Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Everest Volleyball Club – EVC 18 Green [B18EVERE1OV]

Results for Everest Volleyball Club – EVC 18 Green are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/03/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
 
Boys' 18 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldB18EVERE1OV [18U]
2.11.0912ndGoldB18EXILE1OV [18U]
3.10.1823rdGoldB18EVERE2OV [18U]
3.10.1823rdGoldB18PHOEN1OV [18U]
5.8.3645thGoldB17EXILE2OV [17U]
5.8.3645thGoldB18AAVBC2OV [18U]
5.8.3645thGoldB18AAVBC2OV [18U]
5.8.3645thGoldB18AAVBC3OV [18U]
9.4.7271stSilverB17PHOEN1OV [17U]
10.3.8182ndSilverB17EXILE1OV [17U]
11.2.9093rdSilverB17AAVBC2OV [17U]
11.2.9093rdSilverB18AAVBC4OV [18U]
 
Boys' 16 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldB15PHOEN1OV [15U]
2.10.7502ndGoldB16EVERE1OV [16U]
3.9.5003rdGoldB16EXILE1OV [16U]
3.9.5003rdGoldB16PHOEN1OV [16U]
5.7.0005thGoldB16AAVBW2OV [16U]
5.7.0005thGoldB16PHOEN2OV [16U]
7.4.5001stSilverB15EXILE1OV [15U]
8.3.2502ndSilverB15PHOEN2OV [15U]
9.2.0003rdSilverB15EXILE2OV [15U]
 
Boys' 14 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldB14EVERE1OV [14U]
2.8.8572ndGoldB14AAVBC2OV [14U]
3.7.7143rdGoldB13AAVBC1OV [13U]
3.7.7143rdGoldB13AAVBW1OV [13U]
5.5.4291stSilverB14EVERE2OV [14U]
6.4.2862ndSilverB14PHOEN1OV [14U]
7.3.1433rdSilverB12EVERE1OV [12U]
7.3.1433rdSilverB12PHOEN1OV [12U]
 
Boys' 12 and Under   
 (results not yet available)


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Boys WinterFest Tournament NO SPECTATORS!!
Tournament date:1/30-31/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Matthew Mihelic
 
Boys' 18 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldB18CATTK4OV [18U]
2.13.5202ndGoldB17CATTK3OV [17U]
3.13.0403rdGoldB18AAVBW2OV [18U]
4.12.5601stSilverB18EVERE1OV [18U]
5.12.0802ndSilverB18OPREM1OV [18U]
6.11.6003rdSilverB18CATTK2OV [18U]
7. 1stBronzeCarolina Union VBC - 18-1
8.10.6402ndBronzeB18AAVBC1OV [18U]
9.10.1603rdBronzeB18PHOEN1OV [18U]
10.9.6801stCopperB18CATTK1OV [18U]
11. 2ndCopperVanguard 18 Gold - Tuttle
12.8.7203rdCopperB18OPREM2OV [18U]
13.8.2401stNickelB18EXILE1OV [18U]
14. 2ndNickelRebels 18-1
15.7.2803rdNickelB18FLGHT1OV [18U]
16.6.8001stPlatinumB18AAVBC3OV [18U]
17. 2ndPlatinumMunciana 18 Raptors
18.5.8403rdPlatinumB18AAVBC2OV [18U]
19. 1stAluminumMiElite 18 Black
20.4.8802ndAluminumB18EVERE2OV [18U]
21.4.4003rdAluminumB18AAVBC4OV [18U]
22.3.9201stChromiumB18CATTK3OV [18U]
23. 2ndChromiumVanguard 18 Silver
24.2.9603rdChromiumB18OPREM3OV [18U]
25. 1stPlutonium614 VBC
26.2.0002ndPlutoniumB18AAVBW1OV [18U]
 
Boys' 17 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldB16CATTK1OV [16U]
2.11.0912ndGoldB17AAVBC1OV [17U]
3.10.1823rdGoldB17EXILE1OV [17U]
4.9.2734thGoldB17EXILE2OV [17U]
5.8.3641stSilverB17AAVBW1OV [17U]
6.7.4552ndSilverB17CATTK1OV [17U]
7.6.5453rdSilverB17PHOEN1OV [17U]
8. 4thSilverCarolina
9.4.7271stBronzeB17OPREM1OV [17U]
10.3.8182ndBronzeB17CATTK2OV [17U]
11.2.9093rdBronzeB17AAVBC2OV [17U]
12. 4thBronzeMiElite
 
Boys' 16 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldB16AAVBC1OV [16U]
2.13.4292ndGoldB16EVERE1OV [16U]
3.12.8573rdGoldB16CATTK2OV [16U]
4.12.2864thGoldB15PHOEN1OV [15U]
5. 1stSilverVanguard 16 Gold
6.11.1432ndSilverB15OPREM1OV [15U]
7.10.5713rdSilverB16AAVBW2OV [16U]
8.10.0004thSilverB15AAVBC1OV [15U]
9.9.4291stBronzeB15CATTK1OV [15U]
10.8.8572ndBronzeB15EXILE1OV [15U]
11. 3rdBronzeVanguard 15 Gold
12.7.7144thBronzeB16OPREM1OV [16U]
13.7.1431stCopperB16CATTK3OV [16U]
14.6.5712ndCopperB16PHOEN2OV [16U]
15.6.0003rdCopperB16PHOEN1OV [16U]
16.5.4294thCopperB16AAVBC2OV [16U]
17.4.8571stNickelB15PHOEN2OV [15U]
18.4.2862ndNickelB15OPREM2OV [15U]
19. 3rdNickelMunciana 15 Scorpions
20.3.1434thNickelB16AAVBW1OV [16U]
21.2.5711stAluminumB16EXILE1OV [16U]
22.2.0002ndAluminumB15EXILE2OV [15U]
 
Boys' 14 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldMiElite 14 Black
2.13.2942ndGoldB14CATTK1OV [14U]
3.12.5883rdGoldB14OPREM1OV [14U]
4.11.8821stSilverB14EPICB1OV [14U]
5.11.1762ndSilverB13CATTK1OV [13U]
6.10.4713rdSilverB14AAVBC1OV [14U]
7.9.7651stBronzeB14AAVBW1OV [14U]
8.9.0592ndBronzeB13OPREM1OV [13U]
9.8.3533rdBronzeB14AAVBC2OV [14U]
10.7.6471stCopperB14EPICB1OV [14U]
11.6.9412ndCopperB14OPREM2OV [14U]
12. 3rdCopperVanguard 14 Gold
13.5.5291stNickelB13AAVBC1OV [13U]
14.4.8242ndNickelB14CATTK2OV [14U]
15.4.1183rdNickelB14OPREM3OV [14U]
16.3.4121stPlatinumB14EVERE2OV [14U]
17.2.7062ndPlatinumB13AAVBW1OV [13U]
18.2.0003rdPlatinumB14PHOEN1OV [14U]
 
Boys' 12 and Under   
 (results not yet available)


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Boys Junior Championships (2 Spectators per Team)
Tournament date:2/13-14/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Matthew Mihelic
 
Boys' 18 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldB18OPREM1OV [18U]
2.9.4672ndGoldB18CATTK4OV [18U]
3.8.9333rdGoldB18EVERE1OV [18U]
4.8.4004thGoldB18CATTK2OV [18U]
5.7.8671stSilverB18CATTK1OV [18U]
6.7.3332ndSilverB18OPREM2OV [18U]
7.6.8003rdSilverB18AAVBC3OV [18U]
8. 4thSilverMichigan Elite 18 Black
9.5.7331stBronzeB18EXILE1OV [18U]
10.5.2002ndBronzeB18CATTK3OV [18U]
11.4.6673rdBronzeB18EVERE2OV [18U]
12.4.1334thBronzeB18OPREM3OV [18U]
13.3.6001stCopperB18614VB1OV [18U]
14. 2ndBronzeVanguard 18 - Silver
15.2.5333rdCopperB18AAVBW1OV [18U]
16.2.0004thCopperB18AAVBC4OV [18U]
 
Boys' 17 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldB17CATTK3OV [17U]
2.9.0002ndGoldB17CATTK1OV [17U]
3.8.0003rdGoldB17CATTK2OV [17U]
4.7.0001stSilverB17OPREM1OV [17U]
5.6.0002ndSilverB17EXILE1OV [17U]
6.5.0003rdSilverB17EXILE2OV [17U]
7.4.0001stBronzeB17PHOEN1OV [17U]
8.3.0002ndBronzeB17AAVBC2OV [17U]
9. 3rdBronzeMichigan Elite 17 Black
 
Boys' 16 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldB16CATTK1OV [16U]
2.9.2002ndGoldB16EVERE1OV [16U]
3.8.4003rdGoldB16CATTK2OV [16U]
4.7.6004thGoldB16PHOEN1OV [16U]
5.6.8001stSilverB16EXILE1OV [16U]
6.6.0002ndSilverB16CATTK3OV [16U]
7.5.2003rdSilverB16OPREM1OV [16U]
8.4.4004thSilverB16PHOEN2OV [16U]
9.3.6001stBronzeB16AAVBC2OV [16U]
10.2.8002ndBronzeB16AAVBW1OV [16U]
11.2.0003rdBronzeB16614VB1OV [16U]
 
Boys' 15 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldB15PHOEN1OV [15U]
2.8.8572ndGoldB15OPREM1OV [15U]
3.7.7143rdGoldB15CATTK1OV [15U]
4.6.5714thGoldB15PHOEN2OV [15U]
5.5.4291stGoldB15EXILE1OV [15U]
6.4.2862ndSilverB15EXILE2OV [15U]
7.3.1433rdSilverB15OPREM2OV [15U]
8.2.0004thSilverB15SPIKE1OV [15U]
 
Boys' 14 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldMichigan Elite 14 Black
2.9.4292ndGoldB14CATTK1OV [14U]
3.8.8573rdGoldB14EVERE1OV [14U]
4.8.2864thGoldB13CATTK1OV [13U]
5.7.7141stSilverB14OPREM1OV [14U]
6.7.1432ndSilverB14OPREM2OV [14U]
7.6.5713rdSilverB14AAVBC2OV [14U]
8.6.0004thSilverB13OPREM1OV [13U]
9. 1stBronzeVanguard 14 - Silver
10.4.8572ndBronzeB13AAVBC1OV [13U]
11.4.2863rdBronzeB14CATTK2OV [14U]
12.3.7144thBronzeB14OPREM3OV [14U]
13.3.1431stCopperB14EVERE2OV [14U]
14.2.5712ndCopperB13AAVBW1OV [13U]
15.2.0003rdCopperB14PHOEN1OV [14U]
 
Boys' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldB12OPREM1OV [12U]
2.6.0002ndGoldB12EVERE1OV [12U]
3.2.0003rdGoldB12PHOEN1OV [12U]


Out-of-Region Results for B18EVERE1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter