Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-2 [FJ7-ECLVJ2-OV]

Results for Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-2 are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/11-12/20
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
 
Girls' 17 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17N TR HARKER [17N]
2.16.7272ndGoldFJ7‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – 17 BLACK [17A]
3.15.4553rdGoldFJ7‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 17A Vasko [17A]
4.14.1824thGoldFJ7‑UTBCV1‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Vires [17A]
5.12.9091stSilverFJ6‑UTBCV1‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Goolsby [16A]
6.11.6362ndSilverFJ7‑POINT1‑OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy17 [17R]
7.10.3643rdSilverFJ7‑BFIRE2‑OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 17A Smoleny [17A]
8.9.0914thSilverFJ7‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-3 [17A]
9.7.8181stBronzeFJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-2 [17A]
10.6.5452ndBronzeFJ7‑UTBCV2‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Force 17's [17A]
11.5.2733rdBronzeFJ7-OCTAN2-WE [17U]
12.4.0004thBronzeFJ7-OCTAN3-WE [17U]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ4‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 14N GONZALEZ [14N]
2.17.1252ndGoldFJ4‑DGVBC1‑OVDG VBC – Silver - Uveges [14A]
3.16.2503rdGoldFJ4‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Jackson [14A]
3.16.2503rdGoldFJ4‑HOLLY1‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-COCHRAN 14A'S [14A]
5.14.5005thGoldFJ4-NORTH1-KE [14U]
5.14.5005thGoldFJ4‑UTBCV2‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Brassow [14A]
7.12.7501stSilverFJ4‑NAVBA2‑OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14R [14R]
8.11.8752ndSilverFJ4‑UTBCV1‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Mekinda [14A]
9.11.0003rdSilverFJ4‑MAVRK3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 M/M [14A]
9.11.0003rdSilverFJ4‑MAVRK4‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Zollos [14R]
11.9.2505thSilverFJ4‑DANDG3‑OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Duhn [14R]
11.9.2505thSilverFJ4‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Tucker [14A]
13.7.5001stBronzeFJ4‑CAVS12‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Richmond [14R]
14.6.6252ndBronzeFJ4‑IGNIT3‑OVIGNITE – 14 WHITE [14R]
15.5.7503rdBronzeFJ4‑DANDG2‑OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-2-Aiken [14R]
15.5.7503rdBronzeFJ4‑TANDM4‑OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf [14R]
17.4.0005thBronzeFJ4-NORTH2-KE [14U]


Tournament:North Coast Power League #2
Tournament date:2/22-23/20
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tonya Thompson
 
Girls' 17 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 17A Vasko [17A]
2.16.7272ndGoldFJ7‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17 ROX Derek [17A]
3.15.4553rdGoldFJ7‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – 17 BLACK [17A]
3.15.4553rdGoldFJ7‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17A ELITE ANNES [17A]
5.12.9095thGoldFJ7‑NOVAJ3‑OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Maroon [17A]
5.12.9095thGoldFJ7‑SWVBC3‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17A ELITE HALL [17A]
7.10.3647thGoldFJ7‑MAVRK2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Schmansky [17A]
7.10.3647thGoldFJ7‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 ELITE BLACK [17A]
9.7.8189thGoldFJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-2 [17A]
9.7.8189thGoldFJ7‑IMPCT2‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 17EA Camo [17A]
11.5.27311thGoldFJ7‑BSVBC2‑OVBlack Swamp VBC – 17 [17A]
11.5.27311thGoldFJ7‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 17Royal [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6‑NOVAJ2‑OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A]
2.16.7272ndGoldFJ6‑NAVBA2‑OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 16A [16A]
3.15.4553rdGoldFJ6‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – 16 BLACK [16A]
3.15.4553rdGoldFJ6‑UTBCV1‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Goolsby [16A]
5.12.9095thGoldFJ6‑BSVBC2‑OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16A]
5.12.9095thGoldFJ6‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 ELITE BLACK [16A]
7.10.3647thGoldFJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-2 [16A]
7.10.3647thGoldFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16A Elite Jordan [16A]
9.7.8189thGoldFJ6‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – 16Black [16A]
9.7.8189thGoldFJ6‑MAVRK2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Centorbi [16A]
11.5.27311thGoldFJ6‑NEOVC1‑OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16's American [16A]
11.5.27311thGoldFJ6‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16A BLUE [16A]


Tournament date:3/08/20
Location:Hiram College: Price Gymnasium (Hiram, OH)
Director:Deborah Wordell
 
Girls' 17 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7‑THNDR1‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER CONROY 17ís [17A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-2 [17A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-3 [16A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17A Zoeckler [17A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7‑THNDR2‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER FRIESEN 17'S [17A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7‑KOKOR1‑OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro17-Yoko [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-3 [17A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7‑TPSVC1‑OVTop Spin Volleyball Club – GLACIERS [17R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3‑NOVAJ1‑OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 ELITE BLACK [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-2 [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3‑NOVAJ2‑OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑CXTRM2‑OVClub Extreme – Diamond 13A [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑DGVBC1‑OVDG VBC – Silver - Shelly [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑IMPCT1‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑THNDR1‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER BALL 13'S [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-3 [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2‑MAVRK1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite-Smack [12N]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13A Brittany [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3‑KOKOR1‑OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro13-Kristin [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Startfire 13A Perney [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3‑DGVBC2‑OVDG VBC – Blue - Korda [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3‑CELTC1‑OVCeltic Volleyball Club – green13 [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3‑UTBCV2‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Steible [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-ECLVJ2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter