Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for EPIC – Whiteout [FJ8-EPICV1-OV]
Results for EPIC – Whiteout are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/20/20 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Girls' 18 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Whiteout [18R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑EFFCT1‑OV | Lake Effect Volleyball – 18 KT [18R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑FORCE1‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – North Ohio Sanders [17A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑MAQVB1‑OV | MVC – 18 National [18N] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑TANDM1‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 18s Derrig [18R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-3 [17A] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Force 17's [17A] |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑MAVRK3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Hosford [13A] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ3-RENAS1-KE | ||
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-13R [13R] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SMAQC1‑OV | S-MAQ – 13 Black [13A] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Corry Beavers [13R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Steible [13R] |
7. | 5.333 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – BrookoverBoyd-13R [13R] |
8. | 2nd | Silver | FJ3-NORTH1-KE | ||
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – TROJANS [13R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TANDM3‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 13s White [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-3 [12A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-4 [12R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ2-CWEST1-WE | ||
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Daly [12A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Corry Little Beavers [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11-2 [11R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ2-NORTH1-KE | ||
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TANDM2‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 12s Bees [12R] |
Tournament date: | 2/01-02/20 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec/Heller [18R] |
2. | 16.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN-18'S [18R] |
3. | 15.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Whiteout [18R] |
4. | 14.182 | 4th | Gold | FJ8‑NEOVC1‑OV | Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 18's Regional [18R] |
5. | 12.909 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑EFFCT1‑OV | Lake Effect Volleyball – 18 KT [18R] |
6. | 11.636 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑STEEL1‑OV | Steel Valley VBC – 18's Purple [18R] |
7. | 10.364 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-18 [18R] |
8. | 9.091 | 4th | Silver | FJ8‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R] |
9. | 7.818 | 1st | Bronze | FJ8‑POINT1‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy18 [18R] |
10. | 6.545 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ8‑EXILE1‑OV | Exile VBC – Girls 18 RED [18R] |
11. | 5.273 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ8‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R] |
12. | 4.000 | 4th | Bronze | FJ7-BUFAC1-WE [17U] |
Tournament date: | 2/16/20 |
Location: | Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH) |
Director: | Linnea Wolf |
Tournament date: | 3/01/20 |
Location: | Westminster College: Memorial Field House (New Wilmington, PA) |
Director: | Tammy Swearingen |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8-PUGVC1-KE [18U] | |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec/Heller [18R] |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Whiteout [18R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ8-WESTM2-KE | ||
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑SKYEL1‑OV | S.K.Y. Elite VBC – 17 Black [17A] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN-18'S [18R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑STEEL1‑OV | Steel Valley VBC – 18's Purple [18R] |
9. | 1st | Silver | FJ8-WESTM3-KE | ||
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER FRIESEN 17'S [17A] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | FJ8-ALLVB1-KE | ||
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑PENNO1‑OV | Penn-Ohio Volleyball Club – 18 Grey [18R] |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | FJ8‑TPSVC1‑OV | Top Spin Volleyball Club – ICE [18R] |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ8‑ZEROT1‑OV | Zero Tolerance VBC – ZT FLASH [18R] |
15. | 3rd | Bronze | FJ8-ALLIA1-KE | ||
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ8‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ8-EPICV1-OV
1 out-of-region result have been recorded
date | tournament | finish | tournament level, points | points awarded | team_code | team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/6/2020- 3/8/2020 | NorthEast Qualifier: 18 American Division
Baltimore, MD | 9th / 48 | 0 [6-18] | 15.957 | FJ8‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Whiteout |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]