Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 White [FJ7-ROGUE3-OV]

Results for Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 White are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/23/20
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
 
Girls' 17 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 17 Black [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7‑PATVB1‑OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 17 Rebellion [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7‑APLBK1‑OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlueLD [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7‑ROUND2‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Danielle [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑ALETA2‑OVALETA VBC – Darlington [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑APLBK2‑OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlackMD [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑NEWAV3‑OVNew Wave VBC – 17-McLoughlin [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑SOUTH1‑OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Barnes [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7‑ABBAV1‑OVABBA – Adams 17 [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17ís Debbie [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7‑BKEYE2‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7‑BKEYE3‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Black Elite [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7‑TRIBE2‑OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Harnish [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7‑TRIBE3‑OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Tyler [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7‑NEWAV5‑OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Dickson [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7‑ROGUE3‑OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 White [17R]


Tournament date:2/29-03/1/20
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
 
Girls' 17 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7‑ALETA1‑OVALETA VBC – Gwinn [17N]
2.17.0672ndGoldFJ7‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17 - Tanedo [17R]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ5‑IMPCT1‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 15N White [15N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ7‑APLBK1‑OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlueLD [17R]
5.14.2671stSilverFJ7‑XCELV1‑OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 17 Black [17R]
6.13.3332ndSilverFJ7‑MSPRT4‑OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports- k.71 [17A]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ7‑CCVBC1‑OVCincy Classics – 17 Gray [17A]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ7‑MIAMI1‑OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17-INFERNO [17A]
9.10.5331stBronzeFJ7‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Hennosy [17A]
10.9.6002ndBronzeFJ7‑ESVC13‑OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Vanover [17R]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ7‑ABBAV1‑OVABBA – Adams 17 [17R]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ7‑BSVBC3‑OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17R]
13.6.8001stCopperFJ7‑EVOLU1‑OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17 [17R]
14.5.8672ndCopperFJ7‑BKEYE2‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ7‑ROGUE3‑OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 White [17R]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ7‑VELOC1‑OVA2 Velocity Volleyball Club – A2 Velocity Flight 171 [17R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-ROGUE3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter