Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Black Elite [FJ7-BKEYE3-OV]
Results for Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Black Elite are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/02/20 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑KIDAM2‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Bickel [17R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑IMPCT3‑OV | Impact Sports Academy – 17R Black [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑CXTRM2‑OV | Club Extreme – Diamond 17R [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑KIDAM3‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Cramer [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17R Kambic [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ALETA2‑OV | ALETA VBC – Darlington [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑KIDAM4‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Webb [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Incredibles [17R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑TRIBE2‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 17R Harnish [17R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑VELOC1‑OV | A2 Velocity Volleyball Club – A2 Velocity Flight 171 [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑MSPRT5‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.62 [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑BKEYE3‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Black Elite [17R] |
Girls' 16 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑MSPRT4‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.61 [16A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 16 Dosch [16A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE3‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Silver [16A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TANDM1‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 16s Evans [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE4‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Scarlet [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Miller [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ROGUE1‑OV | Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 Purple [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑VANTA1‑OV | Vantage VBC – Vantage 16-1 Smack [16A] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑NOVAJ3‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑GCBUS2‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC16Blue [16A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16A Perry [16A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑EVOLU1‑OV | Evolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 American [16A] |
Tournament date: | 2/09/20 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Lauren Yates |
Tournament: | Dayton Juniors - OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament |
Tournament date: | 2/15-16/20 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Alan Herbert |
Tournament date: | 2/23/20 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Tournament date: | 3/01/20 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Lauren Yates |
Tournament date: | 3/08/20 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-BKEYE3-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]