[
Member login
]
Of related interest
2021 Archives
Current season
OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
OVR and out-of-region tournaments
Only OVR tournaments
Only out-of-region tournaments
Starting date:
All dates
Jan. 3, 2021
Jan. 9, 2021
Jan. 10, 2021
Jan. 16, 2021
Jan. 17, 2021
Jan. 18, 2021
Jan. 23, 2021
Jan. 24, 2021
Jan. 29, 2021
Jan. 30, 2021
Jan. 31, 2021
Feb. 6, 2021
Feb. 7, 2021
Feb. 13, 2021
Feb. 14, 2021
Feb. 15, 2021
Feb. 20, 2021
Feb. 21, 2021
Feb. 27, 2021
Feb. 28, 2021
Mar. 6, 2021
Mar. 7, 2021
Mar. 13, 2021
Mar. 14, 2021
Mar. 20, 2021
Mar. 21, 2021
Mar. 26, 2021
Mar. 27, 2021
Mar. 28, 2021
Apr. 2, 2021
Apr. 3, 2021
Apr. 10, 2021
Apr. 11, 2021
Apr. 17, 2021
Apr. 18, 2021
Apr. 24, 2021
Apr. 25, 2021
May. 1, 2021
May. 2, 2021
May. 8, 2021
May. 9, 2021
May. 15, 2021
May. 16, 2021
May. 22, 2021
May. 23, 2021
Oct. 11, 2021
Dec. 20, 2021
Location:
All sites
All Pro Spirit Elyria
Bellefontaine High School
Benjamin Logan High School
Blackswamp Volleyball Center
Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus
Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark
Cedar Point Sports Center
Claymont High School
Cloverleaf Recreation Center
CLWCC
Courts 4 Sports
Crestview HS (Columbiana)
Dayton Sports Complex
Dayton Sports Complex
Deerassic Park
Dover High School
Duke Energy Convention Center
East Palestine HS
Eastern Ohio Sports Complex
Eastside Athletics
Eastside Cleveland Juniors
Elite Sports Ohio
ErieBank Sports Park
Ernsthausen Community Center
Fieldhouse Courts Powered by Mintonette Sports
Force Sports Eastlake
Gahanna Sports Factory
Game Time Sports Center
Goodyear Hall at the East End
Greater Columbus Convention Center
Greenville Middle School
Indian Lake Schools
Integrity Volleyball Center
Jackson Center HS
Kids America
Leipsic High School
Licking County Family YMCA
Lima HS
Lorain County Community College
Lucas County Recreation Center
Madison-Plains HS
Massillon Rec Center
Massillon Washington HS
Maverick VBC
Mid Ohio Volleyball Academy
Mountain Health Arena (New Name, Same Place)
NEO Sports Plant
New Bremen HS
New Bremen Junior and Senior High Schools
New Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone
North Baltimore
Pickerington North HS
Ronnie Grandison Sports Academy
Russia HS
Salem Community CenterPlex
South Metro Sports - AiR CiTY CHiCKS Events
Southeastern HS
SPIRE Institute
Sports Express
Sports Plus
St. Henry HS
Steubenville High School
TAD Sports Performance Center
The Edge Sports and Arts Academy
The Highlands Sports Complex
The Root Sports & Fitness Center
Tri Village HS
Triway HS
Troy HS
West Muskingum HS
Director:
All tournament directors
Allen, Tyler
Bahmer, Cari
Benson, Derek
Bielby, Christopher
Case, John Paul
Cline II, Clark
Colchagoff, Wick
Conley, James
Coughlin, Daniel
Daub, Charles
Davidson, Daisy
Ernst, Ruth
Finn, John
Fitz, Rachele
George, Jeff
Grieshop, Stephanie
Hampton, Michelle
Hardesty, Michelle
Harper, Caitlin
Helfer, Jeri
Herbert, Alan
Hineline, Ginger
Holtzman, Holly
Jasinowski, Tina
