OVR Archives: 2020-2021 Season
OVR-Kaepa® USA Juniors' Tournament Schedule 2021
March 27 - March 28, 2021
Cedar Point Sports Center, Sandusky, OH
Tournament Director
Stephanie Grieshop
stephanie@mintonettesports.com[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]
Site Director
Alisa Franklin
alisafranklin@ymail.com[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]
Entry Fee
$475
Location
Address
Cedar Point Sports Center
2700 Cleveland Rd W
Sandusky, OH 44870Web page: www.cpsports.com
Tournament Information
2021 Lake Erie Showdown
Registration Information:
Register on AES HERE
Cost: $475, Checks payable to: Mintonette Sports
Mail to: Mintonette Sports, 71 Seldom Seen Rd, Powell OH 43065
Format and Information: https://www.advancedeventsystems.com/events/2263513U Accepted
G13PRIME2OVWaitlist:
14U - 6 teams
15U - 1 team
15E - 1 team
16U - 2 teams
17U - 5 teams
18U - 1 team
Pools
Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.
Girls' 12s: 6 courts (filled) |
No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]
The following teams are registered (waiting list not displayed). Pools will be announced closer to the tournament date.
team code rank team 1. n/a G12BSVBC2OV 2. n/a G12BOSSC1OV 3. n/a G12CXTRM1OV 4. n/a G11EVBTC1OV 5. n/a G11EVBTC2OV 6. n/a G12EVBTC3OV 7. n/a G12EVBTC2OV 8. n/a G12EVBTC1OV 9. n/a G12GCINC2OV 10. n/a G12GCINC1OV 11. n/a G12MSPRT3OV 12. n/a G12MSPRT4OV 13. n/a G12NSVBC1OV 14. n/a G12NSVBC2OV 15. n/a G12ROCKC1OV 16. n/a G12ROCKC2OV 17. n/a G12NAVBA1OV 18. n/a G12NAVBA2OV 19. n/a G12TOLVC2OV 20. n/a G12TOLVC3OV 21. n/a G12NEOVC1OV 22. n/a G11TOLVC2OV 23. n/a G12ATHHQ1OV 24. n/a G12MAVRK2OV
Girls' 13 : 3 courts (openings for 1 team) |
No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]
The following teams are registered (waiting list not displayed). Pools will be announced closer to the tournament date.
team code rank team 1. n/a G13ATHHQ2OV 2. n/a G13BSVBC7OV 3. n/a G13DJVBC1OV 4. n/a G13DJVBC2OV 5. n/a G13NSVBC1OV 6. n/a G13NSVBC2OV 7. n/a G13MOHVA1OV 8. n/a G13ATHHQ1OV
Girls' 13 and Under: 4 courts (filled) |
No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]
The following teams are registered (waiting list not displayed). Pools will be announced closer to the tournament date.
team code rank team 1. n/a G13BFIRE1OV 2. n/a G13CXTRM1OV 3. n/a G13ECJRV2OV 4. n/a G13EVBTC3OV 5. n/a G13GCINC2OV 6. n/a G13MSPRT4OV 7. n/a G13MSPRT5OV 8. n/a G13NSVBC4OV 9. n/a G13ROUND2OV 10. n/a G13TANDM1OV 11. n/a G13TEAMD1LK 12. n/a G13NAVBA1OV 13. n/a G13NAVBA2OV 14. n/a G13BOSSC1OV 15. n/a G13ESVC11OV 16. n/a G12NEOVC1OV
Girls' 14 : 3 courts (openings for 1 team) |
No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]
The following teams are registered (waiting list not displayed). Pools will be announced closer to the tournament date.
team code rank team 1. n/a G14ATHHQ4OV 2. n/a G14ATHHQAOV 3. n/a G14TEAMD1LK 4. n/a G14CHAMP1OV 5. n/a G14DJVBC1OV 6. n/a G14BOSSC2OV 7. n/a G14NIVBA1HO 8. n/a G14NSVBC2OV 9. n/a G14SPIRT5OV 10. n/a G14SPIRT6OV 11. n/a G14MOHVA1OV 12. n/a G14HSHOT1OV
Girls' 14 and Under: 4 courts (filled) |
No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]
The following teams are registered (waiting list not displayed). Pools will be announced closer to the tournament date.
team code rank team 1. n/a G14EMPIR1OV 2. n/a G14CXTRM1OV 3. n/a G14DANDG1OV 4. n/a G14DANDG3OV 5. n/a G14EVBTC3OV 6. n/a G14MSPRT5OV 7. n/a G14MSPRT6OV 8. n/a G14MSPRT7OV 9. n/a G14NSVBC4OV 10. n/a G14NSVBC3OV 11. n/a G14TEAMD2LK 12. n/a G14DJVBC2OV 13. n/a G14LONEL1OV 14. n/a G14BFIRE2OV 15. n/a G14PRIME3OV
Girls' 15 : 3 courts (filled) |
No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]
The following teams are registered (waiting list not displayed). Pools will be announced closer to the tournament date.
team code rank team 1. n/a G15ALETA1OV 2. n/a G15ATHHQ3OV 3. n/a G15DJVBC1OV 4. n/a G15DJVBC2OV 5. n/a G15MSPRT5OV 6. n/a G15NSHOW1OV 7. n/a G15OVVBA1OV 8. n/a G15MOHVA1OV 9. n/a G15SPIRT1OV 10. n/a G15ATHHQ1OV 11. n/a G15ATHHQ4OV 12. n/a G14BSVBC1OV
Girls' 15 and Under: 4 courts (openings for 1 team) |
No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]
The following teams are registered (waiting list not displayed). Pools will be announced closer to the tournament date.
team code rank team 1. n/a G15BFIRE1OV 2. n/a G15BFIRE2OV 3. n/a G15CHAMP1OV 4. n/a G15EMPIR1OV 5. n/a G15CXTRM1OV 6. n/a G15ADRENAOV 7. n/a G14BSVBC6OV 8. n/a G15ECJRV5OV 9. n/a G15ESVC11OV 10. n/a G15ESVC12OV 11. n/a G15EVBTC3OV 12. n/a G15EXCVC1OV 13. n/a G15MSPRT6OV 14. n/a G15NSVBC1OV 15. n/a G15NSVBC2OV
Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]
The officials' assigner for this event is Stephanie Grieshop (stephanie@mintonettesports.com, 614‑352‑5543 /h, 614‑352‑5543 /w, 614‑352‑5543 /m).
March 27
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
March 28
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)