Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Bell [G10OPREM2OV]
Results for Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Bell are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/24/21 |
Location: | Ronnie Grandison Sports Academy (Cincinnati, OH) |
Director: | Ginger Hineline |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G11CEAST2OV [11R] | |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | G11OPREM2OV [11R] | |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G11OPREM3OV [11R] | |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G11TRIBE1OV [11R] | |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ1BLSCH1PR | ||
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G10OPREM1OV [10U] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G10OPREM3OV [10U] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G11EVOLU1OV [11R] | |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | G11GCINC2OV [11R] | |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | G10OPREM2OV [10U] | |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G10CCRSH1OV [10U] |
Tournament date: | 2/06/21 |
Location: | Sports Express (Mason, OH) |
Director: | John Paul Case |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G10ELEVA1OV [10U] | |
2. | 13.077 | 2nd | Gold | G10ELEVA2OV [10U] | |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | G10ARVBC1OV [10U] | |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | G10NKYVC1PR [10U] | |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | G10CEAST1OV [10U] | |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | G10ELEVA3OV [10U] | |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | G10OPREM1OV [10U] | |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | G10OPREM3OV [10U] | |
9. | 6.615 | 1st | Silver | G10GCINC1OV [10U] | |
10. | 5.692 | 2nd | Silver | G10ESVC11OV [10U] | |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | G10CEAST2OV [10U] | |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | G10OPREM2OV [10U] | |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | G10BDLJV1OV [10U] | |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | G10OPREM4OV [10U] |
Tournament date: | 2/28/21 |
Location: | Sports Express (Mason, OH) |
Director: | John Paul Case |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G10ELEVA1OV [10U] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | G10ELEVA2OV [10U] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G10ELEVA3OV [10U] | |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G10GRLVC1OV [10U] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G10ARVBC1OV [10U] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G10ESVC11OV [10U] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G10LONEL1OV [10U] | |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | G10OPREM1OV [10U] | |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | G10MSPRT1OV [10U] | |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | G10CINVA1OV [10U] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G10BDLJV1OV [10U] | |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | G10OPREM2OV [10U] | |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | G10LONEL2OV [10U] | |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | G10BULET1OV [10U] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G10MSPRT2OV [10U] | |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | G10SPIKE1OV [10U] |
Tournament date: | 3/07/21 |
Location: | Ronnie Grandison Sports Academy (Cincinnati, OH) |
Director: | Ginger Hineline |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G13SOVCR1OV [13R] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G13OPREM4OV [13R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G13MIAMI2OV [13R] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G13PCHRG2OV [13R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13BULET3OV [13R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13CCRSH3OV [13R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13CLIPP3OV [13R] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13ROUND1OV [13R] | |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G13CCVBC3OV [13R] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G13TAVBC3OV [13R] | |
11. | 3rd | Silver | G13CAPEX1PR | ||
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G13LNSHT1OV [13R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G10ELEVA3OV [10U] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G10ARVBC1OV [10U] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G10GCINC1OV [10U] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G10OPREM3OV [10U] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G10CINVA1OV [10U] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G10CINVA2OV [10U] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G10OPREM1OV [10U] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G10OPREM2OV [10U] | |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G10OPREM4OV [10U] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G10NKYVC3PR [10U] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G10NKYVC4PR [10U] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G10NKYVC5PR [10U] |
Tournament date: | 4/03/21 |
Location: | Sports Express (Mason, OH) |
Director: | John Paul Case |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G10ELEVA1OV [10U] | |
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | G10ELEVA2OV [10U] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G10ELEVA3OV [10U] | |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | G10NKYVC1PR [10U] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G10CEAST1OV [10U] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G10GCINC1OV [10U] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G10LONEL1OV [10U] | |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | G10OPREM2OV [10U] | |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | G10OPREM3OV [10U] | |
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | G10NKYVC2PR [10U] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G10OPREM1OV [10U] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | G10OPREM4OV [10U] | |
13. | 3.714 | 1st | Bronze | G10ESVC11OV [10U] | |
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | G10EVBTC1OV [10U] | |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | G10LONEL2OV [10U] |
Tournament: | OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/01/21 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 11 and Under: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G11ELEVA1OV [11N] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G11ACAVC1OV [11N] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G11BOSSC1OV [11N] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G11ELEVA2OV [11N] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G11EVBTC1OV [11N] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Gold | G11MAVRK1OV [11N] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G11GCBUS1OV [11N] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G11OPREM1OV [11N] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G11CVBCO1OV [11N] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G11MAVRK2OV [11N] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G11CEAST1OV [11N] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Gold | G11EVBTC2OV [11N] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G11LONEL1OV [11R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G11ELEVA3OV [11R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G11OFVAC1OV [11R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G11ROCKC1OV [11R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G11SPIRT1OV [11R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Gold | G11CCRSH1OV [11R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G11BOSSC2OV [11R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G11SWVBC1OV [11R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G11NEOVC1OV [11R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G11IGNIT1OV [11R] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G11OPREM2OV [11R] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Gold | G11ESVC11OV [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G11SOVCR1OV [11R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G11TRIBE1OV [11R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G11CCRSH2OV [11R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Silver | G11CEAST2OV [11R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Silver | G11ACAVC2OV [11R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Silver | G11MSPRT2OV [11R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Silver | G11ACAVC3OV [11R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Silver | G11NAVBA1OV [11R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Silver | G11OPREM3OV [11R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Silver | G11SPIKE1OV [11R] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Silver | G11PCHRG1OV [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Bronze | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | G11LNSHT1OV [11R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | G11FOURN1OV [11R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | G11CCVBC1OV [11R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Bronze | G11SPIRT2OV [11R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | G11PRIME1OV [11R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Bronze | G11ECJRV1OV [11R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Bronze | G11ARVBC1OV [11R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Bronze | G11TANDM1OV [11R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Bronze | G11CINVA1OV [11R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Bronze | G11ARVBC2OV [11R] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Bronze | G11MSPRT4OV [11R] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Bronze | G11CVBCO2OV [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Copper | G11ESVC12OV [11R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | G11LONEL2OV [11R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | G11NEWAV1OV [11R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Copper | G11TANDM2OV [11R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Copper | G11SMAQC1OV [11R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Copper | G11DANDG2OV [11R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Copper | G11TANDM3OV [11R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Copper | G11MSPRT3OV [11R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Copper | G11BDLJV1OV [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Nickel | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | G11LNSHT2OV [11R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | G11LEGAC1OV [11R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | G11ROUND1OV [11R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Nickel | G11KIDAM1OV [11R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | G11NEOVC3OV [11R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Nickel | G11NEOVC2OV [11R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Nickel | G11GCINC2OV [11R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Nickel | G11MORGN1OV [11R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Nickel | G11AAVBC2OV [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G10ELEVA1OV [10U] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G10ELEVA2OV [10U] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G10MAVRK1OV [10U] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G10ELEVA3OV [10U] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G10DANDG1OV [10U] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Gold | G10SPIRT1OV [10U] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G10ARVBC1OV [10U] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G10GCINC1OV [10U] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G10CEAST1OV [10U] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G10MAVRK2OV [10U] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G10LONEL1OV [10U] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Gold | G10MSPRT1OV [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G10BOSSC2OV [10U] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G10ROCKC1OV [10U] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G10NAVBA1OV [10U] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Silver | G10HSHOT1OV [10U] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Silver | G10OPREM1OV [10U] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Silver | G10ESVC11OV [10U] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Silver | G10OPREM3OV [10U] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Silver | G10ECJRV1OV [10U] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Silver | G10CINVA1OV [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Bronze | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | G10SUVBC1OV [10U] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | G10EVBTC1OV [10U] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | G10CVBCO1OV [10U] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Bronze | G10ACAVC1OV [10U] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | G10OPREM2OV [10U] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Bronze | G10BOSSC1OV [10U] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Bronze | G10ACAVC2OV [10U] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Bronze | G10CEAST2OV [10U] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Bronze | G10BDLJV1OV [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Copper | G10CCRSH1OV [10U] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | G10OPREM4OV [10U] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | G10OFVAC1OV [10U] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Copper | G10FORCE1OV [10U] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Copper | G10CEVBC1OV [10U] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Copper | G10LONEL2OV [10U] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Copper | G10SPIKE1OV [10U] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Copper | G10MSPRT2OV [10U] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Copper | G10TANDM1OV [10U] |
Out-of-Region Results for G10OPREM2OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]