Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 11 - Rawlings [G11SOVCR1OV]
Results for SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 11 - Rawlings are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/13/21 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH) |
Director: | Lauren Kundla |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G11MSPRT1OV [11N] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G11MAVRK2OV [11N] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G11ESVC11OV [11R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G11GCBUS1OV [11N] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G11AAVBC1OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G11EFORC1OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G11MOVBA1OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G11MSPRT2OV [11R] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G11SOVCR1OV [11R] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G11MSPRT3OV [11R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G11ESVC12OV [11R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G11NEWAV1OV [11R] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G10NEWAV1OV [10U] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G11MSPRT4OV [11R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G11AAVBC2OV [11R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G11ROUND1OV [11R] |
Tournament date: | 3/27-28/21 |
Location: | South Metro Sports - AiR CiTY CHiCKS Events (Centerville, OH) |
Director: | Tina Jasinowski |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | G11ELEVA3OV [11R] | |
2. | 2nd | Gold | G11NKYVC2PR | ||
3. | 16.000 | 3rd | Gold | G11ACITY1OV [11R] | |
3. | 16.000 | 3rd | Gold | G11CCRSH1OV [11R] | |
5. | 14.000 | 1st | Silver | G11SOVCR1OV [11R] | |
6. | 13.000 | 2nd | Silver | G11OPREM1OV [11N] | |
7. | 12.000 | 3rd | Silver | G10ARVBC1OV [10U] | |
7. | 12.000 | 3rd | Silver | G11GCINC1OV [11R] | |
9. | 10.000 | 1st | Bronze | G11GCBUS1OV [11N] | |
10. | 9.000 | 2nd | Bronze | G11CEAST1OV [11N] | |
11. | 8.000 | 3rd | Bronze | G11CCVBC1OV [11R] | |
11. | 3rd | Bronze | G11NKYVC4PR | ||
13. | 1st | Copper | G11NKYVC3PR | ||
14. | 5.000 | 2nd | Copper | G11BDLJV1OV [11R] | |
15. | 4.000 | 3rd | Copper | G11CINVA1OV [11R] |
Tournament date: | 4/17/21 |
Location: | Sports Express (Mason, OH) |
Director: | John Paul Case |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G11OPREM2OV [11R] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G11ACITY1OV [11R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G11BSVBC1OV [11N] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G11NKYVC3PR [11U] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G11ARVBC2OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G11CCRSH2OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G11SOVCR1OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G11SPIKE1OV [11R] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G11CEAST2OV [11R] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G11LNSHT1OV [11R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G11ARVBC1OV [11R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G11NKYVC4PR [11U] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G11CEAST1OV [11N] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G11OPREM3OV [11R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G11BDLJV1OV [11R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G11LNSHT2OV [11R] |
Tournament: | OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/01/21 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 11 and Under: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G11ELEVA1OV [11N] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G11ACAVC1OV [11N] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G11BOSSC1OV [11N] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G11ELEVA2OV [11N] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G11EVBTC1OV [11N] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Gold | G11MAVRK1OV [11N] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G11GCBUS1OV [11N] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G11OPREM1OV [11N] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G11CVBCO1OV [11N] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G11MAVRK2OV [11N] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G11CEAST1OV [11N] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Gold | G11EVBTC2OV [11N] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G11LONEL1OV [11R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G11ELEVA3OV [11R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G11OFVAC1OV [11R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G11ROCKC1OV [11R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G11SPIRT1OV [11R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Gold | G11CCRSH1OV [11R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G11BOSSC2OV [11R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G11SWVBC1OV [11R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G11NEOVC1OV [11R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G11IGNIT1OV [11R] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G11OPREM2OV [11R] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Gold | G11ESVC11OV [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G11SOVCR1OV [11R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G11TRIBE1OV [11R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G11CCRSH2OV [11R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Silver | G11CEAST2OV [11R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Silver | G11ACAVC2OV [11R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Silver | G11MSPRT2OV [11R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Silver | G11ACAVC3OV [11R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Silver | G11NAVBA1OV [11R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Silver | G11OPREM3OV [11R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Silver | G11SPIKE1OV [11R] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Silver | G11PCHRG1OV [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Bronze | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | G11LNSHT1OV [11R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | G11FOURN1OV [11R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | G11CCVBC1OV [11R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Bronze | G11SPIRT2OV [11R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | G11PRIME1OV [11R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Bronze | G11ECJRV1OV [11R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Bronze | G11ARVBC1OV [11R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Bronze | G11TANDM1OV [11R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Bronze | G11CINVA1OV [11R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Bronze | G11ARVBC2OV [11R] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Bronze | G11MSPRT4OV [11R] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Bronze | G11CVBCO2OV [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Copper | G11ESVC12OV [11R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | G11LONEL2OV [11R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | G11NEWAV1OV [11R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Copper | G11TANDM2OV [11R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Copper | G11SMAQC1OV [11R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Copper | G11DANDG2OV [11R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Copper | G11TANDM3OV [11R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Copper | G11MSPRT3OV [11R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Copper | G11BDLJV1OV [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Nickel | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | G11LNSHT2OV [11R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | G11LEGAC1OV [11R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | G11ROUND1OV [11R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Nickel | G11KIDAM1OV [11R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | G11NEOVC3OV [11R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Nickel | G11NEOVC2OV [11R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Nickel | G11GCINC2OV [11R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Nickel | G11MORGN1OV [11R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Nickel | G11AAVBC2OV [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G10ELEVA1OV [10U] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G10ELEVA2OV [10U] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G10MAVRK1OV [10U] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G10ELEVA3OV [10U] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G10DANDG1OV [10U] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Gold | G10SPIRT1OV [10U] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G10ARVBC1OV [10U] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G10GCINC1OV [10U] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G10CEAST1OV [10U] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G10MAVRK2OV [10U] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G10LONEL1OV [10U] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Gold | G10MSPRT1OV [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G10BOSSC2OV [10U] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G10ROCKC1OV [10U] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G10NAVBA1OV [10U] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Silver | G10HSHOT1OV [10U] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Silver | G10OPREM1OV [10U] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Silver | G10ESVC11OV [10U] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Silver | G10OPREM3OV [10U] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Silver | G10ECJRV1OV [10U] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Silver | G10CINVA1OV [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Bronze | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | G10SUVBC1OV [10U] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | G10EVBTC1OV [10U] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | G10CVBCO1OV [10U] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Bronze | G10ACAVC1OV [10U] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | G10OPREM2OV [10U] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Bronze | G10BOSSC1OV [10U] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Bronze | G10ACAVC2OV [10U] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Bronze | G10CEAST2OV [10U] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Bronze | G10BDLJV1OV [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Copper | G10CCRSH1OV [10U] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | G10OPREM4OV [10U] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | G10OFVAC1OV [10U] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Copper | G10FORCE1OV [10U] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Copper | G10CEVBC1OV [10U] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Copper | G10LONEL2OV [10U] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Copper | G10SPIKE1OV [10U] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Copper | G10MSPRT2OV [10U] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Copper | G10TANDM1OV [10U] |
Out-of-Region Results for G11SOVCR1OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]