Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 10 GREEN [G10OVVBA1OV]
Results for Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 10 GREEN are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/20/21 |
Location: | Deerassic Park (Cambridge, OH) |
Director: | Dana Launder |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8.000 | 1st | Gold | G10EFORC1OV [10U] | |
2. | 6.000 | 2nd | Gold | G10NEWAV1OV [10U] | |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | G10EFORC2OV [10U] | |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | G10OVVBA1OV [10U] |
Tournament date: | 3/07/21 |
Location: | The Highlands Sports Complex (Triadelphia, WV) |
Director: | Rosemary Williams |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G15CGLDS1OV [15R] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G15EXILE1OV [15R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G15CGLDS2OV [15R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G15SOUTH2OV [15R] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G15PTRVB3KE [15U] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G15EXILE2OV [15R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G15OVVBA2OV [15R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G15OVVBA3OV [15R] |
Girls' 12 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G12PGHEL4KE [12U] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G12PGHEL5KE [12U] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G12OVVBA1OV [12R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G12PTRVB3KE [12U] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G12OVVBA3OV [12R] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G12CGLDS1OV [12R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G12CATZV1OV [12R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G12CGLDS2OV [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G11EFORC2OV [11R] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G11PGHEL4KE [11U] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G11CLONE1OV [11R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G11OVVBA1OV [11R] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G10PGHEL4KE [10U] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G10RENAS1KE [10U] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G10OVVBA1OV [10U] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G11MORGN1OV [11R] |
Tournament date: | 3/27/21 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G11BOSSC1OV [11N] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G11CVBCO1OV [11N] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G11BOSSC2OV [11R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G11ROCKC1OV [11R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G11ECJRV1OV [11R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G11IGNIT1OV [11R] | |
7. | 6.545 | 1st | Silver | G11OVVBA1OV [11R] | |
8. | 5.636 | 2nd | Silver | G11SMAQC1OV [11R] | |
9. | 4.727 | 3rd | Silver | G11CLONE1OV [11R] | |
9. | 4.727 | 3rd | Silver | G11NEOVC3OV [11R] | |
11. | 2.909 | 5th | Silver | G10RENAS1KE [10U] | |
11. | 2.909 | 5th | Silver | G11SPIRT1OV [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G10SPIRT1OV [10U] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G10ROCKC1OV [10U] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G10ECJRV1OV [10U] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G10MAVRK2OV [10U] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G10ACAVC1OV [10U] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G10BOSSC1OV [10U] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G10BOSSC2OV [10U] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G10MAVRK1OV [10U] | |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G10ACAVC2OV [10U] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G10CEVBC1OV [10U] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G10MAVRK3OV [10U] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G10OVVBA1OV [10U] |
Tournament date: | 4/10/21 |
Location: | Fieldhouse Courts Powered by Mintonette Sports (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Grieshop |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8.000 | 1st | Gold | G11OVVBA1OV [11R] | |
2. | 6.000 | 2nd | Gold | G11BDLJV1OV [11R] | |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | G11LONEL2OV [11R] | |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | G11NEWAV1OV [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G10MSPRT1OV [10U] | |
2. | 10.750 | 2nd | Gold | G10CEAST1OV [10U] | |
3. | 9.500 | 3rd | Gold | G10HSHOT1OV [10U] | |
3. | 9.500 | 3rd | Gold | G10LONEL1OV [10U] | |
5. | 7.000 | 5th | Gold | G10EVBTC1OV [10U] | |
5. | 7.000 | 5th | Gold | G10MSPRT2OV [10U] | |
7. | 4.500 | 1st | Silver | G10SPIKE1OV [10U] | |
8. | 3.250 | 2nd | Silver | G10OVVBA1OV [10U] | |
9. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G10MSPRT3OV [10U] |
Out-of-Region Results for G10OVVBA1OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]