Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [G11CVBCO1OV]

Results for Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/27-28/21
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
 
Girls' 11 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG11OFVAC1OV [11R]
2.17.0672ndGoldG11ROCKC1OV [11R]
3.16.1333rdGoldG11IGNIT1OV [11R]
3.16.1333rdGoldG11SWVBC1OV [11R]
5.14.2671stSilverG11CVBCO1OV [11N]
6.13.3332ndSilverG11MAVRK2OV [11N]
7.12.4003rdSilverG11BOSSC2OV [11R]
7.12.4003rdSilverG11MAVRK1OV [11N]
9.10.5331stBronzeG11NAVBA1OV [11R]
10.9.6002ndBronzeG11CVBCO2OV [11R]
11.8.6673rdBronzeG11AAVBC1OV [11R]
11.8.6673rdBronzeG11ADREN1OV [11R]
13.6.8001stCopperG11TANDM2OV [11R]
14.5.8672ndCopperG11TANDM1OV [11R]
15.4.9333rdCopperG11AAVBC2OV [11R]
15.4.9333rdCopperG11TANDM3OV [11R]


Tournament date:3/27/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
 
Girls' 11 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG11BOSSC1OV [11N]
2.11.0912ndGoldG11CVBCO1OV [11N]
3.10.1823rdGoldG11BOSSC2OV [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG11ROCKC1OV [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldG11ECJRV1OV [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldG11IGNIT1OV [11R]
7.6.5451stSilverG11OVVBA1OV [11R]
8.5.6362ndSilverG11SMAQC1OV [11R]
9.4.7273rdSilverG11CLONE1OV [11R]
9.4.7273rdSilverG11NEOVC3OV [11R]
11.2.9095thSilverG10RENAS1KE [10U]
11.2.9095thSilverG11SPIRT1OV [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG10SPIRT1OV [10U]
2.11.0912ndGoldG10ROCKC1OV [10U]
3.10.1823rdGoldG10ECJRV1OV [10U]
3.10.1823rdGoldG10MAVRK2OV [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldG10ACAVC1OV [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldG10BOSSC1OV [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldG10BOSSC2OV [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldG10MAVRK1OV [10U]
9.4.7271stSilverG10ACAVC2OV [10U]
10.3.8182ndSilverG10CEVBC1OV [10U]
11.2.9093rdSilverG10MAVRK3OV [10U]
11.2.9093rdSilverG10OVVBA1OV [10U]


Tournament:OVR-Molten Bid Tournament
Tournament date:4/10-11/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
 
