Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Cincy Classics – 11 Red [G11CCVBC1OV]
Results for Cincy Classics – 11 Red are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/30/21 |
Location: | Sports Express (Mason, OH) |
Director: | John Paul Case |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G11ELEVA2OV [11N] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G11ELEVA3OV [11R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G11ACITY1OV [11R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G11CCRSH1OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G11CCRSH2OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G11ESVC11OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G11GRLVC1OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G11OPREM2OV [11R] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G11GRLVC2OV [11R] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G11CCVBC1OV [11R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G11ARVBC2OV [11R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G11PCHRG1OV [11R] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G11OPREM3OV [11R] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G11GCINC2OV [11R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G11ESVC12OV [11R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G11GCINC1OV [11R] |
Tournament: | Dayton Juniors-OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament |
Tournament date: | 2/13-14/21 |
Location: | Sports Express (Mason, OH) |
Director: | Derek Benson |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | G11ELEVA1OV [11N] | |
2. | 17.222 | 2nd | Gold | G11ELEVA2OV [11N] | |
3. | 16.444 | 3rd | Gold | G11ACAVC1OV [11N] | |
3. | 3rd | Gold | G11NKYVC1PR | ||
5. | 14.889 | 5th | Gold | G11BSVBC1OV [11N] | |
6. | 14.111 | 6th | Gold | G11ELEVA3OV [11R] | |
7. | 13.333 | 7th | Gold | G11CCRSH1OV [11R] | |
8. | 12.556 | 8th | Gold | G11ESVC11OV [11R] | |
8. | 12.556 | 8th | Gold | G11OPREM1OV [11N] | |
10. | 11.000 | 10th | Gold | G11CEAST2OV [11R] | |
10. | 11.000 | 10th | Gold | G11TOLVC1OV [11N] | |
12. | 9.444 | 12th | Gold | G11CCRSH2OV [11R] | |
12. | 9.444 | 12th | Gold | G11OPREM2OV [11R] | |
14. | 14th | Gold | G11NKYVC2PR | ||
15. | 7.111 | 15th | Gold | G11CCVBC1OV [11R] | |
15. | 7.111 | 15th | Gold | G11TOLVC2OV [11R] | |
17. | 5.556 | 17th | Gold | G10TOLVC1OV [10U] | |
17. | 5.556 | 17th | Gold | G11AAVBC1OV [11R] | |
19. | 4.000 | 19th | Gold | G11GCINC1OV [11R] |
Tournament date: | 3/06/21 |
Location: | Sports Express (Mason, OH) |
Director: | John Paul Case |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G11CCRSH1OV [11R] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G11ELEVA3OV [11R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G10ELEVA1OV [10U] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G11GCINC1OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G11ACITY1OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G11CCRSH2OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G11GRLVC2OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G11OPREM2OV [11R] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G11CCVBC1OV [11R] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G10ELEVA2OV [10U] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G11OPREM3OV [11R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G11PCHRG1OV [11R] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G11LNSHT1OV [11R] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G11ARVBC2OV [11R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G11GCINC2OV [11R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G11LNSHT2OV [11R] |
Tournament date: | 3/27-28/21 |
Location: | South Metro Sports - AiR CiTY CHiCKS Events (Centerville, OH) |
Director: | Tina Jasinowski |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | G11ELEVA3OV [11R] | |
2. | 2nd | Gold | G11NKYVC2PR | ||
3. | 16.000 | 3rd | Gold | G11ACITY1OV [11R] | |
3. | 16.000 | 3rd | Gold | G11CCRSH1OV [11R] | |
5. | 14.000 | 1st | Silver | G11SOVCR1OV [11R] | |
6. | 13.000 | 2nd | Silver | G11OPREM1OV [11N] | |
7. | 12.000 | 3rd | Silver | G10ARVBC1OV [10U] | |
7. | 12.000 | 3rd | Silver | G11GCINC1OV [11R] | |
9. | 10.000 | 1st | Bronze | G11GCBUS1OV [11N] | |
10. | 9.000 | 2nd | Bronze | G11CEAST1OV [11N] | |
11. | 8.000 | 3rd | Bronze | G11CCVBC1OV [11R] | |
11. | 3rd | Bronze | G11NKYVC4PR | ||
13. | 1st | Copper | G11NKYVC3PR | ||
14. | 5.000 | 2nd | Copper | G11BDLJV1OV [11R] | |
15. | 4.000 | 3rd | Copper | G11CINVA1OV [11R] |
Tournament: | OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/01/21 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 11 and Under: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G11ELEVA1OV [11N] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G11ACAVC1OV [11N] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G11BOSSC1OV [11N] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G11ELEVA2OV [11N] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G11EVBTC1OV [11N] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Gold | G11MAVRK1OV [11N] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G11GCBUS1OV [11N] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G11OPREM1OV [11N] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G11CVBCO1OV [11N] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G11MAVRK2OV [11N] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G11CEAST1OV [11N] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Gold | G11EVBTC2OV [11N] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G11LONEL1OV [11R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G11ELEVA3OV [11R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G11OFVAC1OV [11R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G11ROCKC1OV [11R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G11SPIRT1OV [11R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Gold | G11CCRSH1OV [11R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G11BOSSC2OV [11R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G11SWVBC1OV [11R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G11NEOVC1OV [11R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G11IGNIT1OV [11R] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G11OPREM2OV [11R] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Gold | G11ESVC11OV [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G11SOVCR1OV [11R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G11TRIBE1OV [11R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G11CCRSH2OV [11R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Silver | G11CEAST2OV [11R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Silver | G11ACAVC2OV [11R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Silver | G11MSPRT2OV [11R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Silver | G11ACAVC3OV [11R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Silver | G11NAVBA1OV [11R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Silver | G11OPREM3OV [11R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Silver | G11SPIKE1OV [11R] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Silver | G11PCHRG1OV [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Bronze | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | G11LNSHT1OV [11R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | G11FOURN1OV [11R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | G11CCVBC1OV [11R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Bronze | G11SPIRT2OV [11R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | G11PRIME1OV [11R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Bronze | G11ECJRV1OV [11R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Bronze | G11ARVBC1OV [11R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Bronze | G11TANDM1OV [11R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Bronze | G11CINVA1OV [11R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Bronze | G11ARVBC2OV [11R] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Bronze | G11MSPRT4OV [11R] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Bronze | G11CVBCO2OV [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Copper | G11ESVC12OV [11R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | G11LONEL2OV [11R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | G11NEWAV1OV [11R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Copper | G11TANDM2OV [11R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Copper | G11SMAQC1OV [11R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Copper | G11DANDG2OV [11R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Copper | G11TANDM3OV [11R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Copper | G11MSPRT3OV [11R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Copper | G11BDLJV1OV [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Nickel | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | G11LNSHT2OV [11R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | G11LEGAC1OV [11R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | G11ROUND1OV [11R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Nickel | G11KIDAM1OV [11R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | G11NEOVC3OV [11R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Nickel | G11NEOVC2OV [11R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Nickel | G11GCINC2OV [11R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Nickel | G11MORGN1OV [11R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Nickel | G11AAVBC2OV [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G10ELEVA1OV [10U] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G10ELEVA2OV [10U] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G10MAVRK1OV [10U] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G10ELEVA3OV [10U] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G10DANDG1OV [10U] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Gold | G10SPIRT1OV [10U] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G10ARVBC1OV [10U] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G10GCINC1OV [10U] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G10CEAST1OV [10U] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G10MAVRK2OV [10U] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G10LONEL1OV [10U] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Gold | G10MSPRT1OV [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G10BOSSC2OV [10U] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G10ROCKC1OV [10U] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G10NAVBA1OV [10U] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Silver | G10HSHOT1OV [10U] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Silver | G10OPREM1OV [10U] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Silver | G10ESVC11OV [10U] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Silver | G10OPREM3OV [10U] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Silver | G10ECJRV1OV [10U] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Silver | G10CINVA1OV [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Bronze | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | G10SUVBC1OV [10U] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | G10EVBTC1OV [10U] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | G10CVBCO1OV [10U] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Bronze | G10ACAVC1OV [10U] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | G10OPREM2OV [10U] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Bronze | G10BOSSC1OV [10U] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Bronze | G10ACAVC2OV [10U] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Bronze | G10CEAST2OV [10U] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Bronze | G10BDLJV1OV [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Copper | G10CCRSH1OV [10U] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | G10OPREM4OV [10U] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | G10OFVAC1OV [10U] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Copper | G10FORCE1OV [10U] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Copper | G10CEVBC1OV [10U] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Copper | G10LONEL2OV [10U] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Copper | G10SPIKE1OV [10U] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Copper | G10MSPRT2OV [10U] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Copper | G10TANDM1OV [10U] |
Out-of-Region Results for G11CCVBC1OV
1 out-of-region result have been recorded
date | tournament | finish | tournament level, points | points awarded | team_code | team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/24/2021- 4/25/2021 | NKJV Aces Challenge Northern KY | 9th / 13 | 0 [2-16] | 6.667 | G11CCVBC1OV | Cincy Classics – 11 Red |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]