Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Lake Effect Volleyball – 18 KT [FJ8-EFFCT1-OV]
Results for Lake Effect Volleyball – 18 KT are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/20/20 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Girls' 18 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Whiteout [18R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑EFFCT1‑OV | Lake Effect Volleyball – 18 KT [18R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑FORCE1‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – North Ohio Sanders [17A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑MAQVB1‑OV | MVC – 18 National [18N] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑TANDM1‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 18s Derrig [18R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-3 [17A] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Force 17's [17A] |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑MAVRK3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Hosford [13A] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ3-RENAS1-KE | ||
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-13R [13R] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SMAQC1‑OV | S-MAQ – 13 Black [13A] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Corry Beavers [13R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Steible [13R] |
7. | 5.333 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – BrookoverBoyd-13R [13R] |
8. | 2nd | Silver | FJ3-NORTH1-KE | ||
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – TROJANS [13R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TANDM3‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 13s White [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-3 [12A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-4 [12R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ2-CWEST1-WE | ||
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Daly [12A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Corry Little Beavers [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11-2 [11R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ2-NORTH1-KE | ||
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TANDM2‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 12s Bees [12R] |
Tournament date: | 2/01-02/20 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec/Heller [18R] |
2. | 16.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN-18'S [18R] |
3. | 15.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Whiteout [18R] |
4. | 14.182 | 4th | Gold | FJ8‑NEOVC1‑OV | Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 18's Regional [18R] |
5. | 12.909 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑EFFCT1‑OV | Lake Effect Volleyball – 18 KT [18R] |
6. | 11.636 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑STEEL1‑OV | Steel Valley VBC – 18's Purple [18R] |
7. | 10.364 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-18 [18R] |
8. | 9.091 | 4th | Silver | FJ8‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R] |
9. | 7.818 | 1st | Bronze | FJ8‑POINT1‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy18 [18R] |
10. | 6.545 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ8‑EXILE1‑OV | Exile VBC – Girls 18 RED [18R] |
11. | 5.273 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ8‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R] |
12. | 4.000 | 4th | Bronze | FJ7-BUFAC1-WE [17U] |
Tournament date: | 3/08/20 |
Location: | ErieBank Sports Park (Erie, PA) |
Director: | LeAnn Johnson |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18R] |
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑EFFCT1‑OV | Lake Effect Volleyball – 18 KT [18R] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – EPIC WARREN [17R] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Beasts [18R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Corry [17R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑EXILE1‑OV | Exile VBC – Girls 18 RED [18R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑POINT1‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy18 [18R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑TPSVC1‑OV | Top Spin Volleyball Club – ICE [18R] |
9. | 1st | Silver | BAVC 17s (WEVA) | ||
10. | 2nd | Silver | BAVC 16s (WEVA) | ||
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑FLASH4‑OV | Flash VBC – 17's Titusville [17R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | Octane Black (WEVA) | ||
13. | 3.714 | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑RCVBC1‑OV | RiverCreek – 17's [17R] |
14. | 2nd | Bronze | Pride (WEVA) | ||
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ8‑VOKEY1‑OV | 1890 – 1890 18-1s [18R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ8-EFFCT1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]