Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Beaver Valley Premier – BVP 18 [MJ8-BVPVA1-OV]
Results for Beaver Valley Premier – BVP 18 are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 11/24/19 |
Location: | Ambridge Area HS (Ambridge, PA) |
Director: | Glenn Freed |
Boys' 18 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | MJ8‑BVPVA1‑OV | Beaver Valley Premier – BVP 18 [18U] |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | MJ8‑TLCTY3‑OV | Tool City – 18 Navy [18U] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | MJ8-PITVB2-KE | ||
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | MJ8‑TLCTY1‑OV | Tool City – 18 Red [18U] |
5. | 5th | Gold | MJ8-BLNGO1-KE | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | MJ8-PITVB1-KE | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | MJ8-RACVB1-KE | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | MJ8-RACVB2-KE | ||
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | MJ8‑EXILE1‑OV | Exile VBC – Exile 18 Red [18U] |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | MJ8‑EXILE2‑OV | Exile VBC – Exile 18 Blue [18U] |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | MJ8‑EXILE3‑OV | Exile VBC – Exile18 East [18U] |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | MJ8‑EXILE4‑OV | Exile VBC – Exile 18 Warriors [18U] |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | MJ8‑TLCTY4‑OV | Tool City – 18 Royal [18U] |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | MJ6‑EXILE1‑OV | Exile VBC – Exile 16 Red [16U] |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | MJ6‑EXILE2‑OV | Exile VBC – Exile 16 Blue [16U] |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | MJ7‑EVERE1‑OV | Everest Volleyball Club – 17 Smack [17U] |
Tournament date: | 12/01/19 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Boys' 18 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | MJ8‑PHOEN1‑OV | Phoenix Boys Volleyball – 18 Gold [18U] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | MJ8‑TLCTY3‑OV | Tool City – 18 Navy [18U] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | MJ8-RACVB1-KE | ||
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | MJ8‑TLCTY2‑OV | Tool City – 18 Black [18U] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | MJ6‑TLCTY1‑OV | Tool City – 16 Red [16U] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | MJ8‑BVPVA1‑OV | Beaver Valley Premier – BVP 18 [18U] |
5. | 5th | Gold | MJ8-RACVB2-KE | ||
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | MJ8‑TLCTY4‑OV | Tool City – 18 Royal [18U] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | MJ8‑PHOEN2‑OV | Phoenix Boys Volleyball – 18 Maroon [18U] |
10. | 2nd | Silver | MJ8-BLNGO1-KE | ||
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | MJ7‑PHOEN1‑OV | Phoenix Boys Volleyball – 17 Gold [17U] |
Boys' 16 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | MJ6‑TLCTY2‑OV | Tool City – 16 Black [16U] |
2. | 8.000 | 2nd | Gold | MJ6‑TLCTY3‑OV | Tool City – 16 Navy [16U] |
3. | 6.000 | 5th | Gold | MJ5‑PHOEN1‑OV | Phoenix Boys Volleyball – 15 Gold [15U] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | MJ6-BLNGO1-KE | ||
3. | 6.000 | 3rd | Gold | MJ6‑PHOEN1‑OV | Phoenix Boys Volleyball – 16 Gold [16U] |
Boys' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | MJ4‑PHOEN1‑OV | Phoenix Boys Volleyball – 14 Gold [14U] |
2. | 8.000 | 2nd | Gold | MJ4‑PHOEN2‑OV | Phoenix Boys Volleyball – 14 Maroon [14U] |
3. | 6.000 | 5th | Gold | MJ3‑TLCTY1‑OV | Tool City – 13 Navy [13U] |
3. | 6.000 | 3rd | Gold | MJ4‑PHOEN3‑OV | Phoenix Boys Volleyball – 14 Navy [14U] |
3. | 6.000 | 3rd | Gold | MJ4‑TLCTY1‑OV | Tool City – 14 Navy [14U] |
Tournament: | OVR-Mizuno Boys Holiday Tournament |
Tournament date: | 12/21-22/19 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Matt Mihelic |
Boys' 18 Open | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | MJ8‑VANVC1‑OV | ||
2. | 17.125 | 2nd | Gold | MJ8‑CATTK1‑OV | Cincinnati Attack, Inc. – 18 Black [18U] |
3. | 16.250 | 3rd | Gold | MJ8‑OPVCB1‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 18-1 Gustely [18U] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | MJ8-PITVB1-KE | ||
5. | 1st | Silver | MJ7‑VANVC1‑OV | ||
6. | 2nd | Silver | MJ8-LFURY1-PR | ||
7. | 12.750 | 3rd | Silver | MJ8‑CATTK2‑OV | Cincinnati Attack, Inc. – 18 Red [18U] |
7. | 12.750 | 3rd | Silver | MJ8‑TLCTY3‑OV | Tool City – 18 Navy [18U] |
9. | 1st | Bronze | MJ8-TAVBC1-HO | ||
10. | 2nd | Bronze | MJ8-CAVBC1-SO | ||
11. | 9.250 | 3rd | Bronze | MJ8‑BVPVA1‑OV | Beaver Valley Premier – BVP 18 [18U] |
11. | 3rd | Bronze | MJ8‑VANVC2‑OV | ||
13. | 7.500 | 1st | Copper | MJ8‑PHOEN1‑OV | Phoenix Boys Volleyball – 18 Gold [18U] |
14. | 6.625 | 2nd | Copper | MJ8‑AAVBC1‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 18 Red [18U] |
15. | 5.750 | 3rd | Copper | MJ8‑AIRVB1‑OV | Air City VBC – 18 Black [18U] |
15. | 5.750 | 3rd | Copper | MJ8‑OPVCB2‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 18-2 Brockman [18U] |
17. | 5th | Copper | MJ8-PITVB2-KE |
Boys' 18 Club | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | MJ8‑VANVC3‑OV | ||
2. | 2nd | Gold | MJ8-ASMUN1-HO | ||
3. | 3rd | Gold | MJ7-STEEL1-KE | ||
3. | 12.265 | 3rd | Gold | MJ8‑EXILE1‑OV | Exile VBC – Exile 18 Red [18U] |
5. | 11.029 | 5th | Gold | MJ8‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – SAPPHIRE 18U [18U] |
5. | 5th | Gold | MJ8-RACVB2-KE | ||
7. | 1st | Silver | MJ8-LFURY2-PR | ||
8. | 9.176 | 2nd | Silver | MJ8‑PHOEN2‑OV | Phoenix Boys Volleyball – 18 Maroon [18U] |
9. | 8.559 | 3rd | Silver | MJ8‑AIRVB2‑OV | Air City VBC – 18 Green [18U] |
10. | 1st | Bronze | MJ8-RACVB1-KE | ||
11. | 7.324 | 2nd | Bronze | MJ7‑AAVBC2‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Scarlet [17U] |
12. | 6.706 | 3rd | Bronze | MJ8‑AIRVB3‑OV | Air City VBC – 18 Gold [18U] |
13. | 1st | Copper | MJ8-TAVBC2-HO | ||
14. | 5.471 | 2nd | Copper | MJ7‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – SAPPHIRE 17U [17U] |
15. | 4.853 | 3rd | Copper | MJ7‑AAVBC3‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Cardinal [17U] |
15. | 4.853 | 3rd | Copper | MJ8‑OPVCB3‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 18-3 Miller [18U] |
17. | 3.618 | 1st | Nickel | MJ8‑AAVBC2‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 18 Scarlet [18U] |
18. | 3.000 | 2nd | Nickel | MJ8‑614VB1‑OV | 614 VBC – 18 Navy [18U] |
Boys' 17 Open | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | MJ7-TAVBC1-HO | ||
2. | 16.833 | 2nd | Gold | MJ7‑OPVCB1‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 17-1 Schloemer [17U] |
3. | 15.667 | 3rd | Gold | MJ7‑CATTK1‑OV | Cincinnati Attack, Inc. – 17 Black [17U] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | MJ7-LFURY1-PR | ||
5. | 13.333 | 1st | Silver | MJ7‑AAVBC1‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Red [17U] |
6. | 2nd | Silver | MJ7‑VANVC2‑OV | ||
7. | 3rd | Silver | MJ6-TAVBC3-HO | ||
7. | 11.000 | 3rd | Silver | MJ7‑AIRVB1‑OV | Air City VBC – 17 Black [17U] |
9. | 8.667 | 1st | Bronze | MJ7‑CATTK2‑OV | Cincinnati Attack, Inc. – 17 Red [17U] |
10. | 7.500 | 2nd | Bronze | MJ7‑OPVCB2‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 17-2 Boothe [17U] |
11. | 6.333 | 3rd | Bronze | MJ7‑EVERE1‑OV | Everest Volleyball Club – 17 Smack [17U] |