Girls' 17 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17MSPRT1OV [17N]
2.19.5882ndGoldG17AAVBC1OV [17N]
3.19.1763rdGoldG17ACAVC2OV [17N]
4.18.7654thGoldG17ELEVA1OV [17N]
5.18.3531stSilverG17SWVBC1OV [17N]
6.17.9412ndSilverG17BSVBC1OV [17N]
7.17.5293rdSilverG17MSPRT2OV [17N]
8.17.1184thSilverG17CVBCO1OV [17N]
9.16.7061stBronzeG17PRIME1OV [17N]
10.16.2942ndBronzeG17NOVAJ1OV [17N]
11.15.8823rdBronzeG17ATHHQ1OV [17N]
12.15.4714thBronzeG17MAVRK1OV [17N]
13.15.0591stCopperG17LEGAC1OV [17N]
14.14.6472ndCopperG17NOVAJ2OV [17N]
15.14.2353rdCopperG17ROCKC1OV [17N]
16.13.8244thCopperG17OPREM1OV [17N]
17.13.4121stNickelG17MOVBA1OV [17N]
18.13.0002ndNickelG17CVBCO2OV [17N]
19.12.5883rdNickelG17ELEVA2OV [17N]
20.12.1764thNickelG17CINVA2OV [17N]
21.11.7651stPlatinumG17TOLVC1OV [17N]
22.11.3532ndPlatinumG17CINVA1OV [17N]
23.10.9413rdPlatinumG17GCBUS1OV [17N]
24.10.5294thPlatinumG17ECJRV1OV [17N]
25.10.1181stAluminumG17NAVBA1OV [17A]
26.9.7062ndAluminumG17OPREM2OV [17N]
27.9.2943rdAluminumG17ACAVC3OV [17N]
28.8.8824thAluminumG17IGNIT1OV [17A]
29.8.4711stChromiumG17CAVS13OV [17N]
30.8.0592ndChromiumG17MSPRT3OV [17N]
31.7.6473rdChromiumG17AAVBC2OV [17N]
32.7.2354thChromiumG17ROGUE1OV [17N]
33.6.8241stPlutoniumG17EVBTC3OV [17N]
34.6.4122ndPlutoniumG17ATHHQ2OV [17N]
35.6.0003rdPlutoniumG17PRIME2OV [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16ELEVA1OV [16N]
2.19.6002ndGoldG16ACAVC1OV [16N]
3.19.2003rdGoldG16MSPRT1OV [16N]
4.18.8004thGoldG16CVBCO1OV [16N]
5.18.4001stSilverG16ACAVC2OV [16N]
6.18.0002ndSilverG16TOLVC1OV [16N]
7.17.6003rdSilverG16MSPRT2OV [16N]
8.17.2004thSilverG16NOVAJ1OV [16N]
9.16.8001stBronzeG16ATHHQ1OV [16N]
10.16.4002ndBronzeG16CVBCO2OV [16N]
11.16.0003rdBronzeG16SWVBC1OV [16N]
12.15.6004thBronzeG16ACAVC3OV [16N]
13.15.2001stCopperG16ECJRV1OV [16N]
14.14.8002ndCopperG16BSVBC1OV [16N]
15.14.4003rdCopperG16MOVBA3OV [16N]
16.14.0004thCopperG16OPREM2OV [16N]
17.13.6001stNickelG16CINVA1OV [16N]
18.13.2002ndNickelG16ELEVA2OV [16N]
19.12.8003rdNickelG16OPREM1OV [16N]
20.12.4004thNickelG16CINVA2OV [16N]
21.12.0001stPlatinumG16CCRSH1OV [16N]
22.11.6002ndPlatinumG16INFTY1OV [16N]
23.11.2003rdPlatinumG16SPIRT1OV [16N]
24.10.8004thPlatinumG16ROGUE1OV [16N]
25.10.4001stAluminumG16ARVBC3OV [16N]
26.10.0002ndAluminumG16IMPCT1OV [16N]
27.9.6003rdAluminumG16ROCKC1OV [16N]
28.9.2004thAluminumG16TOLVC2OV [16N]
29.8.8001stChromiumG16MAVRK1OV [16N]
30.8.4002ndChromiumG16AAVBC1OV [16N]
31.8.0003rdChromiumG16ECJRV2OV [16N]
32.7.6004thChromiumG16ROCKC2OV [16N]
33.7.2001stPlutoniumG16MSPRT3OV [16N]
34.6.8002ndPlutoniumG16PRIME1OV [16N]
35.6.4003rdPlutoniumG16GCBUS1OV [16N]
36.6.0004thPlutoniumG16ATHHQ2OV [16N]
 
Girls' 15 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15MSPRT1OV [15N]
2.19.6002ndGoldG15ELEVA1OV [15N]
3.19.2003rdGoldG15MAVRK1OV [15N]
4.18.8004thGoldG15MSPRT2OV [15N]
5.18.4001stSilverG15TOLVC1OV [15N]
6.18.0002ndSilverG15ACAVC1OV [15N]
7.17.6003rdSilverG15ELEVA2OV [15N]
7.17.6004thSilverG15PRIME1OV [15N]
9.16.8001stBronzeG15NOVAJ1OV [15N]
10.16.4002ndBronzeG15SWVBC1OV [15N]
11.16.0003rdBronzeG15CINVA1OV [15N]
12.15.6004thBronzeG15SPIRT1OV [15N]
13.15.2001stCopperG15NEOVC1OV [15N]
14.14.8002ndCopperG15ACAVC2OV [15N]
15.14.4003rdCopperG15INFTY1OV [15N]
16.14.0004thCopperG15ECJRV1OV [15N]
17.13.6001stNickelG15SKYEL1OV [15N]
18.13.2002ndNickelG15AAVBC2OV [15N]
19.12.8003rdNickelG15AAVBC1OV [15N]
20.12.4004thNickelG15OPREM2OV [15N]
21.12.0001stPlatinumG15OPREM1OV [15N]
22.11.6002ndPlatinumG15ROCKC1OV [15N]
23.11.2003rdPlatinumG15BSVBC1OV [15N]
24.10.8004thPlatinumG15ACAVC3OV [15N]
25.10.4001stAluminumG15CLONE1OV [15N]
26.10.0002ndAluminumG15CCRSH1OV [15N]
27.9.6003rdAluminumG15MOVBA1OV [15N]
28.9.2004thAluminumG15ECJRV2OV [15N]
29.8.8001stChromiumG15CVBCO2OV [15N]
30.8.4002ndChromiumG15ELEVA3OV [15N]
31.8.0003rdChromiumG15GCBUS1OV [15N]
32.7.6004thChromiumG15TOLVC2OV [15N]
33.7.2001stPlutoniumG15PRIME2OV [15N]
34.6.8002ndPlutoniumG15ROGUE1OV [15N]
35.6.4003rdPlutoniumG15HOLLY1OV [15N]
36.6.0004thPlutoniumG15ALETA1OV [15N]
 
