Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
Tournament: | OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/02/21 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 17 National: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G17AAVBC1OV [17N] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G17CVBCO1OV [17N] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G17MAVRK1OV [17N] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G17OPREM1OV [17N] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G17CVBCO2OV [17N] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Gold | G17NOVAJ2OV [17N] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G17ROCKC1OV [17N] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G17SWVBC1OV [17N] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G17CINVA1OV [17N] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G17CINVA2OV [17N] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G17GCBUS1OV [17N] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Gold | G17ELEVA2OV [17N] | |
13. | n/a | 13th | Gold | G17OPREM2OV [17N] | |
14. | n/a | 14th | Gold | G17AAVBC2OV [17N] | |
15. | n/a | 15th | Gold | G17PRIME2OV [17N] |
Girls' 16 American: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G16NOVAJ2OV [16A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G16SWVBC2OV [16A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G16BFIRE1OV [16A] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G16DJVBC1OV [16A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G16ESVC11OV [16A] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Gold | G16CAVS11OV [16A] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G16NAVBA1OV [16A] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G16BDLJV1OV [16A] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G16BKEYE3OV [16A] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G16DEFIA1OV [16A] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G16MAVRK3OV [16A] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Gold | G16TANDM1OV [16A] |
Girls' 16 American: Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G16IGNIT1OV [16A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G16BULET2OV [16A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G16HSHOT1OV [16A] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Silver | G16LATIT1OV [16A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Silver | G16MAQVB1OV [16A] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Silver | G16SPIRT2OV [16A] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Silver | G16CLIPP1OV [16A] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Silver | G16TANDM2OV [16A] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Silver | G16BKEYE2OV [16A] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Silver | G16BKEYE1OV [16A] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Silver | G16CCRSH2OV [16A] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Silver | G16CEAST1OV [16A] |
Girls' 16 American: Bronze | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | G16ACESC1OV [16A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | G16ACAVC4OV [16A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | G16GCBUS2OV [16A] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Bronze | G16OPREM3OV [16A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | G16NAVBA2OV [16A] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Bronze | G16NOVAJ3OV [16A] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Bronze | G16HAWKV2OV [16A] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Bronze | G16INFTY2OV [16A] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Bronze | G16IMPCT3OV [16A] |
Girls' 16 American: Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Copper | G16NSVBC1OV [16A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | G16IGNIT2OV [16A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | G16AAVBC3OV [16A] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Copper | G16ESVC12OV [16A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Copper | G16ECJRV3OV [16A] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Copper | G16MAVRK4OV [16A] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Copper | G16MORGN1OV [16A] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Copper | G16AAVBE1OV [16A] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Copper | G16AAVBC4OV [16A] |
Girls' 16 American: Nickel | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | G16CXTRM1OV [16A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | G16FORCE1OV [16A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | G16BFIRE2OV [16A] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Nickel | G16COLVP1OV [16A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | G16SPIRT3OV [16A] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Nickel | G16HAWKV3OV [16A] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Nickel | G16ACAVC6OV [16A] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Nickel | G16ARVBC1OV [16A] |
Girls' 16 American: Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | G16NEOVC1OV [16A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | G16ACAVC5OV [16A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | G16ATVBC1OV [16A] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Platinum | G16THNDR1OV [16A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | G15XPLOS1OV [15A] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Platinum | G16NAVBA3OV [16A] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Platinum | G16WBUCK1OV [16A] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Platinum | G16ROCKC4OV [16A] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Platinum | G16SMAQC1OV [16A] |
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | G16LNSHT1OV [16A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | G16ACESC2OV [16A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | G16DJVBC2OV [16A] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Aluminum | G16MAVRK2OV [16A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | G16NEOVC2OV [16A] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Aluminum | G16EVOLU1OV [16A] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Aluminum | G16AAVBE2OV [16A] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Aluminum | G16FORCE2OV [16A] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Aluminum | G16ECJRV4OV [16A] |
Girls' 16 American: Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | G16MIAMI1OV [16A] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | G16CVBCO4OV [16A] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | G16ROCKC3OV [16A] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Chromium | G16IGNIT3OV [16A] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | G16GCBUS3OV [16A] |
Girls' 15 National: Gold | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | G15MAVRK1OV [15N] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | G15CINVA1OV [15N] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | G15INFTY1OV [15N] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Gold | G15CCRSH1OV [15N] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | G15SWVBC1OV [15N] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Gold | G15NOVAJ1OV [15N] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Gold | G15ROCKC1OV [15N] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Gold | G15CEAST1OV [15N] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Gold | G15AAVBC1OV [15N] | |
10. | n/a | 10th | Gold | G15OPREM1OV [15N] | |
11. | n/a | 11th | Gold | G15SPIRT1OV [15N] | |
12. | n/a | 12th | Gold | G15OPREM2OV [15N] |
Girls' 15 National: Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Silver | G15GCBUS1OV [15N] | |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | G15CLONE1OV [15N] | |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | G15CVBCO2OV [15N] | |
4. | n/a | 4th | Silver | G15AAVBC2OV [15N] | |
5. | n/a | 5th | Silver | G15OPREM3OV [15N] | |
6. | n/a | 6th | Silver | G15ALETA1OV [15N] | |
7. | n/a | 7th | Silver | G15HOLLY1OV [15N] | |
8. | n/a | 8th | Silver | G15BSVBC1OV [15N] | |
9. | n/a | 9th | Silver | G15CVBCO3OV [15N] |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]