11. | 6.333 | 3rd | Bronze | MJ7‑PHOEN1‑OV | Phoenix Boys Volleyball – 17 Gold [17U] |
13. | 4.000 | 5th | Bronze | MJ7‑CVABV1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy Boys – 17 Green [17U] |
Boys' 16 Open | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | MJ6-CAVBC1-SO | ||
2. | 16.923 | 2nd | Gold | MJ6‑CATTK1‑OV | Cincinnati Attack, Inc. – 16 Black [16U] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | MJ6-PITVB1-KE | ||
3. | 3rd | Gold | MJ6-TAVBC1-HO | ||
5. | 1st | Silver | MJ5-TAVBC1-HO | ||
6. | 2nd | Silver | MJ5‑CINVA1‑OV | ||
7. | 11.538 | 3rd | Silver | MJ6‑CATTK2‑OV | Cincinnati Attack, Inc. – 16 Red [16U] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | MJ6-LFURY1-PR | ||
9. | 9.385 | 1st | Bronze | MJ6‑AIRVB1‑OV | Air City VBC – 16 Black [16U] |
10. | 8.308 | 2nd | Bronze | MJ6‑OPVCB1‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 16-1 McCormick [16U] |
11. | 7.231 | 3rd | Bronze | MJ6‑AAVBC1‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Red [16U] |
11. | 7.231 | 3rd | Bronze | MJ6‑PHOEN1‑OV | Phoenix Boys Volleyball – 16 Gold [16U] |
13. | 5.077 | 2nd | Copper | MJ6‑OPVCB2‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 16-2 Boeing [16U] |
13. | 1st | Copper | MJ6‑VANVC1‑OV |
Boys' 16 Club | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 13.500 | 1st | Gold | MJ6‑EXILE1‑OV | Exile VBC – Exile 16 Red [16U] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | MJ5-LFURY1-PR | ||
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | MJ5‑CATTK1‑OV | Cincinnati Attack, Inc. – 15 Black [15U] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | MJ6-TAVBC2-HO | ||
5. | 10.500 | 1st | Silver | MJ6‑AIRVB2‑OV | Air City VBC – 16 Green [16U] |
6. | 2nd | Silver | MJ5‑CINVA2‑OV | ||
7. | 3rd | Silver | MJ5-TAVBC2-HO | ||
7. | 9.000 | 3rd | Silver | MJ6‑EXILE2‑OV | Exile VBC – Exile 16 Blue [16U] |
9. | 7.500 | 1st | Bronze | MJ5‑PHOEN1‑OV | Phoenix Boys Volleyball – 15 Gold [15U] |
10. | 6.750 | 2nd | Bronze | MJ6‑614VB1‑OV | 614 VBC – 16 Blue [16U] |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Bronze | MJ6‑AIRVB3‑OV | Air City VBC – 16 Gold [16U] |
11. | 3rd | Bronze | MJ6‑VANVC2‑OV | ||
13. | 1st | Copper | MJ6-ASMUN1-HO | ||
14. | 3.750 | 2nd | Copper | MJ6‑OPVCB3‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 16-3 Callahan [16U] |
15. | 3.000 | 3rd | Copper | MJ6‑PHOEN2‑OV | Phoenix Boys Volleyball – 16 Maroon [16U] |
Boys' 15 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | MJ5-LFURY1-PR | ||
2. | 14.500 | 2nd | Gold | MJ5‑CATTK1‑OV | Cincinnati Attack, Inc. – 15 Black [15U] |
3. | 11.000 | 3rd | Gold | MJ5‑CVABV2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy Boys – 15 White [15U] |
3. | 11.000 | 3rd | Gold | MJ5‑PHOEN1‑OV | Phoenix Boys Volleyball – 15 Gold [15U] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | MJ5-TAVBC2-HO |
Boys' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | MJ3-RWDTH1-GW | ||
2. | 2nd | Gold | MJ3-LFURY1-PR | ||
3. | 15.200 | 3rd | Gold | MJ3‑EVERE1‑OV | Everest Volleyball Club – 13 Smack [13U] |
3. | 15.200 | 3rd | Gold | MJ3‑OPVCB1‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 13-1 Brockman [13U] |
5. | 12.400 | 1st | Silver | MJ3‑CATTK1‑OV | Cincinnati Attack, Inc. – 13 Black [13U] |
6. | 11.000 | 2nd | Silver | MJ3‑AIRVB1‑OV | Air City VBC – 13 Black [13U] |
7. | 9.600 | 3rd | Silver | MJ3‑AAVBC1‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Red [13U] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | MJ3-TAVBC1-HO | ||
9. | 6.800 | 1st | Bronze | MJ3‑TLCTY1‑OV | Tool City – 13 Navy [13U] |
