Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for New Wave VBC – 11-Cooper [G11NEWAV1OV]
Results for New Wave VBC – 11-Cooper are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/20/21 |
Location: | Mid Ohio Volleyball Academy (Mt. Gilead, OH) |
Director: | Dylan Johnson |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G11ACAVC2OV [11R] | |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | G11CEAST2OV [11R] | |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | G11EFORC1OV [11R] | |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | G11MOVBA1OV [11R] | |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | G11MOVBA2OV [11R] | |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | G11NEWAV1OV [11R] | |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G11KIDAM1OV [11R] |
Tournament date: | 3/06/21 |
Location: | TAD Sports Performance Center (Granville, OH) |
Director: | Jeri Helfer |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G11LONEL1OV [11R] | |
2. | 10.889 | 2nd | Gold | G11ACAVC2OV [11R] | |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | G11CEAST2OV [11R] | |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | G11EFORC1OV [11R] | |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | G11MOVBA2OV [11R] | |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | G11NEWAV1OV [11R] | |
7. | 5.333 | 1st | Silver | G11SPIKE1OV [11R] | |
8. | 4.222 | 2nd | Silver | G11ROUND1OV [11R] | |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | G11EVBTC3OV [11R] | |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | G11KIDAM1OV [11R] |
Tournament date: | 3/13/21 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH) |
Director: | Lauren Kundla |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G11MSPRT1OV [11N] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G11MAVRK2OV [11N] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G11ESVC11OV [11R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G11GCBUS1OV [11N] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G11AAVBC1OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G11EFORC1OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G11MOVBA1OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G11MSPRT2OV [11R] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G11SOVCR1OV [11R] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G11MSPRT3OV [11R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G11ESVC12OV [11R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G11NEWAV1OV [11R] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G10NEWAV1OV [10U] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G11MSPRT4OV [11R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G11AAVBC2OV [11R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G11ROUND1OV [11R] |
Tournament date: | 3/27/21 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Girls' 12 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G12NEWAV1OV [12R] | |
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | G12EFORC1OV [12R] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G12KIDAM1OV [12R] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G12ROUND1OV [12R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G12NEWAV2OV [12R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G12NEWAV4OV [12R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G12OVVBA1OV [12R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G12VANTA1OV [12R] | |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | G12NEWAV3OV [12R] | |
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | G12LONEL2OV [12R] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G12LONEL3OV [12R] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G12SPIKE1OV [12R] | |
13. | 3.714 | 1st | Bronze | G12ZEROG1OV [12R] | |
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | G12HAWKV1OV [12R] | |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | G12THNDR2OV [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G11EFORC2OV [11R] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G11MAVRK1OV [11N] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G11NEWAV1OV [11R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G11TRIBE1OV [11R] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G11TANDM1OV [11R] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G11ESVC12OV [11R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G11EVOLU1OV [11R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G11ROUND1OV [11R] |
Tournament date: | 4/10/21 |
Location: | Fieldhouse Courts Powered by Mintonette Sports (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Grieshop |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8.000 | 1st | Gold | G11OVVBA1OV [11R] | |
2. | 6.000 | 2nd | Gold | G11BDLJV1OV [11R] | |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | G11LONEL2OV [11R] | |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | G11NEWAV1OV [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G10MSPRT1OV [10U] | |
2. | 10.750 | 2nd | Gold | G10CEAST1OV [10U] | |
3. | 9.500 | 3rd | Gold | G10HSHOT1OV [10U] | |
3. | 9.500 | 3rd | Gold | G10LONEL1OV [10U] | |
5. | 7.000 | 5th | Gold | G10EVBTC1OV [10U] | |
5. | 7.000 | 5th | Gold | G10MSPRT2OV [10U] | |
7. | 4.500 | 1st | Silver | G10SPIKE1OV [10U] | |
8. | 3.250 | 2nd | Silver | G10OVVBA1OV [10U] | |
9. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G10MSPRT3OV [10U] |
Tournament: | OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/01/21 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 11 and Under: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G11ELEVA1OV [11N] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G11ACAVC1OV [11N] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G11BOSSC1OV [11N] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G11ELEVA2OV [11N] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G11EVBTC1OV [11N] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Gold | G11MAVRK1OV [11N] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G11GCBUS1OV [11N] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G11OPREM1OV [11N] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G11CVBCO1OV [11N] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G11MAVRK2OV [11N] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G11CEAST1OV [11N] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Gold | G11EVBTC2OV [11N] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G11LONEL1OV [11R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G11ELEVA3OV [11R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G11OFVAC1OV [11R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G11ROCKC1OV [11R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G11SPIRT1OV [11R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Gold | G11CCRSH1OV [11R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G11BOSSC2OV [11R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G11SWVBC1OV [11R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G11NEOVC1OV [11R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G11IGNIT1OV [11R] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G11OPREM2OV [11R] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Gold | G11ESVC11OV [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G11SOVCR1OV [11R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G11TRIBE1OV [11R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G11CCRSH2OV [11R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Silver | G11CEAST2OV [11R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Silver | G11ACAVC2OV [11R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Silver | G11MSPRT2OV [11R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Silver | G11ACAVC3OV [11R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Silver | G11NAVBA1OV [11R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Silver | G11OPREM3OV [11R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Silver | G11SPIKE1OV [11R] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Silver | G11PCHRG1OV [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Bronze | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | G11LNSHT1OV [11R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | G11FOURN1OV [11R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | G11CCVBC1OV [11R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Bronze | G11SPIRT2OV [11R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | G11PRIME1OV [11R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Bronze | G11ECJRV1OV [11R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Bronze | G11ARVBC1OV [11R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Bronze | G11TANDM1OV [11R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Bronze | G11CINVA1OV [11R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Bronze | G11ARVBC2OV [11R] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Bronze | G11MSPRT4OV [11R] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Bronze | G11CVBCO2OV [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Copper | G11ESVC12OV [11R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | G11LONEL2OV [11R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | G11NEWAV1OV [11R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Copper | G11TANDM2OV [11R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Copper | G11SMAQC1OV [11R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Copper | G11DANDG2OV [11R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Copper | G11TANDM3OV [11R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Copper | G11MSPRT3OV [11R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Copper | G11BDLJV1OV [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Nickel | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | G11LNSHT2OV [11R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | G11LEGAC1OV [11R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | G11ROUND1OV [11R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Nickel | G11KIDAM1OV [11R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | G11NEOVC3OV [11R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Nickel | G11NEOVC2OV [11R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Nickel | G11GCINC2OV [11R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Nickel | G11MORGN1OV [11R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Nickel | G11AAVBC2OV [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G10ELEVA1OV [10U] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G10ELEVA2OV [10U] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G10MAVRK1OV [10U] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G10ELEVA3OV [10U] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G10DANDG1OV [10U] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Gold | G10SPIRT1OV [10U] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G10ARVBC1OV [10U] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G10GCINC1OV [10U] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G10CEAST1OV [10U] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G10MAVRK2OV [10U] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G10LONEL1OV [10U] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Gold | G10MSPRT1OV [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G10BOSSC2OV [10U] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G10ROCKC1OV [10U] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G10NAVBA1OV [10U] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Silver | G10HSHOT1OV [10U] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Silver | G10OPREM1OV [10U] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Silver | G10ESVC11OV [10U] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Silver | G10OPREM3OV [10U] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Silver | G10ECJRV1OV [10U] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Silver | G10CINVA1OV [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Bronze | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | G10SUVBC1OV [10U] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | G10EVBTC1OV [10U] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | G10CVBCO1OV [10U] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Bronze | G10ACAVC1OV [10U] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | G10OPREM2OV [10U] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Bronze | G10BOSSC1OV [10U] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Bronze | G10ACAVC2OV [10U] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Bronze | G10CEAST2OV [10U] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Bronze | G10BDLJV1OV [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Copper | G10CCRSH1OV [10U] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | G10OPREM4OV [10U] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | G10OFVAC1OV [10U] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Copper | G10FORCE1OV [10U] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Copper | G10CEVBC1OV [10U] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Copper | G10LONEL2OV [10U] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Copper | G10SPIKE1OV [10U] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Copper | G10MSPRT2OV [10U] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Copper | G10TANDM1OV [10U] |
Out-of-Region Results for G11NEWAV1OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]