Johnson, Dylan
Johnson, LeAnn
Kmick, Jennifer
Kundla, Lauren
Launder, Dana
Lightfoot, Kathleen
Metz, Kimberly
Mihelic, Matthew
Miller, Jason
Musselman, Charles
Nero, Colleen
Newell, Brent
Owen, Michelle
Price, Tyler
Puckrin, Gregory
Pugh, Robert
Reule, Allison
Ritenour, Jordan
Roebuck-Carafa, Gaye
Ross, James
Sanders, Lori
Schwieterman, Lori
Smith, Brittany
Smith, Lori
Strecker, Stacie
Tahan, Tony
Theiss, Robert
Thewes, Laurie
Thobe, Lisa
Thompson, Tonya
Vandeborne, Kurt
Varn, Michael
Verchio, Corey
Watkins, Aaron
Whitsel, Theodore
Williams, Rosemary
Williamson, Julie
Wolf, Linnea
Zedeker, Tara
Zehler, William
Zell, John
Zicha, Elizabeth
Division:
all
Girls' 10 and Under
Girls' 11 Regional
Girls' 11 National
Girls' 11 and Under
Girls' 12 Regional
Girls' 12 American
Girls' 12 National
Girls' 12 and Under
Girls' 13 Regional
Girls' 13 American
Girls' 13 National
Girls' 13 and Under
Girls' 14 Regional
Girls' 14 American
Girls' 14 National
Girls' 14 and Under
Girls' 15 Regional
Girls' 15 American
Girls' 15 National
Girls' 15 and Under
Girls' 16 Regional
Girls' 16 American
Girls' 16 National
Girls' 16 and Under
Girls' 17 Regional
Girls' 17 American
Girls' 17 National
Girls' 17 and Under
Girls' 18 Regional
Girls' 18 National
Girls' 18 and Under
Boys' 12 and Under
Boys' 14 and Under
Boys' 15 and Under
Boys' 16 and Under
Boys' 17 and Under
Boys' 18 and Under
Tournament:
Dayton Juniors-OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:
2/13-14/21
Location:
Duke Energy Convention Center (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:
Derek Benson
Girls' 14 Regional
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
18.000
1st
Gold
G14NKYVC4PR [14U]
2.
17.176
2nd
Gold
G14NKJVB3PR [14U]
3.
16.353
3rd
Gold
G14BKEYE3OV [14R]
4.
15.529
4th
Gold
G14ACESC1OV [14R]
5.
14.706
5th
Gold
G14APPAL1OV [14R]
6.
13.882
6th
Gold
G14NKYVC5PR [14U]
7.
13.059
7th
Gold
G14CCRSH4OV [14R]
8.
12.235
8th
Gold
G14GCINC3OV [14R]
9.
11.412
9th
Gold
G14DJVBC3OV [14R]
10.
10.588
10th
Gold
G14CCRSH3OV [14R]
11.
9.765
11th
Gold
G14CLIPP3OV [14R]
12.
8.941
12th
Gold
G14CEAST3OV [14R]
13.
8.118
13th
Gold
G14KYSYNAPR [14U]
14.
7.294
14th
Gold
G14BKEYE4OV [14R]
15.
6.471
15th
Gold
G14XPLOS2OV [14R]
16.
5.647
16th
Gold
G14GCINC4OV [14R]
17.
4.824
17th
Gold
G14ROGUE4OV [14R]
18.
4.000
18th
Gold
G14CINVA3OV [14R]
Girls' 13 Regional
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
18.000
1st
Gold
G13NEWAV5OV [13R]
2.
17.000
2nd
Gold
G13CLIPP2OV [13R]
3.
16.000
3rd
Gold
G13CCRSH4OV [13R]
3.
16.000
3rd
Gold
G13GCINC3OV [13R]
5.
14.000
5th
Gold
G13CCRSH3OV [13R]
6.
13.000
6th
Gold
G13BKEYE3OV [13R]
6.
13.000
6th
Gold
G13NKYVC4PR [13U]
8.
11.000
8th
Gold
G13CLIPP3OV [13R]
8.
11.000
8th
Gold
G13DJVBC2OV [13R]
10.
9.000
10th
Gold
G13BKEYE2OV [13R]
10.
9.000
10th
Gold
G13GCINC4OV [13R]
12.
7.000
12th
Gold
G13AAVBC5OV [13R]
13.
6.000
13th
Gold
G13DJVBC3OV [13R]
14.
5.000
14th
Gold
G13CEAST4OV [13R]
15.
4.000
15th
Gold
G13AAVBC4OV [13R]
[
SEEDING
|
TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
]