10. | 5.400 | 2nd | Bronze | MJ3‑614VB1‑OV | 614 VBC – 13 Navy [13U] |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Bronze | MJ3‑OPVCB2‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 13-2 Bricking [13U] |
Boys' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | MJ2‑OPVCB1‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 12-1 Taggart [12U] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | MJ2‑AIRVB1‑OV | Air City VBC – 12 Black [12U] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | MJ2‑AAVBC1‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Red [12U] |
Tournament date: | 1/04/20 |
Location: | Hiram College: Price Gymnasium (Hiram, OH) |
Director: | Kyle Mars |
Boys' 18 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | PVC Sandlot 18 Blue (KE) | ||
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | MJ8‑BVPVA1‑OV | Beaver Valley Premier – BVP 18 [18U] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | PVC Sandlot 18-White (KE) | ||
3. | 3rd | Gold | Steel City 18-1 (KE) | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | Horseshoe 18 Redball (KE) | ||
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | MJ8‑EXILE1‑OV | Exile VBC – Exile 18 Red [18U] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | MJ8‑TLCTY3‑OV | Tool City – 18 Navy [18U] |
5. | 5th | Gold | RAC 18 Black (KE) | ||
9. | 1st | Silver | Blue and Gold 18 (KE) | ||
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | MJ8‑EXILE4‑OV | Exile VBC – Exile 18 Warriors [18U] |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | MJ8‑EXILE2‑OV | Exile VBC – Exile 18 Blue [18U] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | RAC 18 Blue (KE) | ||
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | MJ8‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – SAPPHIRE 18U [18U] |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | MJ8‑EXILE3‑OV | Exile VBC – Exile18 East [18U] |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | MJ7‑EVERE1‑OV | Everest Volleyball Club – 17 Smack [17U] |
15. | 3rd | Bronze | Steel City 17 (KE) |
Tournament date: | 1/25/20 |
Location: | California University of Pennsylvania (California, PA) |
Director: | Kevin Walters |
Boys' 18 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | MJ8-STEEL1-KE | ||
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | MJ8‑BVPVA1‑OV | Beaver Valley Premier – BVP 18 [18U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | MJ8‑EXILE1‑OV | Exile VBC – Exile 18 Red [18U] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | MJ8-KEYVB1-KE | ||
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | MJ8‑EXILE4‑OV | Exile VBC – Exile 18 Warriors [18U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | MJ8‑EXILE2‑OV | Exile VBC – Exile 18 Blue [18U] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | MJ8BLNGO1-KE | ||
8. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | MJ8‑EXILE3‑OV | Exile VBC – Exile18 East [18U] |
Boys' 16 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | MJ6‑EXILE1‑OV | Exile VBC – Exile 16 Red [16U] |
2. | 8.000 | 2nd | Gold | MJ6‑EXILE4‑OV | Exile VBC – Exile 16 Warriors [16U] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | MJ6-BLNGO1-KE | ||
3. | 6.000 | 3rd | Gold | MJ6‑BVPVA1‑OV | Beaver Valley Premier – BVP 16 [16U] |
5. | 2.000 | 3rd | Gold | MJ6‑EXILE2‑OV | Exile VBC – Exile 16 Blue [16U] |
Tournament: | OVR-Qsports Boys WinterFest |
Tournament date: | 2/01-02/20 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Matt Mihelic |
Boys' 17 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | MJ7‑OPVCB1‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 17-1 Schloemer [17U] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | MJ7-CCITY1-HO | ||
3. | 15.455 | 3rd | Gold | MJ7‑AAVBC1‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Red [17U] |
3. | 15.455 | 3rd | Gold | MJ7‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – SAPPHIRE 17U [17U] |
5. | 12.909 | 1st | Silver | MJ7‑EVERE1‑OV | Everest Volleyball Club – 17 Smack [17U] |
6. | 11.636 | 2nd | Silver | MJ7‑PHOEN1‑OV | Phoenix Boys Volleyball – 17 Gold [17U] |
7. | 10.364 | 3rd | Silver | MJ7‑AAVBC2‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Scarlet [17U] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | MJ7-STEEL1-KE | ||
9. | 7.818 | 1st | Bronze | MJ7‑AAVBC3‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Cardinal [17U] |
10. | 2nd | Bronze | MJ7-MEVBA1-LK | ||
11. | 5.273 | 1st | Copper | MJ7‑CVABV1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy Boys – 17 Green [17U] |
12. | 2nd | Copper | MJ7-MEVBA2-LK |
Boys' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | MJ3‑EVERE1‑OV | Everest Volleyball Club – 13 Smack [13U] |
2. | 16.444 | 2nd | Gold | MJ3‑AAVBC1‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Red [13U] |
3. | 14.889 | 3rd | Gold | MJ3‑AIRVB1‑OV | Air City VBC – 13 Black [13U] |
3. | 14.889 | 3rd | Gold | MJ3‑OPVCB1‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 13-1 Brockman [13U] |
5. | 11.778 | 1st | Silver | MJ3‑TLCTY1‑OV | Tool City – 13 Navy [13U] |
6. | 10.222 | 2nd | Silver | MJ3‑614VB1‑OV | 614 VBC – 13 Navy [13U] |
7. | 8.667 | 1st | Bronze | MJ2‑OPVCB1‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 12-1 Taggart [12U] |
8. | 7.111 | 2nd | Bronze | MJ3‑OPVCB2‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 13-2 Bricking [13U] |
9. | 5.556 | 3rd | Bronze | MJ2‑AIRVB1‑OV | Air City VBC – 12 Black [12U] |
10. | 4.000 | 4th | Bronze | MJ2‑AAVBC1‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Red [12U] |
Tournament date: | 2/08/20 |
Location: | California University of Pennsylvania (California, PA) |
Director: | Kevin Walters |
Boys' 18 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | MJ8‑BVPVA1‑OV | Beaver Valley Premier – BVP 18 [18U] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | MJ8‑TLCTY3‑OV | Tool City – 18 Navy [18U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | MJ8‑EXILE1‑OV | Exile VBC – Exile 18 Red [18U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | MJ8‑EXILE2‑OV | Exile VBC – Exile 18 Blue [18U] |
6. | 3.333 | 1st | Silver | MJ8-BLNGO1-KE [18U] | |
7. | 2.000 | 2nd | Silver | MJ8‑EXILE4‑OV | Exile VBC – Exile 18 Warriors [18U] |
8. | 0.667 | 3rd | Silver | MJ8‑EXILE3‑OV | Exile VBC – Exile18 East [18U] |
Boys' 16 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8.000 | 1st | Gold | MJ6‑EXILE1‑OV | Exile VBC – Exile 16 Red [16U] |
2. | 6.000 | 2nd | Gold | MJ6-BLNGO1-KE [16U] | |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | MJ6‑BVPVA1‑OV | Beaver Valley Premier – BVP 16 [16U] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | MJ6‑EXILE2‑OV | Exile VBC – Exile 16 Blue [16U] |
Tournament: | OVR-Mizuno Boys Regional Championships |
Tournament date: | 3/01/20 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Matt Mihelic |
Boys' 18 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | MJ8‑OPVCB1‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 18-1 Gustely [18U] |
2. | 9.333 | 2nd | Gold | MJ8‑CATTK1‑OV | Cincinnati Attack, Inc. – 18 Black [18U] |
3. | 8.667 | 3rd | Gold | MJ8‑BVPVA1‑OV | Beaver Valley Premier – BVP 18 [18U] |
3. | 8.667 | 3rd | Gold | MJ8‑PHOEN1‑OV | Phoenix Boys Volleyball – 18 Gold [18U] |
5. | 7.333 | 5th | Gold | MJ8‑AAVBC1‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 18 Red [18U] |
5. | 7.333 | 5th | Gold | MJ8‑CATTK2‑OV | Cincinnati Attack, Inc. – 18 Red [18U] |
5. | 7.333 | 5th | Gold | MJ8‑OPVCB2‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 18-2 Brockman [18U] |
5. | 7.333 | 5th | Gold | MJ8‑PHOEN2‑OV | Phoenix Boys Volleyball – 18 Maroon [18U] |
9. | 1st | Silver | Vanguard 18 Silver | ||
10. | 4.000 | 2nd | Silver | MJ8‑AAVBC2‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 18 Scarlet [18U] |
11. | 3.333 | 3rd | Silver | MJ8‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – SAPPHIRE 18U [18U] |
11. | 3.333 | 3rd | Silver | MJ8‑OPVCB3‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 18-3 Miller [18U] |
13. | 2.000 | 5th | Silver | MJ8‑614VB1‑OV | 614 VBC – 18 Navy [18U] |
Boys' 17 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | MJ7‑OPVCB1‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 17-1 Schloemer [17U] |
2. | 9.333 | 2nd | Gold | MJ7‑CATTK1‑OV | Cincinnati Attack, Inc. – 17 Black [17U] |
3. | 8.667 | 3rd | Gold | MJ7‑CATTK2‑OV | Cincinnati Attack, Inc. – 17 Red [17U] |
3. | 8.667 | 3rd | Gold | MJ7‑OPVCB2‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 17-2 Boothe [17U] |
5. | 7.333 | 5th | Gold | MJ7‑AAVBC1‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Red [17U] |
5. | 7.333 | 5th | Gold | MJ7‑AAVBC3‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Cardinal [17U] |
5. | 7.333 | 5th | Gold | MJ7‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – SAPPHIRE 17U [17U] |
5. | 7.333 | 5th | Gold | MJ7‑EVERE1‑OV | Everest Volleyball Club – 17 Smack [17U] |
9. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | MJ7‑PHOEN1‑OV | Phoenix Boys Volleyball – 17 Gold [17U] |
10. | 4.000 | 2nd | Silver | MJ7‑CVABV1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy Boys – 17 Green [17U] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | Michigan Elite - 2 | ||
11. | 3.333 | 3rd | Silver | MJ7‑AAVBC2‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Scarlet [17U] |
13. | 5th | Silver | Michigan Elite - 1 |
Boys' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | MJ3‑CATTK1‑OV | Cincinnati Attack, Inc. – 13 Black [13U] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | MJ3‑EVERE1‑OV | Everest Volleyball Club – 13 Smack [13U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | MJ2‑OPVCB1‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 12-1 Taggart [12U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | MJ3‑OPVCB1‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 13-1 Brockman [13U] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | MJ3‑AAVBC1‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Red [13U] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | MJ3‑OPVCB2‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 13-2 Bricking [13U] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | MJ2‑AAVBC1‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Red [12U] |
Out-of-Region Results for MJ8-BVPVA1-OV
2 out-of-region results have been recorded
date | tournament | finish | tournament level, points | points awarded | team_code | team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1/18/2020- 1/20/2020 | Can-Am Bid Tournament: Open Division
Rochester, NY | 6th / 15 | 0 [15-30] | 24.643 | MJ8‑BVPVA1‑OV | Beaver Valley Premier – BVP 18 |
2/15/2020- 2/23/2020 | Boys Atlantic Northeastern Bid Tournament: USA Division
Manheim, Pennsylvania | 5th / 28 | 0 [8-23] | 20.778 | MJ8‑BVPVA1‑OV | Beaver Valley Premier – BVP 18 |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]