Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Beaver Valley Premier – BVP 16 [MJ6-BVPVA1-OV]
Results for Beaver Valley Premier – BVP 16 are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 12/08/19 |
Location: | California University of Pennsylvania (California, PA) |
Director: | Kevin Walters |
Boys' 16 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | MJ6-PITVB1-KE | ||
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | MJ6‑EXILE1‑OV | Exile VBC – Exile 16 Red [16U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | MJ6‑EXILE4‑OV | Exile VBC – Exile 16 Warriors [16U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | MJ6‑TLCTY3‑OV | Tool City – 16 Navy [16U] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | MJ6‑BVPVA1‑OV | Beaver Valley Premier – BVP 16 [16U] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | MJ6‑EXILE2‑OV | Exile VBC – Exile 16 Blue [16U] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | MJ6‑EXILE3‑OV | Exile VBC – EXILE 16 EAST [16U] |
Tournament date: | 1/25/20 |
Location: | California University of Pennsylvania (California, PA) |
Director: | Kevin Walters |
Boys' 18 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | MJ8-STEEL1-KE | ||
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | MJ8‑BVPVA1‑OV | Beaver Valley Premier – BVP 18 [18U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | MJ8‑EXILE1‑OV | Exile VBC – Exile 18 Red [18U] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | MJ8-KEYVB1-KE | ||
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | MJ8‑EXILE4‑OV | Exile VBC – Exile 18 Warriors [18U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | MJ8‑EXILE2‑OV | Exile VBC – Exile 18 Blue [18U] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | MJ8BLNGO1-KE | ||
8. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | MJ8‑EXILE3‑OV | Exile VBC – Exile18 East [18U] |
Boys' 16 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | MJ6‑EXILE1‑OV | Exile VBC – Exile 16 Red [16U] |
2. | 8.000 | 2nd | Gold | MJ6‑EXILE4‑OV | Exile VBC – Exile 16 Warriors [16U] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | MJ6-BLNGO1-KE | ||
3. | 6.000 | 3rd | Gold | MJ6‑BVPVA1‑OV | Beaver Valley Premier – BVP 16 [16U] |
5. | 2.000 | 3rd | Gold | MJ6‑EXILE2‑OV | Exile VBC – Exile 16 Blue [16U] |
Tournament: | OVR-Qsports Boys WinterFest |
Tournament date: | 2/01-02/20 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Matt Mihelic |
Boys' 17 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | MJ7‑OPVCB1‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 17-1 Schloemer [17U] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | MJ7-CCITY1-HO | ||
3. | 15.455 | 3rd | Gold | MJ7‑AAVBC1‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Red [17U] |
3. | 15.455 | 3rd | Gold | MJ7‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – SAPPHIRE 17U [17U] |
5. | 12.909 | 1st | Silver | MJ7‑EVERE1‑OV | Everest Volleyball Club – 17 Smack [17U] |
6. | 11.636 | 2nd | Silver | MJ7‑PHOEN1‑OV | Phoenix Boys Volleyball – 17 Gold [17U] |
7. | 10.364 | 3rd | Silver | MJ7‑AAVBC2‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Scarlet [17U] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | MJ7-STEEL1-KE | ||
9. | 7.818 | 1st | Bronze | MJ7‑AAVBC3‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Cardinal [17U] |
10. | 2nd | Bronze | MJ7-MEVBA1-LK | ||
11. | 5.273 | 1st | Copper | MJ7‑CVABV1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy Boys – 17 Green [17U] |
12. | 2nd | Copper | MJ7-MEVBA2-LK |
Boys' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | MJ3‑EVERE1‑OV | Everest Volleyball Club – 13 Smack [13U] |
2. | 16.444 | 2nd | Gold | MJ3‑AAVBC1‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Red [13U] |
3. | 14.889 | 3rd | Gold | MJ3‑AIRVB1‑OV | Air City VBC – 13 Black [13U] |
3. | 14.889 | 3rd | Gold | MJ3‑OPVCB1‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 13-1 Brockman [13U] |
5. | 11.778 | 1st | Silver | MJ3‑TLCTY1‑OV | Tool City – 13 Navy [13U] |
6. | 10.222 | 2nd | Silver | MJ3‑614VB1‑OV | 614 VBC – 13 Navy [13U] |
7. | 8.667 | 1st | Bronze | MJ2‑OPVCB1‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 12-1 Taggart [12U] |
8. | 7.111 | 2nd | Bronze | MJ3‑OPVCB2‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 13-2 Bricking [13U] |
9. | 5.556 | 3rd | Bronze | MJ2‑AIRVB1‑OV | Air City VBC – 12 Black [12U] |
10. | 4.000 | 4th | Bronze | MJ2‑AAVBC1‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Red [12U] |
Tournament date: | 2/08/20 |
Location: | California University of Pennsylvania (California, PA) |
Director: | Kevin Walters |
Boys' 18 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | MJ8‑BVPVA1‑OV | Beaver Valley Premier – BVP 18 [18U] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | MJ8‑TLCTY3‑OV | Tool City – 18 Navy [18U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | MJ8‑EXILE1‑OV | Exile VBC – Exile 18 Red [18U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | MJ8‑EXILE2‑OV | Exile VBC – Exile 18 Blue [18U] |
6. | 3.333 | 1st | Silver | MJ8-BLNGO1-KE [18U] | |
7. | 2.000 | 2nd | Silver | MJ8‑EXILE4‑OV | Exile VBC – Exile 18 Warriors [18U] |
8. | 0.667 | 3rd | Silver | MJ8‑EXILE3‑OV | Exile VBC – Exile18 East [18U] |
Boys' 16 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8.000 | 1st | Gold | MJ6‑EXILE1‑OV | Exile VBC – Exile 16 Red [16U] |
2. | 6.000 | 2nd | Gold | MJ6-BLNGO1-KE [16U] | |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | MJ6‑BVPVA1‑OV | Beaver Valley Premier – BVP 16 [16U] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | MJ6‑EXILE2‑OV | Exile VBC – Exile 16 Blue [16U] |
Tournament: | OVR-Mizuno Boys Regional Championships |
Tournament date: | 2/29/20 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Matt Mihelic |
Boys' 16 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | MJ6‑CATTK1‑OV | Cincinnati Attack, Inc. – 16 Black [16U] |
2. | 9.200 | 2nd | Gold | MJ6‑CATTK2‑OV | Cincinnati Attack, Inc. – 16 Red [16U] |
3. | 8.400 | 3rd | Gold | MJ6‑OPVCB1‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 16-1 McCormick [16U] |
3. | 8.400 | 3rd | Gold | MJ6‑OPVCB2‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 16-2 Boeing [16U] |
5. | 6.800 | 5th | Gold | MJ6‑AAVBC1‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Red [16U] |
5. | 6.800 | 5th | Gold | MJ6‑PHOEN1‑OV | Phoenix Boys Volleyball – 16 Gold [16U] |
7. | 5.200 | 1st | Silver | MJ6‑BVPVA1‑OV | Beaver Valley Premier – BVP 16 [16U] |
8. | 4.400 | 2nd | Silver | MJ6‑OPVCB3‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 16-3 Callahan [16U] |
9. | 3.600 | 3rd | Silver | MJ6‑614VB1‑OV | 614 VBC – 16 Blue [16U] |
9. | 3rd | Silver | Vanguard 16 Silver | ||
11. | 2.000 | 5th | Silver | MJ6‑PHOEN2‑OV | Phoenix Boys Volleyball – 16 Maroon [16U] |
Boys' 15 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | MJ5‑CVABV1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy Boys – 15 Black [15U] |
2. | 8.000 | 2nd | Gold | MJ5‑CATTK1‑OV | Cincinnati Attack, Inc. – 15 Black [15U] |
3. | 6.000 | 3rd | Gold | MJ5‑CVABV2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy Boys – 15 White [15U] |
4. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | MJ5‑PHOEN1‑OV | Phoenix Boys Volleyball – 15 Gold [15U] |
5. | 2nd | Silver | Riverside Rage 15\'s (Windsor, ON. Ca.) |
Out-of-Region Results for MJ6-BVPVA1-OV
1 out-of-region result have been recorded
date | tournament | finish | tournament level, points | points awarded | team_code | team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2/15/2020- 2/23/2020 | Boys Atlantic Northeastern Bid Tournament: USA Division
Manheim, Pennsylvania | 22nd / 24 | 0 [8-23] | 9.304 | MJ6‑BVPVA1‑OV | Beaver Valley Premier – BVP 16 |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]