Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for The National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 10's [G10NAVBA1OV]
Results for The National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 10's are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/16/21 |
Location: | NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH) |
Director: | Jeff George |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G11DANDG1OV [11R] | |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | G11NEOVC1OV [11R] | |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | G11ACAVC2OV [11R] | |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | G11BOSSC2OV [11R] | |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | G11NAVBA1OV [11R] | |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | G11DANDG2OV [11R] | |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G11SWVBC1OV [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G10MAVRK1OV [10U] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G10NAVBA1OV [10U] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G10BOSSC2OV [10U] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G10DANDG1OV [10U] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G10MAVRK2OV [10U] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G10BSVBC1OV [10U] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G10ECJRV1OV [10U] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G10SPIRT1OV [10U] |
Tournament date: | 2/21/21 |
Location: | Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH) |
Director: | Stacie Strecker |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G11BSVBC2OV [11R] | |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | G11BOSSC2OV [11R] | |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | G11BSVBC3OV [11R] | |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | G11NAVBA1OV [11R] | |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | G11NSVBC1OV [11R] | |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | G11SMAQC1OV [11R] | |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G11LEGAC1OV [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G10MAVRK1OV [10U] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G10SPIRT1OV [10U] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G10BOSSC2OV [10U] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G10NAVBA1OV [10U] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G10ROCKC1OV [10U] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G10BSVBC1OV [10U] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G10MAVRK3OV [10U] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G10TANDM1OV [10U] |
Tournament date: | 2/27/21 |
Location: | Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH) |
Director: | Daniel Coughlin |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G10MAVRK1OV [10U] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G10DANDG1OV [10U] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G10MAVRK2OV [10U] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G10NAVBA1OV [10U] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G10ACAVC1OV [10U] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G10BOSSC2OV [10U] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G10CVBCO1OV [10U] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G10ECJRV1OV [10U] | |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G10CEVBC1OV [10U] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G10MAVRK3OV [10U] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G10FORCE1OV [10U] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G10OFVAC1OV [10U] |
Tournament date: | 3/13/21 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Michael Varn |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G11TOLVC1OV [11N] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G11BSVBC2OV [11R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G11BOSSC2OV [11R] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G11BSVBC3OV [11R] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G11NSVBC1OV [11R] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G11FOURN1OV [11R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G11LEGAC1OV [11R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G11TOLVC2OV [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G10MAVRK1OV [10U] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G10NAVBA1OV [10U] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G10BOSSC2OV [10U] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G10MAVRK2OV [10U] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G10BSVBC1OV [10U] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G10DEFIA1OV [10U] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G10DEFIA2OV [10U] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G10TOLVC1OV [10U] |
Tournament: | OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/01/21 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 11 and Under: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G11ELEVA1OV [11N] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G11ACAVC1OV [11N] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G11BOSSC1OV [11N] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G11ELEVA2OV [11N] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G11EVBTC1OV [11N] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Gold | G11MAVRK1OV [11N] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G11GCBUS1OV [11N] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G11OPREM1OV [11N] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G11CVBCO1OV [11N] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G11MAVRK2OV [11N] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G11CEAST1OV [11N] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Gold | G11EVBTC2OV [11N] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G11LONEL1OV [11R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G11ELEVA3OV [11R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G11OFVAC1OV [11R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G11ROCKC1OV [11R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G11SPIRT1OV [11R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Gold | G11CCRSH1OV [11R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G11BOSSC2OV [11R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G11SWVBC1OV [11R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G11NEOVC1OV [11R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G11IGNIT1OV [11R] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G11OPREM2OV [11R] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Gold | G11ESVC11OV [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G11SOVCR1OV [11R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G11TRIBE1OV [11R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G11CCRSH2OV [11R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Silver | G11CEAST2OV [11R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Silver | G11ACAVC2OV [11R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Silver | G11MSPRT2OV [11R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Silver | G11ACAVC3OV [11R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Silver | G11NAVBA1OV [11R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Silver | G11OPREM3OV [11R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Silver | G11SPIKE1OV [11R] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Silver | G11PCHRG1OV [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Bronze | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | G11LNSHT1OV [11R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | G11FOURN1OV [11R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | G11CCVBC1OV [11R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Bronze | G11SPIRT2OV [11R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | G11PRIME1OV [11R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Bronze | G11ECJRV1OV [11R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Bronze | G11ARVBC1OV [11R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Bronze | G11TANDM1OV [11R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Bronze | G11CINVA1OV [11R] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Bronze | G11ARVBC2OV [11R] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Bronze | G11MSPRT4OV [11R] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Bronze | G11CVBCO2OV [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Copper | G11ESVC12OV [11R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | G11LONEL2OV [11R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | G11NEWAV1OV [11R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Copper | G11TANDM2OV [11R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Copper | G11SMAQC1OV [11R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Copper | G11DANDG2OV [11R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Copper | G11TANDM3OV [11R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Copper | G11MSPRT3OV [11R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Copper | G11BDLJV1OV [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Nickel | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | G11LNSHT2OV [11R] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | G11LEGAC1OV [11R] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | G11ROUND1OV [11R] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Nickel | G11KIDAM1OV [11R] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | G11NEOVC3OV [11R] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Nickel | G11NEOVC2OV [11R] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Nickel | G11GCINC2OV [11R] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Nickel | G11MORGN1OV [11R] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Nickel | G11AAVBC2OV [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G10ELEVA1OV [10U] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G10ELEVA2OV [10U] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G10MAVRK1OV [10U] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G10ELEVA3OV [10U] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G10DANDG1OV [10U] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Gold | G10SPIRT1OV [10U] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G10ARVBC1OV [10U] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G10GCINC1OV [10U] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G10CEAST1OV [10U] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G10MAVRK2OV [10U] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G10LONEL1OV [10U] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Gold | G10MSPRT1OV [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G10BOSSC2OV [10U] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G10ROCKC1OV [10U] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G10NAVBA1OV [10U] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Silver | G10HSHOT1OV [10U] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Silver | G10OPREM1OV [10U] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Silver | G10ESVC11OV [10U] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Silver | G10OPREM3OV [10U] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Silver | G10ECJRV1OV [10U] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Silver | G10CINVA1OV [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Bronze | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | G10SUVBC1OV [10U] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | G10EVBTC1OV [10U] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | G10CVBCO1OV [10U] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Bronze | G10ACAVC1OV [10U] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | G10OPREM2OV [10U] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Bronze | G10BOSSC1OV [10U] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Bronze | G10ACAVC2OV [10U] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Bronze | G10CEAST2OV [10U] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Bronze | G10BDLJV1OV [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Copper | G10CCRSH1OV [10U] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | G10OPREM4OV [10U] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | G10OFVAC1OV [10U] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Copper | G10FORCE1OV [10U] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Copper | G10CEVBC1OV [10U] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Copper | G10LONEL2OV [10U] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Copper | G10SPIKE1OV [10U] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Copper | G10MSPRT2OV [10U] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Copper | G10TANDM1OV [10U] |
Out-of-Region Results for G10NAVBA1OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]