Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Linda [G11ACAVC3OV]
Results for Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Linda are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/30/21 |
Location: | The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH) |
Director: | Tyler Price |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G11ROCKC1OV [11R] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G11SWVBC1OV [11R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G11DANDG1OV [11R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G11NEOVC1OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G11ACAVC3OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G11IGNIT1OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G11NAVBA1OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G11SPIRT1OV [11R] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G11DANDG2OV [11R] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G11SPIRT2OV [11R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G11CVBCO2OV [11R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G11SMAQC1OV [11R] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G11TANDM2OV [11R] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G11TANDM1OV [11R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G11NEOVC2OV [11R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G11TANDM3OV [11R] |
Tournament date: | 2/15/21 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G15NOGVC2OV [15R] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G15EMPIR1OV [15R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G15CAVS13OV [15R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G15EPICV1OV [15R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G15CAVS14OV [15R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G15DANDG1OV [15R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G15HOLLY2OV [15R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G15NOGVC1OV [15R] | |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G15EPICV2OV [15R] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G15MAHON3OV [15R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G15ERIEP1OV [15R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G15VIPER1OV [15R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G14CXTRM3OV [14R] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G14CAVS12OV [14R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14CAVS13OV [14R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14CXTRM2OV [14R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14DANDG3OV [14R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14TANDM2OV [14R] | |
7. | 6.545 | 1st | Silver | G14NOGVC2OV [14R] | |
8. | 5.636 | 2nd | Silver | G14MAHON3OV [14R] | |
9. | 4.727 | 3rd | Silver | G14CAVS14OV [14R] | |
9. | 4.727 | 3rd | Silver | G14MAHON4OV [14R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 5th | Silver | G14PCVBC1OV [14R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 5th | Silver | G14PCVBC2OV [14R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G11OFVAC1OV [11R] | |
2. | 10.750 | 2nd | Gold | G11NEOVC1OV [11R] | |
3. | 9.500 | 3rd | Gold | G11DANDG1OV [11R] | |
3. | 9.500 | 3rd | Gold | G11SWVBC1OV [11R] | |
5. | 7.000 | 5th | Gold | G11ACAVC3OV [11R] | |
5. | 7.000 | 5th | Gold | G11ECJRV1OV [11R] | |
7. | 4.500 | 1st | Silver | G11DANDG2OV [11R] | |
8. | 3.250 | 2nd | Silver | G11NEOVC2OV [11R] | |
9. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | G11NEOVC3OV [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G10MAVRK1OV [10U] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G10ROCKC1OV [10U] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G10ACAVC2OV [10U] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G10DANDG1OV [10U] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G10ECJRV1OV [10U] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G10FORCE1OV [10U] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G10OFVAC1OV [10U] | |
8. | 4th | Silver | G10RENAS1KE |
Tournament date: | 3/13/21 |
Location: | NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH) |
Director: | Jeff George |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G11BOSSC1OV [11N] | |
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | G11OFVAC1OV [11R] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G11IGNIT1OV [11R] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G11SWVBC1OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G11MAVRK1OV [11N] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G11NEOVC1OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G11ROCKC1OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G11SPIRT1OV [11R] | |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | G11ECJRV1OV [11R] | |
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | G11ACAVC3OV [11R] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G10CVBCO1OV [10U] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G11SPIRT2OV [11R] | |
13. | 3.714 | 1st | Bronze | G11NEOVC2OV [11R] | |
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | G11TANDM3OV [11R] | |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | G11NEOVC3OV [11R] |
Tournament date: | 3/20/21 |
Location: | Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH) |
Director: | Daniel Coughlin |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G11NEOVC1OV [11R] | |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | G11EFORC2OV [11R] | |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G11ACAVC2OV [11R] | |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G11MAVRK2OV [11N] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G10ECJRV1OV [10U] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G11ACAVC3OV [11R] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G11MAVRK1OV [11N] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G11NAVBA1OV [11R] | |
9. | 4.000 | 9th | Silver | G11ECJRV1OV [11R] | |
10. | 3.000 | 10th | Silver | G11CVBCO2OV [11R] | |
11. | 2.000 | 11th | Silver | G11TANDM3OV [11R] |
Tournament date: | 4/03/21 |
Location: | All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH) |
Director: | Tony Tahan |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G11BSVBC2OV [11R] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G11OFVAC1OV [11R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G11DANDG1OV [11R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G11SWVBC1OV [11R] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G11ECJRV1OV [11R] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G11DANDG2OV [11R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G11ACAVC3OV [11R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G11SPIRT2OV [11R] |
Tournament date: | 4/10/21 |
Location: | The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH) |
Director: | Tyler Price |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G11SPIRT1OV [11R] | |
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | G11OFVAC1OV [11R] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G11IGNIT1OV [11R] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G11NEOVC1OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G11ACAVC2OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G11BOSSC2OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G11ROCKC1OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G11SWVBC1OV [11R] | |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | G11TRIBE1OV [11R] | |
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | G11NAVBA1OV [11R] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G11ACAVC3OV [11R] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G11ADREN1OV [11R] | |
13. | 3.714 | 1st | Bronze | G11NEOVC2OV [11R] | |
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | G11SMAQC1OV [11R] | |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | G11NEOVC3OV [11R] |
