Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Tempo Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [FJ6-TEMPO1-OV]
Results for Tempo Volleyball Club – 16 Purple are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/26/20 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Tournament date: | 2/02/20 |
Location: | Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH) |
Director: | Lori Sanders |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA VBC – Lackey [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑SOVCR3‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Ridenour [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYEB‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Winter [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYED‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Scarlet Winter [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ADREN1‑OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Kimber 16R [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑FFORC1‑OV | Full Force VBC – 16R Full Force [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GCINC2‑OV | Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑TANDM2‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 16s Wolf [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑TEMPO1‑OV | Tempo Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑MSPRT6‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.63 [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYEC‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Winter [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Fender [16R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 14R Stanley [14R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑TRIBE2‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 14R Fisher [14R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYEA‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 WHITE [14R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TRIBE3‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 14R Ohrn [14R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Titans 14s [14R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑BKEYE9‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/01/20 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑BULET2‑OV | Bullets – JS Bullets Blue [16R] |
2. | 13.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑HAWKV1‑OV | Hawks VBC – 16R Snider [16R] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑HAWKV1‑OV | Hawks VBC – 15R Craycraft [15R] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TEMPO1‑OV | Tempo Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE9‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black [16R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑EFORC1‑OV | East Ohio Force VBC – 16 Black [16R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑EFORC2‑OV | East Ohio Force VBC – 16 Yellow [16R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – MarcoaldiNigh-16R [16R] |
9. | 6.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYEA‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Scarlet [16R] |
10. | 5.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑OUTLW1‑OV | Columbiana County Outlaws – outlaws16 [16R] |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 16 BLACK [16R] |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑MSPRT6‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.63 [16R] |
13. | 2.000 | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE8‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/08/20 |
Location: | Highland High School (Marengo, OH) |
Director: | Derek Bower |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑HAWKV2‑OV | Hawks VBC – 16R Richardson/Haas [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑EFORC2‑OV | East Ohio Force VBC – 16 Yellow [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE6‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 16 Burling [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑FOCUS1‑OV | Club Focus – 15 Teal [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑KIDAM2‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Ferguson [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑TANDM3‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 16s Navy [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑TEMPO1‑OV | Tempo Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑MSPRT6‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.63 [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE7‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver Elite [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑FLATL1‑OV | The Flatlands Volleyball Club – SILVER [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑OUTLW1‑OV | Columbiana County Outlaws – outlaws16 [16R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-TEMPO1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]