12A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12SWVBC2OV [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldG12MAVRK3OV [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldG12NEOVC2OV [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldG12NOVAJ1OV [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldG12OFVAC1OV [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12SPIRT1OV [12A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12TANDM4OV [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12IGNIT2OV [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12NEOVC3OV [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12PCVBC1OV [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12TANDM3OV [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12AAVBC3OV [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12THNDR1OV [12R]


Tournament date:4/10/21
Location:South Metro Sports - AiR CiTY CHiCKS Events (Centerville, OH)
Director:Tina Jasinowski
 
Girls' 12 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12SOVCR1OV [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12CCRSH3OV [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12ACITY2OV [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12OPREM4OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12BDLJV1OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12CLIPP2OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12ESVC12OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12ESVC13OV [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12DJVBC1OV [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12ACITY3OV [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12BKEYE4OV [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12CLIPP3OV [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12GCINC4OV [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12GCINC3OV [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12AAVBC3OV [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12BKEYE3OV [12R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/17/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 12 American: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12CLIPP1OV [12A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12CCRSH1OV [12A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12LONEL1OV [12A]
4.n/a3rdGoldG12MOVBA1OV [12A]
5.n/a1stGoldG12SWVBC1OV [12A]
6.n/a2ndGoldG12SWVBC1OV [12A]
7.n/a3rdGoldG12BOSSC1OV [12A]
8.n/a3rdGoldG12NAVBA1OV [12A]
9.n/a1stGoldG12CINVA2OV [12A]
10.n/a2ndGoldG12CCRSH2OV [12A]
11.n/a3rdGoldG12NOVAJ1OV [12A]
12.n/a3rdGoldG12OPREM3OV [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG12IGNIT1OV [12A]
2.n/a2ndSilverG12MSPRT3OV [12A]
3.n/a3rdSilverG12EVBTC3OV [12A]
4.n/a1stSilverG12SPIRT1OV [12A]
5.n/a2ndSilverG12ROCKC1OV [12A]
6.n/a3rdSilverG12PCHRG1OV [12A]
7.n/a1stSilverG12SWVBC2OV [12A]
8.n/a2ndSilverG12MAVRK3OV [12A]
9.n/a3rdSilverG12GCINC2OV [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG12ECJRV2OV [12A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG12ECJRV1OV [12A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG12NEOVC2OV [12A]
4.n/a4thBronzeG12MAVRK2OV [12A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG12AAVBC2OV [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG12CEAST2OV [12A]
2.n/a2ndCopperG12ROCKC2OV [12A]
3.n/a3rdCopperG12MSPRT4OV [12A]
4.n/a4thCopperG12GCBUS2OV [12A]
5.n/a5thCopperG12SPIRT2OV [12A]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12NSVBC1OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12DANDG1OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12SOVCR1OV [12R]
4.n/a4thGoldG12ESVC11OV [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldG12HAWKV2OV [12R]
6.n/a6thGoldG12NSVBC2OV [12R]
7.n/a7thGoldG12KIDAM1OV [12R]
8.n/a8thGoldG12CAVS11OV [12R]
9.n/a9thGoldG12LATIT1OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG12ESVBC1OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG12APLBK1OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG12CCRSH3OV [12R]
4.n/a4thSilverG12NEWAV1OV [12R]
5.n/a5thSilverG12ACAVC3OV [12R]
6.n/a6thSilverG12DEFIA1OV [12R]
7.n/a7thSilverG12ALETA1OV [12R]
8.n/a8thSilverG12ACAVC4OV [12R]
9.n/a9thSilverG12BKEYE2OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG12ROUND1OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG12OFVBC2OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG12BKEYE1OV [12R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG12ARVBC2OV [12R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG12LNSHT2OV [12R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG12HSHOT1OV [12R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG12LEGAC1OV [12R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG12ACAVC5OV [12R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG12BULET4OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG12OPREM4OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG12ARVBC3OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG12MORGN1OV [12R]
4.n/a4thCopperG12FOURN1OV [12R]
5.n/a5thCopperG12ACAVC6OV [12R]
6.n/a6thCopperG12SOUTH1OV [12R]
7.n/a7thCopperG12NAVBA2OV [12R]
8.n/a8thCopperG12CLIPP2OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Nickel   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG12TRIBE1OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG12BOSSC2OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG12TANDM2OV [12R]
4.n/a4thNickelG12DJVBC1OV [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelG12ESVBC2OV [12R]
6.n/a6thNickelG12MOVBA2OV [12R]
7.n/a7thNickelG12DANDG2OV [12R]
8.n/a8thNickelG12KIDAM2OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG12PUTVC1OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG12GCINC4OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG12ESVC13OV [12R]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG12CLIPP3OV [12R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG12MSPRT6OV [12R]
6.n/a6thPlutoniumG12TANDM4OV [12R]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG12OVVBA1OV [12R]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG12BDLJV1OV [12R]
9.n/a9thPlatinumG12MSPRT5OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Aluminum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG12NEWAV4OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG12NEWAV2OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG12OFVAC1OV [12R]
4.n/a4thAluminumG12GCINC3OV [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG12ESVC12OV [12R]
6.n/a6thAluminumG12MOVBA4OV [12R]
7.n/a7thAluminumG12BULET3OV [12R]
8.n/a8thAluminumG12FOURN2OV [12R]
9.n/a9thAluminumG12SPIRT3OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG12TANDM1OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG12LNSHT1OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG12HSHOT2OV [12R]
4.n/a4thChromiumG12GRLVC5OV [12R]
5.n/a5thChromiumG12ECJRV3OV [12R]
6.n/a6thChromiumG12DJVBC2OV [12R]
7.n/a7thChromiumG12IGNIT2OV [12R]
8.n/a8thChromiumG12BKEYE4OV [12R]
9.n/a9thChromiumG12SPIRT4OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Plutonium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG12CEAST3OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG12DJVBC3OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG12CXTRM1OV [12R]
4.n/a4thPlutoniumG12NEOVC3OV [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG12LONEL2OV [12R]
6.n/a6thPlutoniumG12VANTA1OV [12R]
7.n/a7thPlutoniumG12MORGN2OV [12R]
8.n/a8thPlutoniumG12COLVP1OV [12R]
9.n/a9thPlutoniumG12TOLVC3OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Titanium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTitaniumG12CINVA3OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndTitaniumG12NEWAV3OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdTitaniumG12LONEL3OV [12R]
4.n/a4thTitaniumG12SOUTH2OV [12R]
5.n/a5thTitaniumG12DEFIA2OV [12R]
6.n/a6thTitaniumG12CATZV1OV [12R]
7.n/a7thTitaniumG12BKEYE3OV [12R]
8.n/a8thTitaniumG12AAVBC3OV [12R]
9.n/a9thTitaniumG12MSPRT7OV [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Mercury   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryG12APPAL1OV [12R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryG12ARVBC1OV [12R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryG12PCHRG2OV [12R]
4.n/a4thMercuryG12TANDM3OV [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryG12HAWKV1OV [12R]
6.n/a6thMercuryG12SPIKE1OV [12R]
7.n/a7thMercuryG12MOVBA3OV [12R]
8.n/a8thMercuryG12MOVBA5OV [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for G12AAVBC3OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter