Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Buckeyefire – Maxfire 17A Vasko [FJ7-BFIRE1-OV]

Results for Buckeyefire – Maxfire 17A Vasko are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/11-12/20
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
 
Girls' 17 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17N TR HARKER [17N]
2.16.7272ndGoldFJ7‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – 17 BLACK [17A]
3.15.4553rdGoldFJ7‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 17A Vasko [17A]
4.14.1824thGoldFJ7‑UTBCV1‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Vires [17A]
5.12.9091stSilverFJ6‑UTBCV1‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Goolsby [16A]
6.11.6362ndSilverFJ7‑POINT1‑OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy17 [17R]
7.10.3643rdSilverFJ7‑BFIRE2‑OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 17A Smoleny [17A]
8.9.0914thSilverFJ7‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-3 [17A]
9.7.8181stBronzeFJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-2 [17A]
10.6.5452ndBronzeFJ7‑UTBCV2‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Force 17's [17A]
11.5.2733rdBronzeFJ7-OCTAN2-WE [17U]
12.4.0004thBronzeFJ7-OCTAN3-WE [17U]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ4‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 14N GONZALEZ [14N]
2.17.1252ndGoldFJ4‑DGVBC1‑OVDG VBC – Silver - Uveges [14A]
3.16.2503rdGoldFJ4‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Jackson [14A]
3.16.2503rdGoldFJ4‑HOLLY1‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-COCHRAN 14A'S [14A]
5.14.5005thGoldFJ4-NORTH1-KE [14U]
5.14.5005thGoldFJ4‑UTBCV2‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Brassow [14A]
7.12.7501stSilverFJ4‑NAVBA2‑OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14R [14R]
8.11.8752ndSilverFJ4‑UTBCV1‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Mekinda [14A]
9.11.0003rdSilverFJ4‑MAVRK3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 M/M [14A]
9.11.0003rdSilverFJ4‑MAVRK4‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Zollos [14R]
11.9.2505thSilverFJ4‑DANDG3‑OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Duhn [14R]
11.9.2505thSilverFJ4‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Tucker [14A]
13.7.5001stBronzeFJ4‑CAVS12‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Richmond [14R]
14.6.6252ndBronzeFJ4‑IGNIT3‑OVIGNITE – 14 WHITE [14R]
15.5.7503rdBronzeFJ4‑DANDG2‑OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-2-Aiken [14R]
15.5.7503rdBronzeFJ4‑TANDM4‑OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf [14R]
17.4.0005thBronzeFJ4-NORTH2-KE [14U]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors - OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/15-16/20
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
 
Girls' 17 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17A ELITE ANNES [17A]
2.17.3332ndGoldFJ7‑FORCE1‑OVForce Volleyball Club – North Ohio Sanders [17A]
3.16.6673rdGoldFJ7‑MSPRT4‑OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports- k.71 [17A]
3. 3rdGoldHVVC 17 Blue FJ7-HVVBC1-LK
5.15.3335thGoldFJ7‑BKEYE1‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Red [17A]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ7‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ7‑OPREM2‑OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 17 Wredberg [17A]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ7‑SWVBC3‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17A ELITE HALL [17A]
9.12.6671stSilverFJ7‑UTBCV1‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Vires [17A]
10.12.0002ndSilverFJ7‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 ELITE BLACK [17A]
11.11.3333rdSilverFJ7‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 17A Vasko [17A]
11.11.3333rdSilverFJ7‑CAVS12‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Salinas [17A]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ6‑NOVAJ2‑OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ7‑CVBCO4‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Purple [17A]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ7‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Ferrone [17A]
13. 5thSilverSC Bandits 17U Teal
17.7.3331stBronzeFJ7‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17A Keller [17A]
18.6.6672ndBronzeFJ7‑BFIRE2‑OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 17A Smoleny [17A]
19.6.0003rdBronzeFJ7‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-BLACK [17A]
20.5.3331stCopperFJ6‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 BLUE [16A]
21.4.6672ndCopperFJ7‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 17 BLUE [17A]
22.4.0003rdCopperFJ7‑CEAST2‑OVCincy East VBC – 17-2 Iram [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6‑CCRSH1‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16A]
2.17.3912ndGoldFJ6‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – 16 BLACK [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ6‑CLIPP1‑OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ6‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Dosch [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ6‑BFIRE2‑OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 16A Vertock [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ6‑BKEYE1‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Red [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ6‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Elite [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16A Elite Jordan [16A]
9.13.1301stSilverFJ6‑FORCE1‑OVForce Volleyball Club – Ohio North Lang [16A]
10.12.5222ndSilverFJ6‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 16A McKnight [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ6‑BKEYE2‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Black [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ6‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – 16 RED [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6‑AAVBC4‑OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Jade [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6‑BKEYE3‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Silver [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6‑EVBTC3‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Pink [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6‑XCELV1‑OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Black [16A]
17.8.2611stBronzeFJ6‑XPLOS2‑OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Burton [16A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeFJ6‑BDLJV1‑OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ6‑MAVRK3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Rinehart [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ6‑PRIME2‑OVClevPRIME – 16.1A [16A]
21.5.8261stCopperFJ6‑AAVBC3‑OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald [16A]
22. 2ndCopperNKYVC 16-4 Thunder (FJ6NKYVC4PR)
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ6‑CAVS12‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Reynolds [16A]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ6‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 GOLD [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Hayek [15A]
2.17.3912ndGoldFJ5‑BDLJV1‑OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ5‑CLIPP1‑OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ5‑HSHOT1‑OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ5‑AAVBC3‑OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Emerald [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ5‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 15A Smoleny [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ5‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Elite [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ5‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15A ELITE LANNAN [15A]
9. 1stSilverSC Bandits 15U Teal
10.12.5222ndSilverFJ5‑MAVRK3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Masters [15A]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ5‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 15 BLUE [15A]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ5‑EVBTC3‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ5‑AAVBC4‑OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Jade [15A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ5‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 15 GOLD [15A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ5‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – 15 BLACK [15A]
13. 5thSilverNKYVC 15-4 Thunder (FJ5NKYC4PR)
17. 1stBronzeSC Bandits 14U Teal
18.7.6522ndBronzeFJ5‑OPREM3‑OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Dunaway [15A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ5‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Mash [15A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ5‑MAQVB1‑OVMVC – 15 American [15A]
21.5.8261stCopperFJ5‑BFIRE2‑OVBuckeyefire – Surefire 15A Adams [15A]
22.5.2172ndCopperFJ5‑XCELV1‑OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 15 Black [15A]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ5‑CLIPP2‑OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Grey [15A]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ5‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – 15 Emily [15A]


Tournament:North Coast Power League #2
Tournament date:2/22-23/20
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tonya Thompson
 
Girls' 17 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 17A Vasko [17A]
2.16.7272ndGoldFJ7‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17 ROX Derek [17A]
3.15.4553rdGoldFJ7‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – 17 BLACK [17A]
3.15.4553rdGoldFJ7‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17A ELITE ANNES [17A]
5.12.9095thGoldFJ7‑NOVAJ3‑OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Maroon [17A]
5.12.9095thGoldFJ7‑SWVBC3‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17A ELITE HALL [17A]
7.10.3647thGoldFJ7‑MAVRK2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Schmansky [17A]
7.10.3647thGoldFJ7‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 ELITE BLACK [17A]
9.7.8189thGoldFJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-2 [17A]
9.7.8189thGoldFJ7‑IMPCT2‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 17EA Camo [17A]
11.5.27311thGoldFJ7‑BSVBC2‑OVBlack Swamp VBC – 17 [17A]
11.5.27311thGoldFJ7‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 17Royal [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6‑NOVAJ2‑OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A]
2.16.7272ndGoldFJ6‑NAVBA2‑OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 16A [16A]
3.15.4553rdGoldFJ6‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – 16 BLACK [16A]
3.15.4553rdGoldFJ6‑UTBCV1‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Goolsby [16A]
5.12.9095thGoldFJ6‑BSVBC2‑OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16A]
5.12.9095thGoldFJ6‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 ELITE BLACK [16A]
7.10.3647thGoldFJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-2 [16A]
7.10.3647thGoldFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16A Elite Jordan [16A]
9.7.8189thGoldFJ6‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – 16Black [16A]
9.7.8189thGoldFJ6‑MAVRK2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Centorbi [16A]
11.5.27311thGoldFJ6‑NEOVC1‑OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16's American [16A]
11.5.27311thGoldFJ6‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16A BLUE [16A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-BFIRE1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter