Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for The Tribe VBC – Tribe 11R Stanley [G11TRIBE1OV]
Results for The Tribe VBC – Tribe 11R Stanley are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/24/21 |
Location: | Ronnie Grandison Sports Academy (Cincinnati, OH) |
Director: | Ginger Hineline |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G11CEAST2OV [11R] | |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | G11OPREM2OV [11R] | |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G11OPREM3OV [11R] | |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G11TRIBE1OV [11R] | |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ1BLSCH1PR | ||
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G10OPREM1OV [10U] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G10OPREM3OV [10U] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G11EVOLU1OV [11R] | |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | G11GCINC2OV [11R] | |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | G10OPREM2OV [10U] | |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G10CCRSH1OV [10U] |
Tournament date: | 2/06/21 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G12ESVC11OV [12R] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G12KIDAM1OV [12R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G12ACAVC3OV [12R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G12KIDAM2OV [12R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12EVOLU1OV [12R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12GCBUS2OV [12A] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12INFTY1OV [12A] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12TANDM1OV [12R] | |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G12ESVC12OV [12R] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G12ZEROG1OV [12R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G12EVOLU2OV [12R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G12VANTA1OV [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G10EFORC1OV [10U] | |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | G11GCBUS1OV [11N] | |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G11EFORC1OV [11R] | |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G11ESVC11OV [11R] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G11AAVBC1OV [11R] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G11TANDM1OV [11R] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G11TANDM3OV [11R] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G11TRIBE1OV [11R] | |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | G11EVOLU1OV [11R] | |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | G11KIDAM1OV [11R] | |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G11AAVBC2OV [11R] |
Tournament date: | 3/06/21 |
Location: | Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH) |
Director: | Michelle Hampton |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G11ESVC11OV [11R] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G11TRIBE1OV [11R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G11EVOLU1OV [11R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G11MSPRT2OV [11R] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G11MSPRT4OV [11R] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G11MSPRT3OV [11R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G11ESVC12OV [11R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G11LONEL2OV [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G10LONEL1OV [10U] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G10HSHOT1OV [10U] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G10ESVC11OV [10U] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G10MSPRT1OV [10U] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G10EVBTC1OV [10U] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G10LONEL2OV [10U] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G10MSPRT2OV [10U] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G10SPIKE1OV [10U] |
Tournament date: | 3/27/21 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Girls' 12 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G12NEWAV1OV [12R] | |
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | G12EFORC1OV [12R] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G12KIDAM1OV [12R] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G12ROUND1OV [12R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G12NEWAV2OV [12R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G12NEWAV4OV [12R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G12OVVBA1OV [12R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G12VANTA1OV [12R] | |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | G12NEWAV3OV [12R] | |
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | G12LONEL2OV [12R] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G12LONEL3OV [12R] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G12SPIKE1OV [12R] | |
13. | 3.714 | 1st | Bronze | G12ZEROG1OV [12R] | |
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | G12HAWKV1OV [12R] | |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | G12THNDR2OV [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G11EFORC2OV [11R] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G11MAVRK1OV [11N] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G11NEWAV1OV [11R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G11TRIBE1OV [11R] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G11TANDM1OV [11R] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G11ESVC12OV [11R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G11EVOLU1OV [11R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G11ROUND1OV [11R] |
Tournament date: | 4/10/21 |
Location: | The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH) |
Director: | Tyler Price |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G11SPIRT1OV [11R] | |
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | G11OFVAC1OV [11R] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G11IGNIT1OV [11R] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G11NEOVC1OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G11ACAVC2OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G11BOSSC2OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G11ROCKC1OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G11SWVBC1OV [11R] | |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | G11TRIBE1OV [11R] | |
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | G11NAVBA1OV [11R] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G11ACAVC3OV [11R] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G11ADREN1OV [11R] | |
13. | 3.714 | 1st | Bronze | G11NEOVC2OV [11R] | |
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | G11SMAQC1OV [11R] | |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | G11NEOVC3OV [11R] |
Tournament date: | 4/25/21 |
Location: | Gahanna Sports Factory (Gahanna, OH) |
Director: | Caitlin Harper |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G11MSPRT1OV [11N] | |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | G11TRIBE1OV [11R] | |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | G11EVBTC2OV [11N] | |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | G11LONEL1OV [11R] | |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | G10SUVBC1OV [10U] | |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | G10LONEL1OV [10U] | |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G11EVOLU1OV [11R] |
Tournament: | OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/01/21 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 11 and Under: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G11ELEVA1OV [11N] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G11ACAVC1OV [11N] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G11BOSSC1OV [11N] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G11ELEVA2OV [11N] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G11EVBTC1OV [11N] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Gold | G11MAVRK1OV [11N] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G11GCBUS1OV [11N] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G11OPREM1OV [11N] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G11CVBCO1OV [11N] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G11MAVRK2OV [11N] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G11CEAST1OV [11N] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Gold | G11EVBTC2OV [11N] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G11LONEL1OV [11R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G11ELEVA3OV [11R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G11OFVAC1OV [11R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G11ROCKC1OV [11R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G11SPIRT1OV [11R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Gold | G11CCRSH1OV [11R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G11BOSSC2OV [11R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G11SWVBC1OV [11R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G11NEOVC1OV [11R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G11IGNIT1OV [11R] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G11OPREM2OV [11R] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Gold | G11ESVC11OV [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G11SOVCR1OV [11R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G11TRIBE1OV [11R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G11CCRSH2OV [11R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Silver | G11CEAST2OV [11R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Silver | G11ACAVC2OV [11R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Silver | G11MSPRT2OV [11R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Silver | G11ACAVC3OV [11R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Silver | G11NAVBA1OV [11R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Silver | G11OPREM3OV [11R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Silver | G11SPIKE1OV [11R] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Silver | G11PCHRG1OV [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Bronze | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | G11LNSHT1OV [11R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | G11FOURN1OV [11R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | G11CCVBC1OV [11R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Bronze | G11SPIRT2OV [11R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | G11PRIME1OV [11R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Bronze | G11ECJRV1OV [11R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Bronze | G11ARVBC1OV [11R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Bronze | G11TANDM1OV [11R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Bronze | G11CINVA1OV [11R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Bronze | G11ARVBC2OV [11R] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Bronze | G11MSPRT4OV [11R] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Bronze | G11CVBCO2OV [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Copper | G11ESVC12OV [11R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | G11LONEL2OV [11R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | G11NEWAV1OV [11R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Copper | G11TANDM2OV [11R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Copper | G11SMAQC1OV [11R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Copper | G11DANDG2OV [11R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Copper | G11TANDM3OV [11R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Copper | G11MSPRT3OV [11R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Copper | G11BDLJV1OV [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Nickel | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | G11LNSHT2OV [11R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | G11LEGAC1OV [11R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | G11ROUND1OV [11R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Nickel | G11KIDAM1OV [11R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | G11NEOVC3OV [11R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Nickel | G11NEOVC2OV [11R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Nickel | G11GCINC2OV [11R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Nickel | G11MORGN1OV [11R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Nickel | G11AAVBC2OV [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G10ELEVA1OV [10U] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G10ELEVA2OV [10U] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G10MAVRK1OV [10U] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G10ELEVA3OV [10U] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G10DANDG1OV [10U] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Gold | G10SPIRT1OV [10U] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G10ARVBC1OV [10U] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G10GCINC1OV [10U] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G10CEAST1OV [10U] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G10MAVRK2OV [10U] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G10LONEL1OV [10U] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Gold | G10MSPRT1OV [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G10BOSSC2OV [10U] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G10ROCKC1OV [10U] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G10NAVBA1OV [10U] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Silver | G10HSHOT1OV [10U] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Silver | G10OPREM1OV [10U] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Silver | G10ESVC11OV [10U] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Silver | G10OPREM3OV [10U] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Silver | G10ECJRV1OV [10U] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Silver | G10CINVA1OV [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Bronze | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | G10SUVBC1OV [10U] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | G10EVBTC1OV [10U] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | G10CVBCO1OV [10U] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Bronze | G10ACAVC1OV [10U] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | G10OPREM2OV [10U] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Bronze | G10BOSSC1OV [10U] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Bronze | G10ACAVC2OV [10U] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Bronze | G10CEAST2OV [10U] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Bronze | G10BDLJV1OV [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Copper | G10CCRSH1OV [10U] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | G10OPREM4OV [10U] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | G10OFVAC1OV [10U] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Copper | G10FORCE1OV [10U] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Copper | G10CEVBC1OV [10U] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Copper | G10LONEL2OV [10U] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Copper | G10SPIKE1OV [10U] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Copper | G10MSPRT2OV [10U] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Copper | G10TANDM1OV [10U] |
Out-of-Region Results for G11TRIBE1OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]