Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11-1-O'Brien/Weinmann [G11DANDG1OV]
Results for David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11-1-O'Brien/Weinmann are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/16/21 |
Location: | NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH) |
Director: | Jeff George |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G11DANDG1OV [11R] | |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | G11NEOVC1OV [11R] | |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | G11ACAVC2OV [11R] | |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | G11BOSSC2OV [11R] | |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | G11NAVBA1OV [11R] | |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | G11DANDG2OV [11R] | |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G11SWVBC1OV [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G10MAVRK1OV [10U] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G10NAVBA1OV [10U] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G10BOSSC2OV [10U] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G10DANDG1OV [10U] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G10MAVRK2OV [10U] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G10BSVBC1OV [10U] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G10ECJRV1OV [10U] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G10SPIRT1OV [10U] |
Tournament date: | 1/30/21 |
Location: | The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH) |
Director: | Tyler Price |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G11ROCKC1OV [11R] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G11SWVBC1OV [11R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G11DANDG1OV [11R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G11NEOVC1OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G11ACAVC3OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G11IGNIT1OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G11NAVBA1OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G11SPIRT1OV [11R] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G11DANDG2OV [11R] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G11SPIRT2OV [11R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G11CVBCO2OV [11R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G11SMAQC1OV [11R] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G11TANDM2OV [11R] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G11TANDM1OV [11R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G11NEOVC2OV [11R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G11TANDM3OV [11R] |
Tournament date: | 2/15/21 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G15NOGVC2OV [15R] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G15EMPIR1OV [15R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G15CAVS13OV [15R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G15EPICV1OV [15R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G15CAVS14OV [15R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G15DANDG1OV [15R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G15HOLLY2OV [15R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G15NOGVC1OV [15R] | |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G15EPICV2OV [15R] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G15MAHON3OV [15R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G15ERIEP1OV [15R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G15VIPER1OV [15R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G14CXTRM3OV [14R] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G14CAVS12OV [14R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14CAVS13OV [14R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14CXTRM2OV [14R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14DANDG3OV [14R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14TANDM2OV [14R] | |
7. | 6.545 | 1st | Silver | G14NOGVC2OV [14R] | |
8. | 5.636 | 2nd | Silver | G14MAHON3OV [14R] | |
9. | 4.727 | 3rd | Silver | G14CAVS14OV [14R] | |
9. | 4.727 | 3rd | Silver | G14MAHON4OV [14R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 5th | Silver | G14PCVBC1OV [14R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 5th | Silver | G14PCVBC2OV [14R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G11OFVAC1OV [11R] | |
2. | 10.750 | 2nd | Gold | G11NEOVC1OV [11R] | |
3. | 9.500 | 3rd | Gold | G11DANDG1OV [11R] | |
3. | 9.500 | 3rd | Gold | G11SWVBC1OV [11R] | |
5. | 7.000 | 5th | Gold | G11ACAVC3OV [11R] | |
5. | 7.000 | 5th | Gold | G11ECJRV1OV [11R] | |
7. | 4.500 | 1st | Silver | G11DANDG2OV [11R] | |
8. | 3.250 | 2nd | Silver | G11NEOVC2OV [11R] | |
9. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | G11NEOVC3OV [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G10MAVRK1OV [10U] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G10ROCKC1OV [10U] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G10ACAVC2OV [10U] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G10DANDG1OV [10U] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G10ECJRV1OV [10U] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G10FORCE1OV [10U] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G10OFVAC1OV [10U] | |
8. | 4th | Silver | G10RENAS1KE |
Tournament date: | 3/06/21 |
Location: | All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH) |
Director: | Tony Tahan |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G11SPIRT1OV [11R] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G11DANDG2OV [11R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G11CVBCO2OV [11R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G11DANDG1OV [11R] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G11ECJRV1OV [11R] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G11TANDM1OV [11R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G11SMAQC1OV [11R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G11SPIRT2OV [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G10DANDG1OV [10U] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G10ROCKC1OV [10U] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G10BSVBC1OV [10U] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G10SPIRT1OV [10U] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G10ECJRV1OV [10U] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G10CEVBC1OV [10U] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G10OFVAC1OV [10U] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G10TANDM1OV [10U] |
Tournament date: | 4/03/21 |
Location: | All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH) |
Director: | Tony Tahan |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G11BSVBC2OV [11R] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G11OFVAC1OV [11R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G11DANDG1OV [11R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G11SWVBC1OV [11R] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G11ECJRV1OV [11R] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G11DANDG2OV [11R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G11ACAVC3OV [11R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G11SPIRT2OV [11R] |
Out-of-Region Results for G11DANDG1OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]