Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Toledo Volleyball Club – TVC 10-Black [G10TOLVC1OV]
Results for Toledo Volleyball Club – TVC 10-Black are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament: | Dayton Juniors-OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament |
Tournament date: | 2/13-14/21 |
Location: | Sports Express (Mason, OH) |
Director: | Derek Benson |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | G11ELEVA1OV [11N] | |
2. | 17.222 | 2nd | Gold | G11ELEVA2OV [11N] | |
3. | 16.444 | 3rd | Gold | G11ACAVC1OV [11N] | |
3. | 3rd | Gold | G11NKYVC1PR | ||
5. | 14.889 | 5th | Gold | G11BSVBC1OV [11N] | |
6. | 14.111 | 6th | Gold | G11ELEVA3OV [11R] | |
7. | 13.333 | 7th | Gold | G11CCRSH1OV [11R] | |
8. | 12.556 | 8th | Gold | G11ESVC11OV [11R] | |
8. | 12.556 | 8th | Gold | G11OPREM1OV [11N] | |
10. | 11.000 | 10th | Gold | G11CEAST2OV [11R] | |
10. | 11.000 | 10th | Gold | G11TOLVC1OV [11N] | |
12. | 9.444 | 12th | Gold | G11CCRSH2OV [11R] | |
12. | 9.444 | 12th | Gold | G11OPREM2OV [11R] | |
14. | 14th | Gold | G11NKYVC2PR | ||
15. | 7.111 | 15th | Gold | G11CCVBC1OV [11R] | |
15. | 7.111 | 15th | Gold | G11TOLVC2OV [11R] | |
17. | 5.556 | 17th | Gold | G10TOLVC1OV [10U] | |
17. | 5.556 | 17th | Gold | G11AAVBC1OV [11R] | |
19. | 4.000 | 19th | Gold | G11GCINC1OV [11R] |
Tournament date: | 3/13/21 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Michael Varn |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G11TOLVC1OV [11N] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G11BSVBC2OV [11R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G11BOSSC2OV [11R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G11BSVBC3OV [11R] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G11NSVBC1OV [11R] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G11FOURN1OV [11R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G11LEGAC1OV [11R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G11TOLVC2OV [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G10MAVRK1OV [10U] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G10NAVBA1OV [10U] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G10BOSSC2OV [10U] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G10MAVRK2OV [10U] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G10BSVBC1OV [10U] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G10DEFIA1OV [10U] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G10DEFIA2OV [10U] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G10TOLVC1OV [10U] |
Tournament date: | 4/10/21 |
Location: | Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH) |
Director: | Michelle Hampton |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G11LONEL1OV [11R] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G11ESVC11OV [11R] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G11GCBUS1OV [11N] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G11MSPRT2OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G11AAVBC1OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G11GCINC1OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G11MSPRT4OV [11R] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G11SPIKE1OV [11R] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G10ESVC11OV [10U] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G11MSPRT3OV [11R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G11ESVC12OV [11R] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G11EVOLU1OV [11R] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G10CCRSH1OV [10U] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G11GCINC2OV [11R] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G10TOLVC1OV [10U] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G11AAVBC2OV [11R] |
Tournament date: | 4/17/21 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Michael Varn |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G11TOLVC1OV [11N] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G11BSVBC2OV [11R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G11BSVBC3OV [11R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G11FOURN1OV [11R] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G11DFORC2HO [11U] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G11DEFIA1OV [11R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G11LEGAC1OV [11R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G11TOLVC2OV [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8.000 | 1st | Gold | G10BSVBC1OV [10U] | |
2. | 6.000 | 2nd | Gold | G10DEFIA1OV [10U] | |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | G10DEFIA2OV [10U] | |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | G10TOLVC1OV [10U] |
Out-of-Region Results for G10TOLVC1OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]