Girls' 14 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG14CVBCO1OV [14N]
2.19.5882ndGoldG14MSPRT1OV [14N]
3.19.1763rdGoldG14ELEVA1OV [14N]
4.18.7654thGoldG14TOLVC1OV [14N]
5.18.3531stSilverG14NEOVC1OV [14N]
6.17.9412ndSilverG14ROCKC1OV [14N]
7.17.5293rdSilverG14BSVBC1OV [14N]
8.17.1184thSilverG14ACAVC3OV [14N]
9.16.7061stBronzeG14EVBTC1OV [14N]
10.16.2942ndBronzeG14SWVBC1OV [14N]
11.15.8823rdBronzeG14AAVBC2OV [14N]
12.15.4714thBronzeG14ELEVA3OV [14N]
13.15.0591stCopperG14AAVBC1OV [14N]
14.14.6472ndCopperG14TRIBE1OV [14N]
15.14.2353rdCopperG14PRIME1OV [14N]
16.13.8244thCopperG14MOVBA1OV [14N]
17.13.4121stNickelG14NOVAJ2OV [14A]
18.13.0002ndNickelG14EVBTC2OV [14N]
19.12.5883rdNickelG14ELEVA2OV [14N]
20.12.1764thNickelG14MAVRK1OV [14N]
21.11.7651stPlatinumG14ACAVC2OV [14N]
22.11.3532ndPlatinumG14MSPRT3OV [14N]
23.10.9413rdPlatinumG14ECJRV1OV [14N]
24.10.5294thPlatinumG14AAVBC3OV [14N]
25.10.1181stAluminumG14NOVAJ1OV [14N]
26.9.7062ndAluminumG14TOLVC2OV [14N]
27.9.2943rdAluminumG14ROGUE1OV [14N]
28.8.8824thAluminumG14LEGAC1OV [14N]
29.8.4711stChromiumG14GCBUS1OV [14N]
30.8.0592ndChromiumG14CVBCO2OV [14N]
31.7.6473rdChromiumG14PRIME2OV [14N]
32.7.2354thChromiumG14CINVA1OV [14N]
33.6.8241stPlutoniumG14SPIRT1OV [14N]
34.6.4122ndPlutoniumG14ATHHQ1OV [14N]
35.6.0003rdPlutoniumG14ATHHQ1OV [14N]
 
Girls' 13 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG13ACAVC1OV [13N]
2.19.3912ndGoldG13TOLVC1OV [13N]
3.18.7833rdGoldG13SWVBC1OV [13N]
4.18.1741stSilverG13EVBTC1OV [13N]
5.17.5652ndSilverG13ELEVA2OV [13N]
6.16.9573rdSilverG13AAVBC1OV [13N]
7.16.3481stBronzeG13BSVBC1OV [13N]
8.15.7392ndBronzeG13MOVBA1OV [13N]
9.15.1303rdBronzeG13ACAVC2OV [13N]
10.14.5221stCopperG13AAVBC2OV [13N]
11.13.9132ndCopperG13MSPRT2OV [13N]
12.13.3043rdCopperG13PRIME1OV [13N]
13.12.6961stNickelG13CVBCO1OV [13N]
14.12.0872ndNickelG13ELEVA3OV [13N]
15.11.4783rdNickelG13TOLVC2OV [13N]
16.10.8701stPlatinumG13GCBUS1OV [13N]
17.10.2612ndPlatinumG13ROCKC1OV [13N]
18.9.6523rdPlatinumG13MAVRK1OV [13N]
19.9.0431stAluminumG13ECJRV1OV [13N]
20.8.4352ndAluminumG13ACAVC3OV [13N]
21.7.8263rdAluminumG13EVBTC2OV [13N]
22.7.2174thAluminumG13ATHHQ1OV [13N]
23.6.6095thAluminumG13PRIME2OV [13N]
24.6.0006thAluminumG13CVBCO2OV [13N]
 
