Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – 16s Navy [FJ6-TANDM3-OV]
Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – 16s Navy are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/12/20 |
Location: | Massillon Washington HS (Massillon, OH) |
Director: | Chuck Musselman |
Girls' 16 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ZEROG2‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Orange [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – MarcoaldiNigh-16R [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ZEROG3‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Fire [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑TANDM3‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 16s Navy [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ6-CITYV1-KE | ||
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑VIPER1‑OV | Vipers Volleyball – 16U Black [16R] |
Tournament date: | 1/26/20 |
Location: | Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH) |
Director: | Laurie Thewes |
Girls' 16 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Elite [16A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑CVBCO5‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Purple [16A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑IMPCT1‑OV | Impact Sports Academy – 16A Camo [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑BFIRE1‑OV | Buckeyefire – Retrofire 16A McKnight [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Premier [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑NOVAJ3‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ZEROG2‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Orange [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑TANDM3‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 16s Navy [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑ACAVC6‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16R Lopez [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16 ROX Alex [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑VIPER1‑OV | Vipers Volleyball – 16U Black [16R] |
Tournament date: | 2/15/20 |
Location: | Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH) |
Director: | Rob Cline |
Tournament date: | 3/08/20 |
Location: | Highland High School (Marengo, OH) |
Director: | Derek Bower |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑HAWKV2‑OV | Hawks VBC – 16R Richardson/Haas [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑EFORC2‑OV | East Ohio Force VBC – 16 Yellow [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE6‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 16 Burling [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑FOCUS1‑OV | Club Focus – 15 Teal [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑KIDAM2‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Ferguson [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑TANDM3‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 16s Navy [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑TEMPO1‑OV | Tempo Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑MSPRT6‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.63 [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE7‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver Elite [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑FLATL1‑OV | The Flatlands Volleyball Club – SILVER [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑OUTLW1‑OV | Columbiana County Outlaws – outlaws16 [16R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-TANDM3-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]