Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock [G11AAVBC2OV]
Results for adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/06/21 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G12ESVC11OV [12R] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G12KIDAM1OV [12R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G12ACAVC3OV [12R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G12KIDAM2OV [12R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12EVOLU1OV [12R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12GCBUS2OV [12A] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12INFTY1OV [12A] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12TANDM1OV [12R] | |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G12ESVC12OV [12R] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G12ZEROG1OV [12R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G12EVOLU2OV [12R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G12VANTA1OV [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G10EFORC1OV [10U] | |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | G11GCBUS1OV [11N] | |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G11EFORC1OV [11R] | |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G11ESVC11OV [11R] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G11AAVBC1OV [11R] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G11TANDM1OV [11R] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G11TANDM3OV [11R] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G11TRIBE1OV [11R] | |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | G11EVOLU1OV [11R] | |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | G11KIDAM1OV [11R] | |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G11AAVBC2OV [11R] |
Tournament date: | 2/27-28/21 |
Location: | Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH) |
Director: | Linnea Wolf |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | G11OFVAC1OV [11R] | |
2. | 17.067 | 2nd | Gold | G11ROCKC1OV [11R] | |
3. | 16.133 | 3rd | Gold | G11IGNIT1OV [11R] | |
3. | 16.133 | 3rd | Gold | G11SWVBC1OV [11R] | |
5. | 14.267 | 1st | Silver | G11CVBCO1OV [11N] | |
6. | 13.333 | 2nd | Silver | G11MAVRK2OV [11N] | |
7. | 12.400 | 3rd | Silver | G11BOSSC2OV [11R] | |
7. | 12.400 | 3rd | Silver | G11MAVRK1OV [11N] | |
9. | 10.533 | 1st | Bronze | G11NAVBA1OV [11R] | |
10. | 9.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G11CVBCO2OV [11R] | |
11. | 8.667 | 3rd | Bronze | G11AAVBC1OV [11R] | |
11. | 8.667 | 3rd | Bronze | G11ADREN1OV [11R] | |
13. | 6.800 | 1st | Copper | G11TANDM2OV [11R] | |
14. | 5.867 | 2nd | Copper | G11TANDM1OV [11R] | |
15. | 4.933 | 3rd | Copper | G11AAVBC2OV [11R] | |
15. | 4.933 | 3rd | Copper | G11TANDM3OV [11R] |
Tournament date: | 3/13/21 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH) |
Director: | Lauren Kundla |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G11MSPRT1OV [11N] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G11MAVRK2OV [11N] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G11ESVC11OV [11R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G11GCBUS1OV [11N] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G11AAVBC1OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G11EFORC1OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G11MOVBA1OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G11MSPRT2OV [11R] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G11SOVCR1OV [11R] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G11MSPRT3OV [11R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G11ESVC12OV [11R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G11NEWAV1OV [11R] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G10NEWAV1OV [10U] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G11MSPRT4OV [11R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G11AAVBC2OV [11R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G11ROUND1OV [11R] |
Tournament date: | 3/20/21 |
Location: | New Bremen HS (New Bremen, OH) |
Director: | Lisa Thobe |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G11GRLVC1OV [11R] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G11AAVBC1OV [11R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G11FOURN1OV [11R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G11GRLVC2OV [11R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G10GRLVC1OV [10U] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G11CCRSH2OV [11R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G11DEFIA1OV [11R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G11PCHRG1OV [11R] | |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G10GCINC1OV [10U] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G11ADREN1OV [11R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G10BULET1OV [10U] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G11AAVBC2OV [11R] |
Tournament date: | 4/10/21 |
Location: | Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH) |
Director: | Michelle Hampton |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G11LONEL1OV [11R] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G11ESVC11OV [11R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G11GCBUS1OV [11N] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G11MSPRT2OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G11AAVBC1OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G11GCINC1OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G11MSPRT4OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G11SPIKE1OV [11R] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G10ESVC11OV [10U] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G11MSPRT3OV [11R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G11ESVC12OV [11R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G11EVOLU1OV [11R] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G10CCRSH1OV [10U] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G11GCINC2OV [11R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G10TOLVC1OV [10U] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G11AAVBC2OV [11R] |
Tournament date: | 4/24/21 |
Location: | Mid Ohio Volleyball Academy (Mt. Gilead, OH) |
Director: | Dylan Johnson |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G11MOVBA1OV [11R] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G11MOVBA2OV [11R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G11LONEL2OV [11R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G11SPIRT2OV [11R] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G11LNSHT2OV [11R] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G11TANDM2OV [11R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G10TANDM1OV [10U] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G11AAVBC2OV [11R] |
Tournament: | OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/01/21 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 11 and Under: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G11ELEVA1OV [11N] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G11ACAVC1OV [11N] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G11BOSSC1OV [11N] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G11ELEVA2OV [11N] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G11EVBTC1OV [11N] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Gold | G11MAVRK1OV [11N] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G11GCBUS1OV [11N] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G11OPREM1OV [11N] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G11CVBCO1OV [11N] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G11MAVRK2OV [11N] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G11CEAST1OV [11N] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Gold | G11EVBTC2OV [11N] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G11LONEL1OV [11R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G11ELEVA3OV [11R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G11OFVAC1OV [11R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G11ROCKC1OV [11R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G11SPIRT1OV [11R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Gold | G11CCRSH1OV [11R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G11BOSSC2OV [11R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G11SWVBC1OV [11R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G11NEOVC1OV [11R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G11IGNIT1OV [11R] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G11OPREM2OV [11R] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Gold | G11ESVC11OV [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G11SOVCR1OV [11R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G11TRIBE1OV [11R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G11CCRSH2OV [11R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Silver | G11CEAST2OV [11R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Silver | G11ACAVC2OV [11R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Silver | G11MSPRT2OV [11R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Silver | G11ACAVC3OV [11R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Silver | G11NAVBA1OV [11R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Silver | G11OPREM3OV [11R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Silver | G11SPIKE1OV [11R] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Silver | G11PCHRG1OV [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Bronze | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | G11LNSHT1OV [11R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | G11FOURN1OV [11R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | G11CCVBC1OV [11R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Bronze | G11SPIRT2OV [11R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | G11PRIME1OV [11R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Bronze | G11ECJRV1OV [11R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Bronze | G11ARVBC1OV [11R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Bronze | G11TANDM1OV [11R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Bronze | G11CINVA1OV [11R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Bronze | G11ARVBC2OV [11R] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Bronze | G11MSPRT4OV [11R] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Bronze | G11CVBCO2OV [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Copper | G11ESVC12OV [11R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | G11LONEL2OV [11R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | G11NEWAV1OV [11R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Copper | G11TANDM2OV [11R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Copper | G11SMAQC1OV [11R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Copper | G11DANDG2OV [11R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Copper | G11TANDM3OV [11R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Copper | G11MSPRT3OV [11R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Copper | G11BDLJV1OV [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Nickel | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | G11LNSHT2OV [11R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | G11LEGAC1OV [11R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | G11ROUND1OV [11R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Nickel | G11KIDAM1OV [11R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | G11NEOVC3OV [11R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Nickel | G11NEOVC2OV [11R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Nickel | G11GCINC2OV [11R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Nickel | G11MORGN1OV [11R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Nickel | G11AAVBC2OV [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G10ELEVA1OV [10U] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G10ELEVA2OV [10U] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G10MAVRK1OV [10U] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G10ELEVA3OV [10U] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G10DANDG1OV [10U] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Gold | G10SPIRT1OV [10U] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G10ARVBC1OV [10U] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G10GCINC1OV [10U] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G10CEAST1OV [10U] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G10MAVRK2OV [10U] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G10LONEL1OV [10U] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Gold | G10MSPRT1OV [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G10BOSSC2OV [10U] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G10ROCKC1OV [10U] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G10NAVBA1OV [10U] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Silver | G10HSHOT1OV [10U] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Silver | G10OPREM1OV [10U] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Silver | G10ESVC11OV [10U] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Silver | G10OPREM3OV [10U] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Silver | G10ECJRV1OV [10U] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Silver | G10CINVA1OV [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Bronze | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | G10SUVBC1OV [10U] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | G10EVBTC1OV [10U] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | G10CVBCO1OV [10U] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Bronze | G10ACAVC1OV [10U] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | G10OPREM2OV [10U] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Bronze | G10BOSSC1OV [10U] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Bronze | G10ACAVC2OV [10U] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Bronze | G10CEAST2OV [10U] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Bronze | G10BDLJV1OV [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Copper | G10CCRSH1OV [10U] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | G10OPREM4OV [10U] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | G10OFVAC1OV [10U] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Copper | G10FORCE1OV [10U] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Copper | G10CEVBC1OV [10U] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Copper | G10LONEL2OV [10U] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Copper | G10SPIKE1OV [10U] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Copper | G10MSPRT2OV [10U] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Copper | G10TANDM1OV [10U] |
Out-of-Region Results for G11AAVBC2OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]