Girls' 12 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG12ACAVC1OV [12N]
2.19.1252ndGoldG12BSVBC1OV [12N]
3.18.2503rdGoldG12MSPRT1OV [12N]
4.17.3754thGoldG12ELEVA2OV [12N]
5.16.5001stSilverG12CVBCO1OV [12N]
6.15.6252ndSilverG12AAVBC1OV [12N]
7.14.7503rdSilverG12ACAVC2OV [12N]
8.13.8754thSilverG12NEOVC1OV [12N]
9.13.0001stBronzeG12CINVA1OV [12N]
10.12.1252ndBronzeG12MSPRT2OV [12N]
11.11.2503rdBronzeG12ACITY1OV [12N]
12.10.3754thBronzeG12GCBUS1OV [12N]
13.9.5001stCopperG12TOLVC1OV [12N]
14.8.6252ndCopperG12TOLVC2OV [12A]
15.7.7503rdCopperG12EVBTC1OV [12N]
16.6.8754thCopperG12EVBTC2OV [12N]
17.6.0005thCopperG12CVBCO2OV [12N]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG11BOSSC1OV [11N]
2.18.4442ndGoldG11ACAVC1OV [11N]
3.16.8891stSilverG11TOLVC1OV [11N]
4.15.3332ndSilverG11BSVBC1OV [11N]
5.13.7781stBronzeG11EVBTC1OV [11N]
6.12.2222ndBronzeG11CVBCO1OV [11N]
7.10.6671stCopperG11MAVRK1OV [11N]
8.9.1112ndCopperG11MAVRK2OV [11N]
9.7.5561stNickelG11MSPRT1OV [11N]
10.6.0002ndNickelG11EVBTC2OV [11N]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/01/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 11 and Under: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG11ELEVA1OV [11N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG11ACAVC1OV [11N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG11BOSSC1OV [11N]
4.n/a4thGoldG11ELEVA2OV [11N]
5.n/a5thGoldG11EVBTC1OV [11N]
6.n/a6thGoldG11MAVRK1OV [11N]
7.n/a7thGoldG11GCBUS1OV [11N]
8.n/a8thGoldG11OPREM1OV [11N]
9.n/a9thGoldG11CVBCO1OV [11N]
10.n/a10thGoldG11MAVRK2OV [11N]
11.n/a11thGoldG11CEAST1OV [11N]
12.n/a12thGoldG11EVBTC2OV [11N]
 
