Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Advance Volleyball Club – 17 Black [FJ7-ADVNC1-OV]
Results for Advance Volleyball Club – 17 Black are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/23/20 |
Location: | The Paragon (Holland, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 17R Binkley [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 Elite [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Grendow [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – ELWOOD [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 17 Mullins [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑FOURN2‑OV | Four1Nine Xtreme – 17-Kortokrax [17R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑FOURN1‑OV | Four1Nine Xtreme – 16-Moran [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bartlett [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 Felbinger [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑IMPAC1‑OV | Impact VBC – IMPACT VBC 16 DANI [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑DEFIA3‑OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – COLLINS [16R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ6-PLYVB9-LK |
Tournament date: | 3/01/20 |
Location: | All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH) |
Director: | Tony Tahan |
Tournament date: | 3/08/20 |
Location: | Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH) |
Director: | Laurie Thewes |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑OSTRM1‑OV | Ohio Storm – 17 siders [17R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑OSTRM2‑OV | Ohio Storm – 17 Hamsher [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17R Kambic [17R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ7-WESTM2-KE | ||
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ARSEN1‑OV | Arsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 17U [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑IMPCT3‑OV | Impact Sports Academy – 17R Black [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 17 Mullins [17R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑KIDAM4‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Webb [17R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17 ROX Coree [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑STEEL1‑OV | Steel Valley VBC – 17's Purple [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑WSTPA3‑OV | Western Pa Volleyball Club – CP SPIKERS [17R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-ADVNC1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]