Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – ELWOOD [FJ7-NWOVB1-OV]
Results for Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – ELWOOD are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/23/20 |
Location: | The Paragon (Holland, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 17R Binkley [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 Elite [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Grendow [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – ELWOOD [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 17 Mullins [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑FOURN2‑OV | Four1Nine Xtreme – 17-Kortokrax [17R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑FOURN1‑OV | Four1Nine Xtreme – 16-Moran [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bartlett [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 Felbinger [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑IMPAC1‑OV | Impact VBC – IMPACT VBC 16 DANI [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑DEFIA3‑OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – COLLINS [16R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ6-PLYVB9-LK |
Tournament date: | 3/01/20 |
Location: | Parkway High School (Rockford, OH) |
Director: | Jordan Henkle |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑FOURN1‑OV | Four1Nine Xtreme – 17-Gerdeman [17R] |
2. | 13.077 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 Elite [17R] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6-DFORC1-HO [16U] | |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑DARKE1‑OV | Darke County Volleyball Club – FILBRUN 17 [17R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑DARKE2‑OV | Darke County Volleyball Club – LUCAS [17R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 17R Schwieterman [17R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 17 Shai [17R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 17R Mohler_Bash [17R] |
9. | 6.615 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑BULET2‑OV | Bullets – V Bullets Blue [17R] |
10. | 5.692 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑FOURN2‑OV | Four1Nine Xtreme – 17-Kortokrax [17R] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑C2KVB1‑OV | C2K – 17'S Kuhn [17R] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – ELWOOD [17R] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Magic 17 [17R] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-17 [17R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-NWOVB1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]