Girls' 11 and Under: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG11LONEL1OV [11R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG11ELEVA3OV [11R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG11OFVAC1OV [11R]
4.n/a4thGoldG11ROCKC1OV [11R]
5.n/a5thGoldG11SPIRT1OV [11R]
6.n/a6thGoldG11CCRSH1OV [11R]
7.n/a7thGoldG11BOSSC2OV [11R]
8.n/a8thGoldG11SWVBC1OV [11R]
9.n/a9thGoldG11NEOVC1OV [11R]
10.n/a10thGoldG11IGNIT1OV [11R]
11.n/a11thGoldG11OPREM2OV [11R]
12.n/a12thGoldG11ESVC11OV [11R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG11SOVCR1OV [11R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG11TRIBE1OV [11R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG11CCRSH2OV [11R]
4.n/a4thSilverG11CEAST2OV [11R]
5.n/a5thSilverG11ACAVC2OV [11R]
6.n/a6thSilverG11MSPRT2OV [11R]
7.n/a7thSilverG11ACAVC3OV [11R]
8.n/a8thSilverG11NAVBA1OV [11R]
9.n/a9thSilverG11OPREM3OV [11R]
10.n/a10thSilverG11SPIKE1OV [11R]
11.n/a11thSilverG11PCHRG1OV [11R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under: Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG11LNSHT1OV [11R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG11FOURN1OV [11R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG11CCVBC1OV [11R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG11SPIRT2OV [11R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG11PRIME1OV [11R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG11ECJRV1OV [11R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG11ARVBC1OV [11R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG11TANDM1OV [11R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG11CINVA1OV [11R]
10.n/a10thBronzeG11ARVBC2OV [11R]
11.n/a11thBronzeG11MSPRT4OV [11R]
12.n/a12thBronzeG11CVBCO2OV [11R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under: Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG11ESVC12OV [11R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG11LONEL2OV [11R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG11NEWAV1OV [11R]
4.n/a4thCopperG11TANDM2OV [11R]
5.n/a5thCopperG11SMAQC1OV [11R]
6.n/a6thCopperG11DANDG2OV [11R]
7.n/a7thCopperG11TANDM3OV [11R]
8.n/a8thCopperG11MSPRT3OV [11R]
9.n/a9thCopperG11BDLJV1OV [11R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under: Nickel   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG11LNSHT2OV [11R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG11LEGAC1OV [11R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG11ROUND1OV [11R]
4.n/a4thNickelG11KIDAM1OV [11R]
5.n/a5thNickelG11NEOVC3OV [11R]
6.n/a6thNickelG11NEOVC2OV [11R]
7.n/a7thNickelG11GCINC2OV [11R]
8.n/a8thNickelG11MORGN1OV [11R]
9.n/a9thNickelG11AAVBC2OV [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG10ELEVA1OV [10U]
2.n/a2ndGoldG10ELEVA2OV [10U]
3.n/a3rdGoldG10MAVRK1OV [10U]
4.n/a4thGoldG10ELEVA3OV [10U]
5.n/a5thGoldG10DANDG1OV [10U]
6.n/a6thGoldG10SPIRT1OV [10U]
7.n/a7thGoldG10ARVBC1OV [10U]
8.n/a8thGoldG10GCINC1OV [10U]
9.n/a9thGoldG10CEAST1OV [10U]
10.n/a10thGoldG10MAVRK2OV [10U]
11.n/a11thGoldG10LONEL1OV [10U]
12.n/a12thGoldG10MSPRT1OV [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG10BOSSC2OV [10U]
2.n/a2ndSilverG10ROCKC1OV [10U]
3.n/a3rdSilverG10NAVBA1OV [10U]
4.n/a4thSilverG10HSHOT1OV [10U]
5.n/a5thSilverG10OPREM1OV [10U]
6.n/a6thSilverG10ESVC11OV [10U]
7.n/a7thSilverG10OPREM3OV [10U]
8.n/a8thSilverG10ECJRV1OV [10U]
9.n/a9thSilverG10CINVA1OV [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG10SUVBC1OV [10U]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG10EVBTC1OV [10U]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG10CVBCO1OV [10U]
4.n/a4thBronzeG10ACAVC1OV [10U]
5.n/a5thBronzeG10OPREM2OV [10U]
6.n/a6thBronzeG10BOSSC1OV [10U]
7.n/a7thBronzeG10ACAVC2OV [10U]
8.n/a8thBronzeG10CEAST2OV [10U]
9.n/a9thBronzeG10BDLJV1OV [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG10CCRSH1OV [10U]
2.n/a2ndCopperG10OPREM4OV [10U]
3.n/a3rdCopperG10OFVAC1OV [10U]
4.n/a4thCopperG10FORCE1OV [10U]
5.n/a5thCopperG10CEVBC1OV [10U]
6.n/a6thCopperG10LONEL2OV [10U]
7.n/a7thCopperG10SPIKE1OV [10U]
8.n/a8thCopperG10MSPRT2OV [10U]
9.n/a9thCopperG10TANDM1OV [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for G11CVBCO1OV

4 out-of-region results have been recorded

datetournamentfinishtournament
level, points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
2/6/2021-
2/7/2021
Clash at the Point Open Division
Cedar Point, OH
1st / 611 [4-18]18.000G11CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black
2/13/2021-
2/14/2021
2021 Presidents Day Battle Club Division
Sandusky, OH
2nd / 511 [4-16]13.000G11CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black
3/20/2021-
3/21/2021
Queen of the Coaster
Cedar Point, OH
20th / 2412 [4-16]6.087G11CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black
4/23/2021-
5/16/2021
Windy City Qualifier: Open Division
Chicago, IL
6th / 712 [12-30]15.000G11CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter