Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Hineline [G11OPREM1OV]

Results for Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Hineline are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:Dayton Juniors-OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/13-14/21
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:Derek Benson
 
Girls' 11 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG11ELEVA1OV [11N]
2.17.2222ndGoldG11ELEVA2OV [11N]
3.16.4443rdGoldG11ACAVC1OV [11N]
3. 3rdGoldG11NKYVC1PR
5.14.8895thGoldG11BSVBC1OV [11N]
6.14.1116thGoldG11ELEVA3OV [11R]
7.13.3337thGoldG11CCRSH1OV [11R]
8.12.5568thGoldG11ESVC11OV [11R]
8.12.5568thGoldG11OPREM1OV [11N]
10.11.00010thGoldG11CEAST2OV [11R]
10.11.00010thGoldG11TOLVC1OV [11N]
12.9.44412thGoldG11CCRSH2OV [11R]
12.9.44412thGoldG11OPREM2OV [11R]
14. 14thGoldG11NKYVC2PR
15.7.11115thGoldG11CCVBC1OV [11R]
15.7.11115thGoldG11TOLVC2OV [11R]
17.5.55617thGoldG10TOLVC1OV [10U]
17.5.55617thGoldG11AAVBC1OV [11R]
19.4.00019thGoldG11GCINC1OV [11R]


Tournament date:3/27-28/21
Location:South Metro Sports - AiR CiTY CHiCKS Events (Centerville, OH)
Director:Tina Jasinowski
 
Girls' 11 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG11ELEVA3OV [11R]
2. 2ndGoldG11NKYVC2PR
3.16.0003rdGoldG11ACITY1OV [11R]
3.16.0003rdGoldG11CCRSH1OV [11R]
5.14.0001stSilverG11SOVCR1OV [11R]
6.13.0002ndSilverG11OPREM1OV [11N]
7.12.0003rdSilverG10ARVBC1OV [10U]
7.12.0003rdSilverG11GCINC1OV [11R]
9.10.0001stBronzeG11GCBUS1OV [11N]
10.9.0002ndBronzeG11CEAST1OV [11N]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG11CCVBC1OV [11R]
11. 3rdBronzeG11NKYVC4PR
13. 1stCopperG11NKYVC3PR
14.5.0002ndCopperG11BDLJV1OV [11R]
15.4.0003rdCopperG11CINVA1OV [11R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/01/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 11 and Under: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG11ELEVA1OV [11N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG11ACAVC1OV [11N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG11BOSSC1OV [11N]
4.n/a4thGoldG11ELEVA2OV [11N]
5.n/a5thGoldG11EVBTC1OV [11N]
6.n/a6thGoldG11MAVRK1OV [11N]
7.n/a7thGoldG11GCBUS1OV [11N]
8.n/a8thGoldG11OPREM1OV [11N]
9.n/a9thGoldG11CVBCO1OV [11N]
10.n/a10thGoldG11MAVRK2OV [11N]
11.n/a11thGoldG11CEAST1OV [11N]
12.n/a12thGoldG11EVBTC2OV [11N]
 
Girls' 11 and Under: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG11LONEL1OV [11R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG11ELEVA3OV [11R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG11OFVAC1OV [11R]
4.n/a4thGoldG11ROCKC1OV [11R]
5.n/a5thGoldG11SPIRT1OV [11R]
6.n/a6thGoldG11CCRSH1OV [11R]
7.n/a7thGoldG11BOSSC2OV [11R]
8.n/a8thGoldG11SWVBC1OV [11R]
9.n/a9thGoldG11NEOVC1OV [11R]
10.n/a10thGoldG11IGNIT1OV [11R]
11.n/a11thGoldG11OPREM2OV [11R]
12.n/a12thGoldG11ESVC11OV [11R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG11SOVCR1OV [11R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG11TRIBE1OV [11R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG11CCRSH2OV [11R]
4.n/a4thSilverG11CEAST2OV [11R]
5.n/a5thSilverG11ACAVC2OV [11R]
6.n/a6thSilverG11MSPRT2OV [11R]
7.n/a7thSilverG11ACAVC3OV [11R]
8.n/a8thSilverG11NAVBA1OV [11R]
9.n/a9thSilverG11OPREM3OV [11R]
10.n/a10thSilverG11SPIKE1OV [11R]
11.n/a11thSilverG11PCHRG1OV [11R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under: Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG11LNSHT1OV [11R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG11FOURN1OV [11R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG11CCVBC1OV [11R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG11SPIRT2OV [11R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG11PRIME1OV [11R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG11ECJRV1OV [11R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG11ARVBC1OV [11R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG11TANDM1OV [11R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG11CINVA1OV [11R]
10.n/a10thBronzeG11ARVBC2OV [11R]
11.n/a11thBronzeG11MSPRT4OV [11R]
12.n/a12thBronzeG11CVBCO2OV [11R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under: Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG11ESVC12OV [11R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG11LONEL2OV [11R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG11NEWAV1OV [11R]
4.n/a4thCopperG11TANDM2OV [11R]
5.n/a5thCopperG11SMAQC1OV [11R]
6.n/a6thCopperG11DANDG2OV [11R]
7.n/a7thCopperG11TANDM3OV [11R]
8.n/a8thCopperG11MSPRT3OV [11R]
9.n/a9thCopperG11BDLJV1OV [11R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under: Nickel   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG11LNSHT2OV [11R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG11LEGAC1OV [11R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG11ROUND1OV [11R]
4.n/a4thNickelG11KIDAM1OV [11R]
5.n/a5thNickelG11NEOVC3OV [11R]
6.n/a6thNickelG11NEOVC2OV [11R]
7.n/a7thNickelG11GCINC2OV [11R]
8.n/a8thNickelG11MORGN1OV [11R]
9.n/a9thNickelG11AAVBC2OV [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG10ELEVA1OV [10U]
2.n/a2ndGoldG10ELEVA2OV [10U]
3.n/a3rdGoldG10MAVRK1OV [10U]
4.n/a4thGoldG10ELEVA3OV [10U]
5.n/a5thGoldG10DANDG1OV [10U]
6.n/a6thGoldG10SPIRT1OV [10U]
7.n/a7thGoldG10ARVBC1OV [10U]
8.n/a8thGoldG10GCINC1OV [10U]
9.n/a9thGoldG10CEAST1OV [10U]
10.n/a10thGoldG10MAVRK2OV [10U]
11.n/a11thGoldG10LONEL1OV [10U]
12.n/a12thGoldG10MSPRT1OV [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG10BOSSC2OV [10U]
2.n/a2ndSilverG10ROCKC1OV [10U]
3.n/a3rdSilverG10NAVBA1OV [10U]
4.n/a4thSilverG10HSHOT1OV [10U]
5.n/a5thSilverG10OPREM1OV [10U]
6.n/a6thSilverG10ESVC11OV [10U]
7.n/a7thSilverG10OPREM3OV [10U]
8.n/a8thSilverG10ECJRV1OV [10U]
9.n/a9thSilverG10CINVA1OV [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG10SUVBC1OV [10U]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG10EVBTC1OV [10U]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG10CVBCO1OV [10U]
4.n/a4thBronzeG10ACAVC1OV [10U]
5.n/a5thBronzeG10OPREM2OV [10U]
6.n/a6thBronzeG10BOSSC1OV [10U]
7.n/a7thBronzeG10ACAVC2OV [10U]
8.n/a8thBronzeG10CEAST2OV [10U]
9.n/a9thBronzeG10BDLJV1OV [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG10CCRSH1OV [10U]
2.n/a2ndCopperG10OPREM4OV [10U]
3.n/a3rdCopperG10OFVAC1OV [10U]
4.n/a4thCopperG10FORCE1OV [10U]
5.n/a5thCopperG10CEVBC1OV [10U]
6.n/a6thCopperG10LONEL2OV [10U]
7.n/a7thCopperG10SPIKE1OV [10U]
8.n/a8thCopperG10MSPRT2OV [10U]
9.n/a9thCopperG10TANDM1OV [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for G11OPREM1OV

2 out-of-region results have been recorded

datetournamentfinishtournament
level, points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
1/23/2021-
2/8/2021
Central Zone Premier Division
Indianapolis, IN
13rd / 2112 [8-21]13.200G11OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Hineline
4/24/2021-
4/25/2021
NKJV Aces Challenge
Northern KY
5th / 130 [2-16]11.333G11OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Hineline

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter