Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – 18s Derrig [FJ8-TANDM1-OV]
Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – 18s Derrig are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/20/20 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Girls' 18 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Whiteout [18R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑EFFCT1‑OV | Lake Effect Volleyball – 18 KT [18R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑FORCE1‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – North Ohio Sanders [17A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑MAQVB1‑OV | MVC – 18 National [18N] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑TANDM1‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 18s Derrig [18R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-3 [17A] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Force 17's [17A] |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑MAVRK3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Hosford [13A] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ3-RENAS1-KE | ||
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-13R [13R] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SMAQC1‑OV | S-MAQ – 13 Black [13A] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Corry Beavers [13R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Steible [13R] |
7. | 5.333 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – BrookoverBoyd-13R [13R] |
8. | 2nd | Silver | FJ3-NORTH1-KE | ||
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – TROJANS [13R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TANDM3‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 13s White [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-3 [12A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-4 [12R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ2-CWEST1-WE | ||
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Daly [12A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Corry Little Beavers [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11-2 [11R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ2-NORTH1-KE | ||
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TANDM2‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 12s Bees [12R] |
Tournament date: | 2/09/20 |
Location: | Massillon Washington HS (Massillon, OH) |
Director: | Chuck Musselman |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑OSTRM1‑OV | Ohio Storm – 18 Napolitan [18R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-18R [18R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 18s Schaef [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑TANDM1‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 18s Derrig [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑VIPER1‑OV | Vipers Volleyball – 18U [18R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑EXILE1‑OV | Exile VBC – Girls 18 RED [18R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑ZEROG2‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Orange [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑ZEROG3‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Fire [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 18s Harrah [18R] |
Tournament date: | 2/16/20 |
Location: | Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH) |
Director: | Linnea Wolf |
Tournament date: | 3/01/20 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ8-TANDM1-OV
1 out-of-region result have been recorded
date | tournament | finish | tournament level, points | points awarded | team_code | team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1/31/2020- 2/2/2020 | Ohio Valley 18s Qualifier American Division
Columbus, OH | 17th / 19 | 12 [6-18] | 7.333 | FJ8‑TANDM1‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 18s Derrig |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]