Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 18's Regional [FJ8-NEOVC1-OV]
Results for Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 18's Regional are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/01-02/20 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec/Heller [18R] |
2. | 16.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN-18'S [18R] |
3. | 15.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Whiteout [18R] |
4. | 14.182 | 4th | Gold | FJ8‑NEOVC1‑OV | Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 18's Regional [18R] |
5. | 12.909 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑EFFCT1‑OV | Lake Effect Volleyball – 18 KT [18R] |
6. | 11.636 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑STEEL1‑OV | Steel Valley VBC – 18's Purple [18R] |
7. | 10.364 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-18 [18R] |
8. | 9.091 | 4th | Silver | FJ8‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R] |
9. | 7.818 | 1st | Bronze | FJ8‑POINT1‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy18 [18R] |
10. | 6.545 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ8‑EXILE1‑OV | Exile VBC – Girls 18 RED [18R] |
11. | 5.273 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ8‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R] |
12. | 4.000 | 4th | Bronze | FJ7-BUFAC1-WE [17U] |
Tournament date: | 2/23/20 |
Location: | Mount Union College: Timken P.E. Building (Alliance, OH) |
Director: | Melissa Mahnke |
Tournament date: | 3/08/20 |
Location: | Case Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium (Cleveland, OH) |
Director: | Jeffrey Harrah |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8-REVOL1-KE [18U] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑NEOVC1‑OV | Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 18's Regional [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑NOGVC1‑OV | Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-1 [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 18s Schaef [18R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑TRIVA1‑OV | Tri-State Volleyball Academy – Tri-State Academy 18's [18R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8-NICKE1-WE [18U] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 18s Harrah [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑VIPER1‑OV | Vipers Volleyball – 18U [18R] |
Girls' 16 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-2 [16A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑BFIRE1‑OV | Buckeyefire – Retrofire 16A McKnight [16A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑IMPCT1‑OV | Impact Sports Academy – 16A Camo [16A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NOVAJ3‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑NEOVC1‑OV | Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16's American [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑NOGVC1‑OV | Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-1 [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 16A BLUE [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER GIOVANNONE 16’s [16A] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑MAVRK3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Rinehart [16A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16A Perry [16A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑PCVBC2‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Thunder [16A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑VIPER2‑OV | Vipers Volleyball – 16U Red [16A] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ8-NEOVC1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]