Tournament: | OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/01/21 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 11 and Under: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G11ELEVA1OV [11N] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G11ACAVC1OV [11N] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G11BOSSC1OV [11N] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G11ELEVA2OV [11N] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G11EVBTC1OV [11N] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Gold | G11MAVRK1OV [11N] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G11GCBUS1OV [11N] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G11OPREM1OV [11N] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G11CVBCO1OV [11N] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G11MAVRK2OV [11N] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G11CEAST1OV [11N] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Gold | G11EVBTC2OV [11N] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G11LONEL1OV [11R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G11ELEVA3OV [11R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G11OFVAC1OV [11R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G11ROCKC1OV [11R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G11SPIRT1OV [11R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Gold | G11CCRSH1OV [11R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G11BOSSC2OV [11R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G11SWVBC1OV [11R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G11NEOVC1OV [11R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G11IGNIT1OV [11R] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G11OPREM2OV [11R] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Gold | G11ESVC11OV [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G11SOVCR1OV [11R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G11TRIBE1OV [11R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G11CCRSH2OV [11R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Silver | G11CEAST2OV [11R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Silver | G11ACAVC2OV [11R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Silver | G11MSPRT2OV [11R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Silver | G11ACAVC3OV [11R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Silver | G11NAVBA1OV [11R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Silver | G11OPREM3OV [11R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Silver | G11SPIKE1OV [11R] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Silver | G11PCHRG1OV [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Bronze | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | G11LNSHT1OV [11R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | G11FOURN1OV [11R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | G11CCVBC1OV [11R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Bronze | G11SPIRT2OV [11R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | G11PRIME1OV [11R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Bronze | G11ECJRV1OV [11R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Bronze | G11ARVBC1OV [11R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Bronze | G11TANDM1OV [11R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Bronze | G11CINVA1OV [11R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Bronze | G11ARVBC2OV [11R] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Bronze | G11MSPRT4OV [11R] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Bronze | G11CVBCO2OV [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Copper | G11ESVC12OV [11R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | G11LONEL2OV [11R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | G11NEWAV1OV [11R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Copper | G11TANDM2OV [11R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Copper | G11SMAQC1OV [11R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Copper | G11DANDG2OV [11R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Copper | G11TANDM3OV [11R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Copper | G11MSPRT3OV [11R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Copper | G11BDLJV1OV [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Nickel | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | G11LNSHT2OV [11R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | G11LEGAC1OV [11R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | G11ROUND1OV [11R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Nickel | G11KIDAM1OV [11R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | G11NEOVC3OV [11R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Nickel | G11NEOVC2OV [11R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Nickel | G11GCINC2OV [11R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Nickel | G11MORGN1OV [11R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Nickel | G11AAVBC2OV [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G10ELEVA1OV [10U] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G10ELEVA2OV [10U] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G10MAVRK1OV [10U] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G10ELEVA3OV [10U] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G10DANDG1OV [10U] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Gold | G10SPIRT1OV [10U] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G10ARVBC1OV [10U] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G10GCINC1OV [10U] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G10CEAST1OV [10U] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G10MAVRK2OV [10U] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G10LONEL1OV [10U] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Gold | G10MSPRT1OV [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G10BOSSC2OV [10U] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G10ROCKC1OV [10U] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G10NAVBA1OV [10U] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Silver | G10HSHOT1OV [10U] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Silver | G10OPREM1OV [10U] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Silver | G10ESVC11OV [10U] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Silver | G10OPREM3OV [10U] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Silver | G10ECJRV1OV [10U] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Silver | G10CINVA1OV [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Bronze | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | G10SUVBC1OV [10U] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | G10EVBTC1OV [10U] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | G10CVBCO1OV [10U] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Bronze | G10ACAVC1OV [10U] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | G10OPREM2OV [10U] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Bronze | G10BOSSC1OV [10U] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Bronze | G10ACAVC2OV [10U] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Bronze | G10CEAST2OV [10U] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Bronze | G10BDLJV1OV [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Copper | G10CCRSH1OV [10U] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | G10OPREM4OV [10U] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | G10OFVAC1OV [10U] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Copper | G10FORCE1OV [10U] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Copper | G10CEVBC1OV [10U] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Copper | G10LONEL2OV [10U] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Copper | G10SPIKE1OV [10U] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Copper | G10MSPRT2OV [10U] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Copper | G10TANDM1OV [10U] |
Out-of-Region Results for G11ACAVC3OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]